AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

January 20, 2018
BOYS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup 64, Fertile-Beltrami 48

Annandale 85, Glencoe-Silver Lake 65

Apple Valley 67, Prior Lake 56

Bagley 52, Norman County West 49

Barnum 63, Cromwell 52

Becker 73, Albany 71, 2OT

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 59, Paynesville 51

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 52, Robbinsdale Cooper 51

Bigfork 94, Littlefork-Big Falls 55

Blake 65, Mounds Park Academy 52

Bloomington Jefferson 51, Chaska 45, OT

Breckenridge 105, Frazee 45

Burnsville 71, Farmington 51

Carlton 90, Cook County 63

Champlin Park 78, Blaine 57

Chanhassen 77, Bloomington Kennedy 73

Columbia Heights 85, Fridley 62

Concordia Academy 79, St. Agnes 63

Coon Rapids 76, Centennial 69

Cretin-Derham Hall 78, Woodbury 69

Cristo Rey Jesuit 62, Charter Stars 55

Crookston 58, Barnesville 42

Crosby-Ironton 50, Park Rapids 36

Dassel-Cokato 80, New London-Spicer 70

Delano 64, New Prague 53

DeLaSalle 84, Holy Angels 42

East Grand Forks 76, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 62

Eastview 57, Eagan 42

Eden Valley-Watkins 65, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 53

Edina 70, Minnetonka 55

Elk River 51, Anoka 49

Ely 50, Mountain Iron-Buhl 43

Fairmont 58, Blue Earth Area 40

Floodwood 60, South Ridge 51

Foley 72, Milaca 68

Fosston 83, Red Lake County 50

Fulda 93, Edgerton 59

Grand Meadow 64, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 56

Greenway 78, Northland 35

Hancock 62, Battle Lake 54

Hawley 80, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 52

Henning 82, Menahga 62

Henry Sibley 86, South St. Paul 84

Heritage Christian Academy 73, Upsala 44

Hill City 67, Northeast Range 38

Hillcrest Lutheran 45, Rothsay 39

Hinckley-Finlayson 85, East Central 59

Hope Academy 58, Community of Peace 52

Hopkins 84, Eden Prairie 77

Houston 54, Mabel-Canton 47

International Falls 55, Mesabi East 54

Jackson County Central 67, Luverne 64

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 69, Madelia 47

Kasson-Mantorville 70, Triton 45

Kingsland 79, Winona Cotter 55

Kittson County Central 72, Roseau 64

Lake City 67, Goodhue 34

Lakeview 52, Central Minnesota Christian 45

Lakeview Christian Academy 79, Liberty Classical 43

Lakeville North 60, Lakeville South 53

LeSueur-Henderson 64, G-F-W 56

Little Falls 54, Mora 49

Mankato Loyola 57, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 47

Mankato West 62, Faribault 41

Maple Lake 63, Holdingford 56

Maple River 72, Medford 60

Melrose 71, BOLD 60

Minneapolis Henry 63, Minneapolis South 60

Minneapolis North 75, Minneapolis Roosevelt 58

Minnehaha Academy 79, St. Paul Academy 32

Minneota 65, Lac qui Parle Valley 52

Minnewaska 82, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 64

Monticello 64, Buffalo 62

Mountain Lake Area 71, Ellsworth 37

Murray County Central 78, Hills-Beaver Creek 54

Nevis 78, Kelliher/Northome 43

New Richland-H-E-G 58, Bethlehem Academy 27

New Ulm Cathedral 65, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 26

North St. Paul 73, St. Thomas Academy 69

Northfield 72, Red Wing 50

Nova Classical Academy 101, Math and Science Academy 44

Onamia 55, Rush City 48

Orono 67, Holy Family Catholic 54

Ortonville 79, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 44

Osseo 73, Maple Grove 55

Owatonna 77, Mankato East 67

Park Center 77, Spring Lake Park 59

Park Christian (Moorhead) 72, Climax/Fisher 40

Parkers Prairie 84, Brandon-Evansville 55

Pequot Lakes 73, Staples-Motley 60

Perham 57, Pelican Rapids 37

Pillager 77, Pierz 76

Pine City 91, Ogilvie 29

Pine Island 46, Cannon Falls 45

Prairie Seeds Academy 106, St. Paul Prep 75

Princeton 83, Cambridge-Isanti 81

Proctor 66, Mesabi East 54

Randolph 72, LeRoy-Ostrander 62

Renville County West 55, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 43

Robbinsdale Armstrong 74, Andover 59

Rochester John Marshall 63, Rochester Century 34

Rochester Lourdes 65, Hayfield 48

Rochester Mayo 83, Winona 73

Rockford 71, Mound Westonka 37

Roseville 47, Mounds View 46

Rushford-Peterson 73, Southland 40

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 72, MACCRAY 32

Sauk Centre 52, Benson 47

Sauk Rapids-Rice 71, St. Cloud Tech 68

Schaeffer Academy 69, Glenville-Emmons 49

Shakopee 68, Rosemount 37

Sleepy Eye 58, Wabasso 36

Southwest Minnesota Christian 82, Red Rock Central 43

Springfield 103, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 82

St. Clair 68, Martin County West 51

St. Cloud Cathedral 82, Zimmerman 59

St. Croix Lutheran 75, Brooklyn Center 69

St. Louis Park 93, Richfield 59

St. Michael-Albertville 60, Big Lake 44

St. Paul Como Park 83, St. Paul Humboldt 62

St. Paul Harding 67, St. Paul Highland Park 56

St. Paul Johnson 65, St. Paul Washington 43

St. Peter 59, New Ulm 37

Stewartville 73, Kenyon-Wanamingo 54

Tartan 71, Hastings 51

Totino-Grace 57, Irondale 52

Two Harbors 65, McGregor 63

Virginia 58, Deer River 44

Waconia 88, Hutchinson 51

Wadena-Deer Creek 63, Verndale 45

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 56, Blooming Prairie 54

West Central 88, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 22

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 75, Heron Lake-Okabena 45

White Bear Lake 67, Park (Cottage Grove) 63

Windom 72, Pipestone 69

Worthington 86, Redwood Valley 71

AP RADIO
Update hourly