AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

February 5, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Appleton East 72, Oshkosh West 69

Appleton North 51, Fond du Lac 31

Aquinas 68, Sparta 65

Auburndale 65, Assumption 43

Bangor 72, Brookwood 47

Baraboo 49, Fort Atkinson 46

Big Foot 44, Turner 34

Brookfield Academy 75, Saint Francis 48

Cashton 74, Hillsboro 66

Cuba City 64, Dodgeville 51

DeForest 66, Lodi 59

Denmark 55, Fox Valley Lutheran 41

Dodgeland 61, Johnson Creek 58

Fennimore 85, River Valley 65

Howards Grove 57, Random Lake 32

Kewaunee 72, Gibraltar 49

Kickapoo 49, Royall 39

Kiel 63, Cedar Grove-Belgium 49

Kimberly 82, Hortonville 66

Kohler 64, Ozaukee 61

Lakeside Lutheran 68, Poynette 34

Lourdes Academy 81, St. Marys Springs 66

Mayville 69, Markesan 53

Milwaukee King 70, Shorewood 50

Milwaukee Lutheran 78, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 56

Neenah 94, Appleton West 84

New Glarus 93, Marshall 76

New Holstein 58, Sheboygan Christian 48

New Lisbon 58, De Soto 51

New London 72, Winneconne 68

Oostburg 76, Sheboygan Area Luth. 64

Oshkosh North 75, Kaukauna 67

Pardeeville 68, Westfield Area 49

Plymouth 85, University School of Milwaukee 75

Potosi 55, Southwestern 38

Reedsville 79, Saint Lawrence Seminary 15

Slinger 55, Cedarburg 51

Superior 82, Bemidji, Minn. 60

Waupun 70, Valders 49

Wilmot Union 59, Waterford 43

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 71, Campbellsport 70, OT

Wisconsin Heights 61, Cambridge 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Arcadia vs. Luther, ppd.

Cumberland vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, ppd.

Durand vs. Saint Croix Central, ppd.

Elmwood/Plum City vs. Somerset, ppd.

Granton vs. Columbus Catholic, ppd.

La Farge vs. Coulee Region Christian, ccd.

Mondovi vs. Eleva-Strum, ppd.

Osceola vs. Barron, ppd.

Peshtigo vs. Southern Door, ppd. to Feb 23rd.

River Falls vs. Hudson, ppd.

Spring Valley vs. Independence, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albany 61, Williams Bay 14

Aquinas 96, Sparta 37

Badger 51, Delavan-Darien 30

Big Foot 44, Turner 34

Clinton 48, Jefferson 31

Columbus Catholic 56, Greenwood 37

Dodgeville 42, River Valley 33

Evansville 60, Edgerton 16

Fennimore 53, Boscobel 48

Hartford Union 56, West Bend East 45

Kewaunee 70, Gibraltar 48

Lake Country Lutheran 62, University School of Milwaukee 42

Lake Mills 53, Columbus 34

Lancaster 58, Benton 36

Lomira 51, North Fond du Lac 38

Markesan 63, Montello 32

Marshfield 61, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 41

Milwaukee King 94, Milw. Bay View 8

Monticello 58, Belmont 34

Muskego 56, Waukesha South 50

Neillsville 57, Loyal 33

Oshkosh North 63, Fond du Lac 26

Palmyra-Eagle 66, Madison Country Day 12

Parkview 67, Wayland Academy 16

Potosi/Cassville 73, Juda 36

Reedsburg Area 46, DeForest 44

Sevastopol 67, Stockbridge 43

Shullsburg 64, Argyle 58

The Prairie School 47, Catholic Central 30

Wauzeka-Steuben 62, North Crawford 24

West De Pere 70, Green Bay West 34

West Salem 62, Luther 36

Wilmot Union 75, Waterford 56

Wisconsin Dells 59, Adams-Friendship 17

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Boyceville vs. Cumberland, ccd.

Cadott vs. Pepin/Alma, ppd.

Eau Claire North vs. Hudson, ppd.

Ladysmith vs. Flambeau, ppd.

Lena vs. Gresham Community, ppd.

Luxemburg-Casco vs. Marinette, ppd.

Menomonie vs. Onalaska, ccd.

Mondovi vs. Independence, ppd.

Racine Park vs. Cudahy, ccd.

Rhinelander vs. Tomahawk, ppd.

Solon Springs vs. Drummond, ppd.

Spencer vs. Athens, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly