AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-KY-BKH--Prep Scores, KY

February 20, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

8th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

University Heights 78, Fort Campbell 32

11th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Breckinridge Co. 78, Frederick Fraize 31

12th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Grayson Co. 45, Whitesville Trinity 40

17th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

John Hardin 82, North Hardin 54

19th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Washington Co. 63, Nelson Co. 60

20th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Taylor Co. 79, Campbellsville 75

23rd District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lou. Moore 61, North Bullitt 49

24th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bullitt East 63, Lou. Fern Creek 50

Lou. Jeffersontown 70, Whitefield Academy 43

26th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lou. Male 96, Lou. Brown 62

Lou. St. Xavier 67, Lou. Collegiate 46

28th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lou. Ballard 96, Lou. Ky. Country Day 46

Lou. Eastern 63, Lou. Christian Academy 51

29th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Oldham County 59, North Oldham 53

30th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Spencer Co. 45, Anderson Co. 34

31st District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Gallatin Co. 81, Owen Co. 55

Henry Co. 85, Carroll Co. 73

32nd District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Walton-Verona 54, Grant Co. 49

33rd District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Conner 82, Ryle 48

Cooper 73, Boone Co. 47

35th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Beechwood 48, Cov. Holy Cross 34

36th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Highlands 57, Newport Central Catholic 53

Newport 86, Bellevue 51

37th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Campbell Co. 63, Bishop Brossart 59

Scott 70, Calvary Christian 49

38th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Harrison Co. 59, Pendleton Co. 45

40th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bourbon Co. 58, Montgomery Co. 41

George Rogers Clark 89, Paris 56

41st District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Woodford Co. 79, Western Hills 52

42nd District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lex. Henry Clay 83, Lex. Bryan Station 63

43rd District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lex. Christian 46, Lexington Catholic 41

44th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Madison Central 74, Model 51

46th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

West Jessamine 65, East Jessamine 54

51st District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Barbourville 51, Lynn Camp 42

52nd District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Harlan 42, Bell Co. 38

Middlesboro 65, Harlan Co. 49

54th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Hazard 58, Leslie Co. 43

57th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Paintsville 63, Sheldon Clark 50

58th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Floyd Central 56, Lawrence Co. 54

59th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Shelby Valley 87, Jenkins 36

62nd District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

West Carter 62, East Carter 59, 3OT

63rd District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lewis Co. 62, Greenup Co. 41

64th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Boyd Co. 70, Fairview 63

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

2nd District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Paducah Tilghman 62, St. Mary 46

5th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lyon Co. 39, Livingston Central 29

10th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

McLean Co. 47, Ohio Co. 40

14th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

South Warren 62, Greenwood 37

18th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Hart Co. 62, Green Co. 57

19th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bardstown 62, Washington Co. 29

21st District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lou. Holy Cross 38, Lou. Fairdale 29

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 62, Lou. Valley 24

22nd District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lou. Butler 76, Lou. Western 7

Lou. Iroquois 61, Lou. Doss 25

27th Disctrict(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lou. Seneca 70, Lou. Waggener 16

27th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lou. Sacred Heart 77, Lou. Atherton 13

29th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Oldham County 63, Trimble Co. 21

32nd District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Walton-Verona 58, Grant Co. 53

34th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Dixie Heights 74, Lloyd Memorial 34

Ludlow 55, St. Henry 51

39th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

St. Patrick 53, Bracken Co. 46

41st District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Franklin Co. 71, Frankfort 26

42nd District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lex. Henry Clay 69, Lex. Bryan Station 41

43rd District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lexington Catholic 51, Lex. Lafayette 49

44th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Madison Central 67, Model 33

45th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Danville 62, Boyle Co. 49

Lincoln Co. 80, Garrard Co. 48

47th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Casey Co. 59, Somerset 47

Pulaski Co. 68, Rockcastle Co. 61

49th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Red Bird 56, Oneida Baptist 31

50th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

South Laurel 70, Williamsburg 30

53rd District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Knott Co. Central 57, Cordia 17

Letcher County Central 68, June Buchanan 24

55th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Wolfe Co. 63, Riverside Christian 38

56th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Owsley Co. 60, Estill Co. 57

60th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Belfry 53, Phelps 36

61st District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Menifee Co. 62, Bath Co. 50

Rowan Co. 76, Fleming Co. 40

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

1st District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Hickman Co. 46, Fulton Co. 40

2nd District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Paducah Tilghman 62, St. Mary 46

3rd District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Mayfield 46, Ballard Memorial 29

4th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Marshall Co. 41, Calloway Co. 39

5th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lyon Co. 39, Livingston Central 29

Trigg Co. 46, Crittenden Co. 37

7th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Madisonville-North Hopkins 66, Dawson Springs 50

10th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

McLean Co. 47, Ohio Co. 40

13th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Russellville 39, Franklin-Simpson 36

14th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

South Warren 62, Greenwood 37

15th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Glasgow 62, Monroe Co. 46

16th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Russell Co. 49, Clinton Co. 33

18th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Hart Co. 62, Green Co. 57

19th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bardstown 62, Washington Co. 29

21st District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lou. Holy Cross 38, Lou. Fairdale 29

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 62, Lou. Valley 24

22nd District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lou. Butler 76, Lou. Western 7

Lou. Iroquois 61, Lou. Doss 25

25th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lou. Central 72, Lou. Presentation 16

27th Disctrict(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lou. Seneca 70, Lou. Waggener 16

27th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lou. Sacred Heart 77, Lou. Atherton 13

29th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Oldham County 63, Trimble Co. 21

32nd District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Walton-Verona 58, Grant Co. 53

34th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Dixie Heights 74, Lloyd Memorial 34

Ludlow 55, St. Henry 51

39th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

St. Patrick 53, Bracken Co. 46

41st District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Franklin Co. 71, Frankfort 26

42nd District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lex. Henry Clay 69, Lex. Bryan Station 41

43rd District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lexington Catholic 51, Lex. Lafayette 49

44th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Madison Central 67, Model 33

45th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Danville 62, Boyle Co. 49

Lincoln Co. 80, Garrard Co. 48

47th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Casey Co. 59, Somerset 47

Pulaski Co. 68, Rockcastle Co. 61

49th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Red Bird 56, Oneida Baptist 31

50th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

South Laurel 70, Williamsburg 30

53rd District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Knott Co. Central 57, Cordia 17

Letcher County Central 68, June Buchanan 24

55th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Wolfe Co. 63, Riverside Christian 38

56th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Owsley Co. 60, Estill Co. 57

60th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Belfry 53, Phelps 36

61st District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Menifee Co. 62, Bath Co. 50

Rowan Co. 76, Fleming Co. 40

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/