AP NEWS

BC-KS-BKH--Prep Scores, KS

December 7, 2018

BC-KS-BKH--Boys Prep Scores,178

Thursday’s Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Basehor-Linwood 67, Central (St. Joseph), Mo. 52

Lakin 75, Burlington, Colo. 52

St. James Academy 67, Pembroke Hill, Mo. 39

Yuma, Colo. 52, Norton 45

Blue Valley Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Olathe South 66, KC Wyandotte 47

Semifinal=

Lawrence 58, Grandview, Mo. 43

Central Heights Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Iola 59, Heritage Christian 41

Circle Tournament=

Independence 69, Wichita Collegiate 65

Hugoton Tournament=

Guymon, Okla. 55, Ulysses 47

Kingman Tournament=

Haven 56, Valley Center 53

Linn County Tournament=

Pleasanton 38, Prairie View 35

Marmaton Valley Tournament=

Northeast-Arma 56, West Elk 49

Moundridge Tournament=

Inman 53, Lyons 30

St Paul Tournament=

Columbus 59, Chetopa 26

Trego Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Hodgeman County 54, La Crosse 19

Wabaunsee Tournament=

Northern Heights 53, Frankfort 50

Yates Center Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Cherryvale 72, Altoona-Midway 30

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

BV North 61, McDonald County, Mo. 19

Gardner-Edgerton 40, Pleasant Hill, Mo. 26

Goodland 56, Lakin 34

Halstead 37, Bennington 35

Norton 63, Yuma, Colo. 31

Olathe North 57, SM West 49

Central Heights Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Iola 39, Central Heights 24

Semifinal=

Metro Academy 49, Heritage Christian 38

Circle Tournament=

Independence 50, Wichita Collegiate 49

Eudora Invitational Tournament=

Fifth Place=

Wellsville 50, Bonner Springs 33

Third Place=

Paola 46, Basehor-Linwood 36

Hesston Tournament=

Nickerson 58, Wichita Independent 21

Marmaton Valley Tournament=

West Elk 45, Northeast-Arma 22

Moundridge Tournament=

Moundridge 43, Hillsboro 42

Roundball Classic Tournament=

Garden City 39, Coronado, Colo. 22

Palmer Ridge, Colo. 46, Holcomb 33

Wichita Trinity 58, Scott City 51

Russell Tournament=

Semifinal=

Central Plains 57, Smith Center 26

St Paul Tournament=

St. Paul 35, Southeast 28

Triplains-Brewster Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

BV Northwest 37, Barstow, Mo. 36

Wabaunsee Tournament=

Wabaunsee 65, Solomon 25

Yates Center Tournament=

Semifinal=

Cherryvale 43, Sedan 24

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly