AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

March 10, 2018

BOYS BASKETBALL=

Class A Championship=

District 1=

Kalamazoo Central 61, Portage Central 39

Class A Championship=

District 2=

Coldwater 68, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 56

Class A Championship=

District 3=

Okemos 58, Mason 46

Class A Championship=

District 4=

East Lansing 56, Lansing Waverly 45

Class A Championship=

District 5=

Holland West Ottawa 50, Jenison 48

Class A Championship=

District 6=

Grand Rapids Christian 54, East Kentwood 37

Class A Championship=

District 7=

Muskegon 50, Grand Haven 41

Class A Championship=

District 8=

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 76, East Grand Rapids 74, OT

Class A Championship=

District 9=

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 68, Grand Blanc 66, OT

Class A Championship=

District 10=

Davison 48, Saginaw Arthur Hill 47

Class A Championship=

District 11=

Mount Pleasant 68, Bay City Central 44

Class A Championship=

District 12=

Traverse City West 65, Gaylord 51

Class A Championship=

District 13=

Clarkston 77, Oxford 35

Class A Championship=

District 14=

Rochester Adams 63, Utica Eisenhower 45

Class A Championship=

District 15=

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 51, Waterford Mott 38

Class A Championship=

District 16=

Troy 68, Birmingham Seaholm 47

Class A Championship=

District 17=

Macomb Dakota 47, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 42

Class A Championship=

District 18=

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 57, Sterling Heights Stevenson 53, OT

Class A Championship=

District 19=

Warren De La Salle 71, Warren Cousino 62

Class A Championship=

District 20=

Roseville 80, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 77

Class A Championship=

District 21=

Farmington 57, Birmingham Groves 55

Class A Championship=

District 22=

Detroit U-D Jesuit 55, Detroit Renaissance 41

Class A Championship=

District 23=

Livonia Stevenson 75, Redford Thurston 54

Class A Championship=

District 24=

Detroit King 46, Detroit Western International 38

Class A Championship=

District 25=

Gibraltar Carlson 36, Brownstown Woodhaven 35

Class A Championship=

District 26=

Belleville 57, Saline 49

Class A Championship=

District 27=

Dearborn Edsel Ford 43, Melvindale 32

Class A Championship=

District 28=

Wayne Memorial 84, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 46

Class A Championship=

District 29=

Novi 74, Northville 56

Class A Championship=

District 30=

Ann Arbor Skyline 52, Ann Arbor Huron 47

Class A Championship=

District 31=

Howell 54, Hartland 37

Class A Championship=

District 32=

White Lake Lakeland 53, Walled Lake Western 51

Class B Championship=

District 33=

Benton Harbor 76, South Haven 57

Class B Championship=

District 34=

Dowagiac Union 66, Paw Paw 48

Class B Championship=

District 35=

Wayland Union 65, Hopkins 41

Class B Championship=

District 36=

Hudsonville Unity Christian 50, Holland Christian 43

Class B Championship=

District 37=

Marshall 60, Battle Creek Pennfield 33

Class B Championship=

District 38=

Ionia 69, Charlotte 53

Class B Championship=

District 39=

Williamston 51, Haslett 43

Class B Championship=

District 40=

Parma Western 61, Leslie 40

Class B Championship=

District 41=

Hillsdale 45, Michigan Center 29

Class B Championship=

District 42=

Dundee 65, Ida 50

Class B Championship=

District 43=

Flat Rock 74, Grosse Ile 71, 2OT

Class B Championship=

District 44=

Dearborn Divine Child 68, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 54

Class B Championship=

District 45=

River Rouge 73, Detroit Voyageur 35

Class B Championship=

District 46=

Detroit HFA 41, Detroit Collegiate Prep 32

Class B Championship=

District 47=

Detroit Old Redford 54, Detroit Ford 48

Class B Championship=

District 48=

St. Clair Shores South Lake 73, Harper Woods 53

Class B Championship=

District 49=

Detroit Country Day 79, Clawson 46

Class B Championship=

District 50=

New Haven 82, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 71

Class B Championship=

District 51=

St. Clair 65, Richmond 50

Class B Championship=

District 52=

North Branch 35, Almont 32

Class B Championship=

District 53=

Flint Powers 61, Fenton 38

Class B Championship=

District 54=

Ovid-Elsie 49, Chesaning 43

Class B Championship=

District 55=

Bridgeport 72, Millington 38

Class B Championship=

District 56=

Freeland 59, Saginaw Swan Valley 53

Class B Championship=

District 57=

Grand Rapids South Christian 61, Wyoming Godwin Heights 56

Class B Championship=

District 58=

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 88, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 52

Class B Championship=

District 59=

Spring Lake 59, Muskegon Oakridge 40

Class B Championship=

District 60=

Fremont 61, Grant 55

Class B Championship=

District 61=

Alma 66, Clare 56

Class B Championship=

District 62=

Standish-Sterling 39, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 21

Class B Championship=

District 63=

Ludington 55, Cadillac 30

Class B Championship=

District 64=

Boyne City 76, Gladstone 66

Class C Championship=

District 65=

Cassopolis 81, Niles Brandywine 74

Class C Championship=

District 66=

Schoolcraft 56, Marcellus 37

Class C Championship=

District 67=

Kalamazoo Christian 35, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 31

Class C Championship=

District 68=

Homer 62, Quincy 59

Class C Championship=

District 69=

Hanover-Horton 73, Jackson Lumen Christi 65

Class C Championship=

District 70=

Napoleon 61, Manchester 49

Class C Championship=

District 71=

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 56, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 44

Class C Championship=

District 72=

Ann Arbor Greenhills 55, Riverview Gabriel Richard 49

Class C Championship=

District 73=

Detroit Loyola 74, Detroit Community 66

Class C Championship=

District 74=

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 82, Detroit Delta Prep 54

Class C Championship=

District 75=

Detroit Pershing 71, Clinton Township Clintondale 44

Class C Championship=

District 76=

Madison Heights Madison 66, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 57

Class C Championship=

District 77=

Capac 50, Marlette 49, OT

Class C Championship=

District 78=

Unionville-Sebewaing 68, Harbor Beach 40

Class C Championship=

District 79=

Saginaw Nouvel 54, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 48

Class C Championship=

District 80=

Flint Beecher 62, Flint Hamady 43

Class C Championship=

District 81=

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 69, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 47

Class C Championship=

District 82=

Pewamo-Westphalia 70, Vermontville Maple Valley 41

Class C Championship=

District 83=

Dansville 73, Bath 66

Class C Championship=

District 84=

Hemlock 42, Carson City-Crystal 31

Class C Championship=

District 85=

North Muskegon 37, Kent City 33

Class C Championship=

District 86=

Mason County Central 62, White Cloud 46

Class C Championship=

District 87=

Beal City 64, Morley-Stanwood 60

Class C Championship=

District 88=

Sanford-Meridian 45, Beaverton 40

Class C Championship=

District 89=

Whittemore-Prescott 58, Oscoda 52

Class C Championship=

District 90=

McBain 77, Houghton Lake 43

Class C Championship=

District 91=

Maple City Glen Lake 61, Traverse City St. Francis 33

Class C Championship=

District 93=

Indian River-Inland Lakes 70, Harbor Springs 60

Class C Championship=

District 94=

Iron Mountain 61, West Iron County 46

Class C Championship=

District 95=

Ishpeming Westwood 54, Ishpeming 53

Class D Championship=

District 97=

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 60, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 42

Class D Championship=

District 98=

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 49, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 41

Class D Championship=

District 99=

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 69, Burr Oak 43

Class D Championship=

District 100=

Bellevue 70, Marshall Academy 31

Class D Championship=

District 101=

Hillsdale Academy 58, Camden-Frontier 42

Class D Championship=

District 102=

Adrian Lenawee Christian 66, Morenci 26

Class D Championship=

District 103=

Lansing Christian 61, Webberville 49

Class D Championship=

District 104=

Plymouth Christian 80, Ann Arbor Central Academy 50

Class D Championship=

District 105=

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 70, Detroit Davis 23

Class D Final=

District 106=

Southfield Christian 87, Novi Franklin Roads Christian 51

Class D Championship=

District 107=

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 62, Waterford Our Lady 46

Class D Championship=

District 108=

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 90, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 76

Class D Championship=

District 109=

Fulton-Middleton 59, Fowler 53

Class D Championship=

District 110=

Flint International 82, Burton Faith 38

Class D Championship=

District 111=

Kingston 44, Peck 28

Class D Championship=

District 112=

Bay City All Saints 59, Caseville 42

Class D Championship=

District 113=

Muskegon Heights 57, Muskegon Catholic Central 44

Class D Championship=

District 114=

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 59, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 44

Class D Championship=

District 115=

Onekama 47, Pentwater 45

Class D Championship=

District 116=

Buckley 74, Brethren 30

Class D Championship=

District 117=

Suttons Bay 45, Frankfort 42

Class D Championship=

District 118=

Central Lake 61, Bellaire 48

Class D Championship=

District 119=

Mio-Au Sable 54, AuGres-Sims 44

Class D Championship=

District 120=

Hillman 69, Posen 32

Class D Championship=

District 121=

Wolverine 80, Gaylord St. Mary 57

Class D Championship=

District 122=

Pellston 88, Mackinaw City 59

Class D Championship=

District 123=

Cedarville 66, Pickford 42

Class D Championship=

District 125=

Rock Mid Peninsula 54, Rapid River 40

Class D Championship=

District 126=

Carney-Nadeau 53, Powers North Central 40

Class D Championship=

District 127=

Ewen-Trout Creek 49, Wakefield-Marenisco 21

Class D Championship=

District 128=

Dollar Bay 69, Ontonagon 46

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly