AP NEWS
Related topics

Tuesday’s College Baseball Scores

May 15, 2019
EAST

Albany 5, Sacred Heart 3

Boston College 19, Maine 16

Georgetown 4, UMBC 3

Hartford 16, LIU Brooklyn 5

UConn 5, Rhode Island 4

UMass 6, Fairfield 3

UMass Lowell 3, Bryant 2

West Virginia 9, Pittsburgh 4

William & Mary 9, Saint Joseph’s 8

SOUTH

Alabama 4, Samford 2

Belmont 6, Evansville 4

Charleston 9, The Citadel 8

Charlotte 9, Charleston Southern 3

Clemson 14, Coastal Carolina 3

Georgia Tech 7, Mercer 1

Jacksonville at South Florida, ccd.

Jacksonville St. 5, UAB 3

Maryland 6, James Madison 5

Morehead St. 8, Dayton 5

North Carolina 7, High Point 0

Northwestern St. at Louisiana-Monroe, ccd.

Old Dominion 17, VMI 8

Presbyterian 11, Georgia St. 7

Radford 8, Wake Forest 6

South Carolina 1, S.C. Upstate 0

UNC Asheville 13, Appalachian St. 7

UNC Greensboro 9, Winthrop 3

Virginia 8, VCU 7

MIDWEST

Cent. Michigan 10, Michigan St. 2

Cincinnati 6, N. Kentucky 5

Creighton 13, Omaha 2

E. Illinois 13, Butler 6

Iowa at W. Illinois, ccd.

Milwaukee 5, N. Illinois 3

Notre Dame 12, Northwestern 4

Ohio St. 7, Youngstown St. 4

SIU Edwardsville at Illinois St., ccd.

Toledo 13, Fort Wayne 8

Valparaiso 4, Chicago St. 3

Wright St. 7, Kent St. 5

SOUTHWEST

Texas A&M-CC at UT Rio Grande Valley, ccd.

FAR WEST

UC Davis 3, San Francisco 2, 10 innings

TOURNAMENTS
NAIA
Williamsburg Bracket

Lyon 18, Baker 12, Baker eliminated

Indiana Tech 10, Cumberlands (Ky.) 5

Kingsport Bracket

Campbellsville 11, Marian (Ind.) 8, Marian eliminated

Webber International 1, Tennessee Wesleyan 0

Madonna 5, Campbellsville 4, Campbellsville eliminated

Lawrenceville Bracket

Indiana Southeast 5, St. Xavier 4, SXU eliminated

Georgia Gwinnett 12 Georgetown (Ky.) 2

Macon Bracket

Middle Georgia St. 11, Huntington 2, Huntington eliminated

Southeastern (Fla.) 7, Rio Grande 2

Miami Gardens Bracket

Thomas (Ga.) 11, Bryan 10, Bryan eliminated

St. Thomas (Fla.) 7, William Jessup 3

Talladega 8, Thomas (Ga.) 0, Thomas (Ga.) elimated

Henderson Bracket

Texas Wesleyan 7, Clarke 6, 10 innings, Clarke eliminated

Oklahoma Wesleyan 8, Freed-Hardeman 3

Montgomery Bracket

Hope International 16, Jarvis Christian 9, JCC eliminated

Faulkner 10, Central Methodist 5

Shreveport Bracket

Columbia (Mo.) 15, LSU Shreveport 12, LSUS eliminated

Santa Barbara Bracket

Westmont 7, Jamestown 3, Jamestown eliminated

Science & Arts (Okla.) 11, Antelope Valley 2