AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

November 16, 2018

PREP FOOTBALL=

Class 6A Division II=

Region III Bi-District=

Humble Summer Creek 29, Houston King 28

Class 5A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Amarillo Caprock 42, El Paso Eastlake 17

Denton Ryan 65, FW Brewer 24

Grapevine 34, Crowley 14

N. Richland Hills Birdville 29, Saginaw Boswell 27

Region III Bi-District=

Georgetown 21, Seguin 6

Hutto 58, Austin McCallum 7

Region IV Bi-District=

CC Ray 42, Brownsville Pace 7

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 44, Brownsville Memorial 14

SA Southwest 49, SA Brackenridge 27

SA Wagner 59, SA Harlandale 7

San Antonio Harlan 33, SA Houston 14

Class 5A Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

EP Austin 35, Canutillo 14

Region II Bi-District=

Aledo 48, Seagoville 13

Frisco 41, Sulphur Springs 14

Region III Bi-District=

Fort Bend Marshall 53, Santa Fe 15

Manvel 62, Barbers Hill 42

Class 4A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Andrews 57, San Elizario 6

Seminole 42, Fabens 7

Region II Bi-District=

Celina 35, Wilmer-Hutchins 34

Kennedale 58, Brownwood 20

Waco La Vega 61, Lake Worth 0

Region III Bi-District=

Carthage 49, Waxahachie Life 24

Huffman Hargrave 40, Houston Furr 24

Lumberton 38, Houston Wheatley 21

Van 49, Athens 13

Region IV Bi-District=

Gonzales 35, Kingsville King 15

Sealy 55, Taylor 0

Class 4A Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Lubbock Estacado 24, Fort Stockton 0

Region II Bi-District=

Fairfield 56, Wills Point 19

Lorena 55, Brownsboro 7

Pittsburg 42, Nevada Community 7

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 56, Dallas Roosevelt 12

Waco Connally 58, Bullard 31

Region III Bi-District=

Giddings 58, Houston Washington 6

West Orange-Stark 76, Huntington 3

Region IV Bi-District=

Cuero 66, Pearsall 12

Rockport-Fulton 55, Progreso 0

Class 3A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Brock 34, Breckenridge 27

Bushland 62, Kermit 26

Denver City 59, Littlefield 14

Eastland 49, Boyd 27

Shallowater 63, Tornillo 0

Slaton 36, Brownfield 28

Region II Bi-District=

Eustace 59, Bonham 34

Kemp 42, Lone Oak 14

Mount Vernon 32, Tatum 26

Region III Bi-District=

Diboll 31, Buna 26

East Chambers 82, Crockett 47

Franklin 43, Hardin 0

Troy 35, Teague 21

West 55, Little River Academy 28

Woodville 34, Coldspring-Oakhurst 7

Class 3A Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Abernathy 68, Anthony 21

Canadian 70, Anson 12

Childress 42, Ballinger 16

Idalou 42, Alpine 6

Tulia 26, Merkel 24

Region II Bi-District=

Edgewood 50, Rogers 46

Gunter 69, Millsap 21

Lexington 57, Palmer 12

Region III Bi-District=

Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 56, Bells 21

Corrigan-Camden 34, Elysian Fields 27

Daingerfield 64, Anderson-Shiro 13

Waskom 48, Hemphill 18

Region IV Bi-District=

Blanco 28, Schulenburg 0

CC London 27, Stockdale 14

Class 2A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Hawley 69, Chico 15

New Deal 48, Sunray 0

Sundown 59, Sanford-Fritch 30

Winters 26, Alvord 7

Region II Bi-District=

Albany 47, Rocksprings 7

Celeste 42, Bogata Rivercrest 6

Collinsville, Okla. 42, Como-Pickton 8

De Leon 41, Axtell 21

San Saba 67, Italy 8

Valley View 42, Honey Grove 0

Region III Bi-District=

Alto 47, Normangee 16

Price Carlisle 56, Cayuga 6

Region IV Bi-District=

Shiner 76, Santa Maria 0

Wallis Brazos 45, Three Rivers 21

Weimar 57, Freer 7

Class 2A Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Gruver 64, Crosbyton 8

Region II Bi-District=

Wellington 60, Electra 8

Windthorst 41, Memphis 0

Region III Bi-District=

Clarksville 56, Tioga 0

Detroit 50, Cumby 42

Evadale 36, Frost 15

Lovelady 69, Dawson 19

Muenster 53, Mount Enterprise 6

Region IV Bi-District=

Burton 59, Chilton 13

Falls City 75, Agua Dulce 12

Snook 36, Bremond 34

Class 1A Six-Man Division I=

Region II Bi-District=

Balmorhea 64, Sterling City 22

Ropesville Ropes 58, Lenorah Grady 12

Class 1A Six-Man Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Anton 62, Wilson 6

Region II Bi-District=

Blackwell 72, Sierra Blanca 24

Grandfalls-Royalty 84, Loraine 34

Jayton 60, Throckmorton 6

Region III Bi-District=

Strawn 68, Bowie Gold-Burg 0

Walnut Springs 80, Kopperl 54

Region IV Bi-District=

Blanket 75, Valera Panther Creek 30

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly