AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

January 13, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Academy Park 46, Great Valley 42

Antietam 69, Hanover 59

Archbishop Wood 83, Bonner-Prendergast 49

Armstrong 51, Hollidaysburg 50

Bangor 58, Pen Argyl 27

Camp Hill Trinity 60, Milton Hershey 56

Carrick 69, Frazier 53

Cedar Crest 81, Red Land 59

Central York 43, Carlisle 37

Chambersburg 54, Shippensburg 38

Chester 68, Bartram 49

Cle. Cent. Cath., Ohio 51, Fairview 45

Coatesville 57, Unionville 51

Conrad Weiser 58, Garden Spot 51

Crestwood 53, Pittston Area 47

Dallas 70, Wyoming Valley West 48

Downingtown East 68, North Penn 67

Erie 67, Farrell 42

Frankford 56, West Philadelphia 48

Freire Charter 86, Lincoln Leadership 57

Friends Central 84, Interboro 41

General McLane 88, Heartland Christian, Ohio 52

Germantown Academy 64, Engineering And Science 59

Germantown Friends 60, GAMP 38

Gettysburg 59, Greencastle Antrim 45

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 89, Annville-Cleona 37

Haverford 46, Chester Charter 31

Hazleton Area 82, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 45

Hickory 61, Wilmington 49

Holy Redeemer 62, Wilkes-Barre GAR 52

Kennedy Catholic 85, Franklin Regional 53

Keystone 62, Clarion 58, OT

Kutztown 59, Northwestern Lehigh 58

Lakeview 54, Jamestown 47

Lampeter-Strasburg 49, Governor Mifflin 38

Lancaster Country Day 46, Tulpehocken 33

Lancaster Mennonite 59, York Catholic 39

Laurel Highlands 66, Waynesburg Central 56

Lawrence, N.J. 80, Malvern Phelps 51

Loyalsock 52, Southern Columbia 35

Loyalsock 69, Athens 61

Marian Catholic 73, Schuylkill Haven 61

Martin Luther King 64, Annapolis, Md. 53

Mastery Charter North 65, Dobbins 50

Mercersburg Academy 55, Hun, N.J. 54

Methacton 58, Central Bucks West 36

Minersville 51, Shenandoah Valley 49

Mount Carmel 71, Mifflinburg 57

New Oxford 56, Donegal 34

Northampton 71, Catasauqua 53

Northwest Area 69, Wyoming Area 56

Notre Dame-East Stroudsburg 70, Pleasant Valley 53

Notre Dame-Green Pond 65, Wilson 59

Palmyra 69, Solanco 54

Panther Valley 77, Columbia-Montour 51

Penn Manor 61, Exeter 52

Penncrest 55, Oxford 22

Pittsburgh North Catholic 82, Monessen 70

Pocono Mountain West 45, Pennsbury 37

Quakertown 55, Boyertown 51

Reading 67, Lower Merion 60

Ridley 57, Bensalem 47

Saegertown 48, Tidioute Charter 43

Schuylkill Valley 55, Tamaqua 53

Solebury 73, South Hunterdon, N.J. 54

Southern Lehigh 59, Salisbury 47

Spring-Ford 65, Hempfield 54

Springside Chestnut Hill 84, Cristo Rey 60

St. Elizabeth, Del. 52, Conestoga 50

St. Joseph’s Catholic 84, Harrisburg Academy 43

Sun Valley 60, Chichester 39

Susquehanna Township 60, Lancaster Catholic 58

Tunkhannock 66, MMI Prep 44

Upper Dublin 54, Upper Merion 39

Warwick 67, Muhlenberg 58

West Chester East 62, Strath Haven 35

Williamsport 86, Lancaster McCaskey 76

Wissahickon 51, Central Bucks East 49

Wyoming Seminary 51, Nanticoke Area 42

Wyomissing 68, Pequea Valley 14

York 71, West Chester Rustin 65

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Big Spring vs. York County Tech, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Athens 37, Wellsboro 34

Avon Grove 33, Oxford 26

Bangor 48, Pen Argyl 33

Bensalem 41, Cheltenham 12

Benton 50, Columbia-Montour 33

Bishop Canevin 58, Rush-Henrietta, N.Y. 32

Central Bucks East 47, Perkiomen Valley 25

Chester 58, Harry S. Truman 49

Conrad Weiser 46, Ephrata 42

Conwell Egan 31, Little Flower 28

Cowanesque Valley 35, Canton 29

ELCO 51, Lebanon Catholic 28

East Juniata 43, Upper Dauphin 22

East Stroudsburg South 53, Delaware Valley 49

Ellwood City 61, Portersville Christian 20

Erie McDowell 44, Harbor Creek 35

Freire Charter 64, Lincoln Leadership 29

George School 57, Sankofa Freedom 17

Greenville 56, Mercer 23

Greenwood 47, Newport 22

Harrisburg 66, Coatesville 40

Honesdale 52, Mountain View 27

Hughesville 37, Bloomsburg 32

Lakeview 62, Jamestown 26

Lampeter-Strasburg 43, Warwick 27

Lancaster Country Day 53, Tulpehocken 18

Lansdale Catholic 69, William Tennent 43

Loyalsock 52, Southern Columbia 35

Meadville 49, Grove City 42

Mercersburg Academy 51, Hun, N.J. 42

Mifflinburg 42, Milton 34

Minersville 43, Brandywine Heights 28

Montoursville 44, Central Columbia 17

Moravian Academy 47, Notre Dame-East Stroudsburg 30

Mount Carmel 47, South Williamsport 28

Muhlenberg 49, Garden Spot 32

Muncy 47, Millville 39

Nazareth Area 54, Governor Mifflin 39

Neumann 41, Bucktail 23

New Castle 77, Highlands 17

Northampton 56, East Stroudsburg North 33

Northeast Bradford 64, North Penn/Liberty 33

Northwestern 64, Sharon 34

Notre Dame-Green Pond 65, Wilson 59

Oakland Catholic 59, Gateway 47

Oley Valley 52, Schuylkill Valley 46

Penn Manor 40, Exeter 33

Pequea Valley 72, Kutztown 32

Peters Township 90, Hempfield Area 56

Pine Grove 52, Hamburg 35

Pottsgrove 42, Bethlehem Liberty 29

Reading 47, Emmaus 38

Ringgold 54, Steel Valley 31

Sayre Area 51, North Penn-Mansfield 44

Scranton 40, Stroudsburg 36

Shamokin 55, Midd-West 23

Sharpsville 39, Hubbard, Ohio 29

Shikellamy 34, Selinsgrove 22

Slippery Rock 57, Farrell 30

Southern Lehigh 72, Salisbury 27

Spring-Ford 39, Cumberland Valley 34

Sullivan County 51, Montgomery 33

Susquehanna Township 45, Palmyra 30

The Hill School 28, Peddie, N.J. 22

Towanda 54, Troy 38

Union City 54, Tidioute Charter 36

Upper Darby 79, Academy Park 50

Villa Maria Academy 57, Conestoga 26

Warrior Run 43, Lewisburg 37

West Chester Henderson 51, Penncrest 31

West Chester Rustin 39, Unionville 34

Williamsport 56, Pottsville Nativity 52

Wyalusing 42, Williamson 18

Lancaster Catholic Tournament=

Camp Hill Trinity 49, Holy Redeemer 44

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 62, Berks Catholic 39

Lancaster Catholic 72, Delone 44

York Catholic 58, Lebanon Catholic 21

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Ambridge vs. Rochester, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly