AP NEWS
Related topics

Tuesday’s Scores

January 16, 2019
BOYS HOCKEY

Albert Lea 4, Waseca Blue Jays 0

Andover 8, St. Cloud 0

Breck 5, Minnehaha United 0

Burnsville 3, Shakopee 1

Champlin Park 6, Duluth Marshall 2

Chisago Lakes 5, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0

Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Stillwater 4

Crookston Pirates 6, Detroit Lakes/Perham 3

Eagan 7, Apple Valley 1

Eastview 1, Prior Lake 1, OT (tie)

Elk River/Zimmerman 5, Spring Lake Park 0

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 5, International Falls 1

Forest Lake 5, Irondale/Saint Anthony 4

Hermantown 4, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 0

Holy Angels 3, St. Louis Park 2

Hutchinson 6, Waconia 1

Lakeville North 4, Lakeville South 3, OT

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1, New Prague 0

Little Falls 7, Becker/Big Lake 1

Mahtomedi 2, Hudson, Wis. 1, OT

Mankato West 4, Austin/Austin Pacelli 2

May Port CG, N.D. 6, Morris Benson Area Storm 2

Minneapolis 6, North St. Paul 1

Minnesota River 9, Fairmont Cardinals 0

Onalaska, Wis. 9, Winona/Cotter 2

Park Rapids Area 3, Bagley/Fosston 2, OT

Pine City Area 7, Moose Lake Area 0

Providence Academy 8, Hopkins 6

Red Wing 2, Dodge County Wildcats 0

Roseau 3, East Grand Forks 2, OT

Rosemount 5, Farmington 4, OT

Sartell-St. Stephen 5, River Lakes Stars 1

St. Cloud Cathedral 6, Delano/Rockford 0

St. Michael-Albertville 3, Monticello Moose 2

St. Paul Johnson 4, Simley 2

St. Thomas Academy 4, Tartan 1

Thief River Falls 4, Kittson County Central 1

Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 3, North Shore Storm 2

Wadena-Deer Creek 5, Breckenridge-Wahpeton Blades 1

GIRLS HOCKEY

Andover 7, Anoka 0

Austin/Austin Pacelli 3, Mankato West 2, OT

Bemidji 14, Roseau 1

Blake 5, Farmington 3

Breck 10, Minnehaha United 2

Buffalo Bison 8, Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 3

C-E-C Lumberjacks 1, Hibbing/Chisholm 0, OT

Centennial 3, Blaine 1

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 8, Irondale/Saint Anthony 0

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 1, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 0

Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Stillwater 1

Crookston Pirates 3, Park Rapids Area 2, OT

Dodge County Wildcats 2, Red Wing 0

Eastview 4, White Bear Lake 1

Eden Prairie 8, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 0

Edina 4, Wayzata 3, OT

Elk River/Zimmerman 2, Maple Grove 1, OT

Forest Lake 3, East Ridge 1

Holy Family Catholic 5, Delano/Rockford 2

North Shore Storm 2, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 1, OT

North Wright County 5, Chisago Lakes 4

Northern Lakes Lightning 4, Prairie Centre Blue Devils 2

Proctor/Hermantown 4, Grand Rapids/Greenway 2

Rogers 6, St. Francis/North Branch 0

Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 3, Willmar 0

Simley 4, St/ Paul/Henry Sibley 0

Spring Lake Park 5, Osseo/Park Center 0

St. Cloud Icebreakers 4, Fergus Falls 1

St. Paul United 3, North/Tartan 2

AP RADIO
Update hourly