AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

January 26, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.C. Flora 81, Crestwood 54

Abbeville 51, Batesburg-Leesville 29

Academic Magnet 76, Hanahan 73

Ashley Ridge 55, Summerville 53

Berkeley 60, Wando 37

Bluffton 63, Beaufort 61, 2OT

Broome 48, Spartanburg Christian 35

Burke 72, Philip Simmons 69

Carvers Bay 87, Johnsonville 69

Cathedral Academy 72, Summerville Faith Christian 53

Chapman 67, Southside 64

Chesnee 60, Carolina High and Academy 56

Christ Church Episcopal 50, St. Joseph 47

Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 79, Dillon Christian 65

Colleton County 66, Hilton Head Island 53

Darlington 66, Wilson 47

Dillon 70, Aynor 45

Dorman 90, Spartanburg 63

Dutch Fork 52, Chapin 26

East Clarendon 66, Hannah-Pamplico 36

Eau Claire 64, Calhoun County 46

Georgetown 78, Manning 57

Goose Creek 61, Cane Bay 35

Greenville 58, Blue Ridge 45

Greenville Hurricanes 73, Carolina Gladiators (Independent), N.C. 49

Greenville Technical Charter 67, Landrum 62

Hammond 43, Heathwood Hall 41

Hemingway 64, Creek Bridge 53

Hillcrest 57, Gaffney 44

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 87, Denmark-Olar 67

Irmo 53, Spring Valley 36

James Island 62, Stratford 50

John Paul II 57, Beaufort Academy 39

Lake City 58, Marion 53

Lake Pointe Academy 74, Oconee County, Ga. 70

Lancaster 51, York Comprehensive 44

Laurens 53, Easley 40

Legacy Charter 100, Rabun Gap-Nachoochee, Ga. 49

Lewisville 87, Buford 62

Lexington 52, White Knoll 34

Loris 67, Cheraw 56

Lowcountry Leadership 58, Military Magnet Academy 54

Lower Richland 58, Dreher 46

Marlboro County 47, Hartsville 46

Mauldin 50, Boiling Springs 42

Mid-Carolina 59, Clinton 51

Midland Valley 68, Airport 53

Mullins 72, Latta 65

Myrtle Beach 69, North Myrtle Beach 37

Nation Ford 81, Rock Hill 53

Newberry 80, Emerald 56

Ninety Six 67, Fox Creek 60

North Augusta 61, Brookland-Cayce 54

North Central 51, Central 46

North Charleston 94, Timberland 52

Northwestern 73, Clover 60

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 65, Garrett Academy of Technology 37

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 49, Lakewood 40

Palmetto 48, Baptist Hill 43

Pee Dee Academy 56, King’s Academy 44

Porter-Gaud 84, Northwood Academy 49

Powdersville 77, Pendleton 62

River Bluff 58, Camden 47

Riverside 52, James F. Byrnes 49

Seneca 79, West Oak 52

Silver Bluff 69, Saluda 63, OT

Socastee 90, Carolina Forest 79

South Aiken 64, Aiken 48

South Florence 51, Conway 45

South Pointe 52, Ridge View 36

St. John’s Christian Academy 51, Holly Hill Academy 30

Strom Thurmond 55, Edisto 49

Swansea 67, Gilbert 61

The Alleluia, Ga. 72, South Aiken Baptist 41

Union County 80, Woodruff 63

Waccamaw 56, Bishop England 52

Walhalla 77, Belton-Honea Path 55

West Florence 54, St. James 43

Westside 68, Greenwood 64

Westwood 59, Richland Northeast 34

Whitmire 38, Calhoun Falls 37

Woodland 57, Whale Branch 43

Woodmont 69, J.L. Mann 66

Wren 91, Pickens 49

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Academic Magnet 27, Hanahan 15

Airport 53, Midland Valley 33

Andrew Jackson 44, Chesterfield 40

Baptist Hill 72, Palmetto Scholars Academy 20

Barnwell 52, Allendale-Fairfax 40

Bishop England 68, Waccamaw 20

Bluffton 46, Beaufort 43

Boiling Springs 58, Mauldin 45

Buford 36, Lewisville 16

Burke 56, Philip Simmons 54

Calhoun County 51, Eau Claire 46

Carvers Bay 64, Johnsonville 36

Chesnee 57, Carolina High and Academy 38

Christ Church Episcopal 39, St. Joseph 28

Clover 80, Northwestern 36

Crestwood 54, A.C. Flora 47

Dillon 44, Aynor 2

Dorman 56, Spartanburg 50

Easley 41, Laurens 35

East Clarendon 66, Hannah-Pamplico 36

Emerald 70, Newberry 55

Goose Creek 67, Cane Bay 20

Gray Collegiate Academy 43, Columbia 29

Greenville 62, Blue Ridge 61

Hammond 48, Heathwood Hall 39

Hartsville 74, Marlboro County 56

Hillcrest 50, Gaffney 46

Indian Land 56, Chester 47

James F. Byrnes 48, Riverside 25

James Island 51, Stratford 49

Landrum 56, Greenville Technical Charter 2

Lower Richland 53, Dreher 23

Marion 65, Lake City 29

May River 38, Ridgeland-Hardeeville 28

Mid-Carolina 43, Clinton 41

Mullins 63, Latta 43

Nation Ford 52, Rock Hill 42

Ninety Six 58, Fox Creek 37

North Augusta 72, Brookland-Cayce 18

North Central 45, Central 22

Oakbrook Prep 57, Greenwood Christian 22

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 61, Lakewood 39

Palmetto 36, D.W. Daniel 27

Saluda 55, Silver Bluff 36

Socastee 38, Carolina Forest 35

South Aiken 41, Aiken 28

South Florence 66, Conway 25

South Pointe 52, Ridge View 36

Spartanburg Christian 51, Broome 40

Strom Thurmond 54, Edisto 48

Summerville 45, Ashley Ridge 31

Travelers Rest 54, Greer 46

Wando 29, Berkeley 28

West Florence 46, St. James 45

Westwood 79, Richland Northeast 18

Wilson 48, Darlington 33

Woodmont 54, J.L. Mann 31

Woodruff 46, Union County 41

York Comprehensive 48, Lancaster 41

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly