AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

December 19, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aberdeen 51, Elma 41

Adna 55, Rainier 35

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 50, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 40

Auburn 69, Decatur 51

Bellingham 68, Nooksack Valley 48

Bothell 62, Inglemoor 41

Bremerton 55, North Mason 46

Bridgeport 62, Liberty Bell 51

Burlington-Edison 81, Blaine 69

Cheney 81, East Valley (Spokane) 42

Chiawana 54, Kamiakin 42

Christian Faith 55, Pope John Paul II 49

Clarkston 58, Post Falls, Idaho 54

Concordia Christian 60, Puget Sound Adventist 50

Darrington 54, Mount Vernon Christian 30

Deer Park 60, Newport 56

Eastlake 74, Skyline 56

Edmonds-Woodway 64, Oak Harbor 15

Enumclaw 60, Todd Beamer 57

Evergreen (Vancouver) 59, Prairie 54

Ferris 66, Central Valley 64

Forks 76, Chimacum 35

Foss 67, Steilacoom 65

Foster 75, Highline 51

Franklin Pierce 78, White River 57

Freeman 49, Colville 48

Friday Harbor 65, La Conner 46

Gonzaga Prep 73, Shadle Park 52

Grandview 62, East Valley (Yakima) 44

Hanford 56, Wenatchee 46

Hazen 50, Kentlake 38

Ingraham 47, Blanchet 28

Interlake 65, Juanita 48

Kalama 60, Morton/White Pass 53

Kelso 57, Hudson’s Bay 43

Kennedy 51, Kentwood 41

Kentridge 81, Tahoma 62

King’s Way Christian School 65, Black Hills 44

Klahowya 53, Kingston 31

La Center 102, Napavine 39

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 83, Riverside 49

Lakeside (Seattle) 55, Chief Sealth 41

Liberty (Spangle) 64, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 59

Liberty 55, Lake Washington 45

Lopez 64, Providence Classical Christian 43

Lynden 62, Anacortes 38

Lynden Christian 51, Mount Baker 43

Mark Morris 54, Washougal 51

Mercer Island 44, Sammamish 30

Mount Si 65, Issaquah 39

Mount Tahoma 70, Yelm 53

Mountain View 79, Fort Vancouver 50

Mt. Rainier 70, Kent Meridian 36

Mt. Spokane 56, Lewis and Clark 38

Muckleshoot Tribal School 75, Quilcene 25

Naches Valley 78, Granger 62

North Central 54, Mead 35

North Kitsap 70, Sequim 55

Oakesdale 49, Asotin 47

Odessa 68, Valley Christian 14

Olympia 68, Emerald Ridge 24

Orting 50, Washington 39

Pasco 66, Eastmont 46

Port Angeles 83, Olympic 52

Pullman 57, West Valley (Spokane) 48

Rainier Beach 70, O’Dea 67

Redmond 54, North Creek 42

Renton 60, Lindbergh 58

Richland 112, Walla Walla 70

River Ridge 57, Clover Park 45

Rogers (Puyallup) 68, Puyallup 57

Roosevelt 72, Nathan Hale 34

Royal 65, Warden 53

Seattle Lutheran 79, Crosspoint Academy 52

Seattle Prep 78, Bainbridge 53

Selah 79, Prosser 65

Sultan 58, Granite Falls 33

Sumner 61, Bellarmine Prep 50

Sunnyside Christian 55, Tri-Cities Prep 46

Tonasket 64, Waterville/Mansfield 43

Toutle Lake 88, Mossyrock 35

Trout Lake 60, Echo, Ore. 26

University 63, Rogers (Spokane) 59

Wellpinit 53, Springdale 51

Winlock 50, Onalaska 45

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 45, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 39

Archbishop Murphy 75, Everett 42

Arlington 52, Meadowdale 36

Auburn 69, Decatur 51

Auburn Riverside 60, Federal Way 43

Bellarmine Prep 49, Sumner 39

Bellevue Christian 50, Meridian 49

Brewster 57, Soap Lake 40

Bush 35, University Prep 13

Cashmere 71, Cascade (Leavenworth) 24

Central Valley 73, Ferris 28

Chewelah 59, Cusick 21

Christian Faith 53, Pope John Paul II 24

Clarkston 58, Post Falls, Idaho 44

College Place 56, River View 44

Columbia River 53, Ridgefield 47

Concordia Christian 61, Puget Sound Adventist 35

Coupeville 44, Sultan 34

Deer Park 46, Newport 39

East Valley (Spokane) 77, Cheney 58

Edmonds-Woodway 64, Oak Harbor 15

Ellensburg 55, Othello 41

Ephrata 39, Quincy 26

Foss 67, Steilacoom 65

Foster 75, Highline 51

Freeman 60, Colville 46

Glacier Peak 68, Lake Stevens 50

Gonzaga Prep 75, Shadle Park 18

Grandview 50, East Valley (Yakima) 43, OT

Hanford 56, Wenatchee 46

Hazen 50, Kentlake 38

Hermiston, Ore. 67, Southridge 35

Hudson’s Bay 68, Kelso 66, OT

Ilwaco 66, Raymond 34

Jackson 63, Mariner 18

Kamiak 54, Cascade (Everett) 26

Kamiakin 65, Chiawana 53

Kennewick 68, West Valley (Yakima) 60

Kentridge 79, Tahoma 26

Kentwood 61, Kennedy 50

King’s 72, Granite Falls 32

La Conner 50, Friday Harbor 33

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 54, Riverside 41

Liberty (Spangle) 47, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 44

Liberty Bell 58, Bridgeport 39

Lynden 62, Anacortes 38

Lynden Christian 51, Mount Baker 43

Mead 64, North Central 51

Mount Vernon Christian 55, Darrington 23

Mountain View 64, Fort Vancouver 38

Mt. Rainier 70, Kent Meridian 36

Mt. Spokane 67, Lewis and Clark 47

Muckleshoot Tribal School 40, Quilcene 28

Nooksack Valley 57, Bellingham 34

North Kitsap 61, Sequim 53

North Mason 55, Bremerton 49

Oakesdale 52, Asotin 39

Olympia 45, Emerald Ridge 30

Oroville 35, Manson 25

Pasco 66, Eastmont 46

Pateros 44, Riverside Christian 28

Port Angeles 48, Olympic 27

Prairie 75, Evergreen (Vancouver) 9

R.A. Long 67, Hockinson 65

Renton 60, Lindbergh 58

Seattle Lutheran 42, Crosspoint Academy 21

Selah 66, Prosser 58

Shorecrest 48, Snohomish 45

Shorewood 39, Marysville-Pilchuck 24

South Bend 56, Pe Ell 29

Stanwood 66, Lynnwood 59

Thomas Jefferson 54, Auburn Mountainview 47

Todd Beamer 47, Enumclaw 30

Trout Lake 42, Echo, Ore. 34

University 73, Rogers (Spokane) 7

Valley Christian 54, Odessa 38

Walla Walla 57, Richland 53

Wapato 83, Toppenish 53

Warden 68, Royal 48

Washington 44, Orting 30

Wellpinit 63, Springdale 36

West Valley (Spokane) 59, Pullman 43

White River 62, Franklin Pierce 34

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly