AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-MT-BKH--Prep Scores, MT

February 24, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Billings Senior 57, Bozeman 55

Billings West 58, Great Falls Russell 41

Great Falls 68, Billings Skyview 46

Helena Capital 47, Helena 42

Missoula Hellgate 69, Kalispell Flathead 33

Eastern A at MetraPark(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Laurel 51, Miles City 47

Livingston 62, Sidney 35

Third Place(equals)

Livingston 56, Laurel 36

Western A at Hamilton(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Browning 62, Whitefish 55

Frenchtown 64, Dillon 59

Third Place(equals)

Browning 60, Frenchtown 46

Western B at Ronan(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Deer Lodge 69, Anaconda 54

St. Ignatius 67, Florence 39

Third Place(equals)

St. Ignatius 67, Deer Lodge 53

Eastern C at Glasgow(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 46, Culbertson 38

Mon-Dak 61, Dodson 50

Third Place(equals)

Mon-Dak 44, Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 39

Championship(equals)

Scobey 52, Fairview 29

Northern C at Four Seasons Arena(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Belt 51, Fort Benton 49

Winnett-Grass Range 42, Roy-Winifred 38

Third Place(equals)

Winnett-Grass Range 32, Belt 31, OT

Southern C at Laurel(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Bridger 69, Park City 58

Wibaux 46, Carter County 35

Third Place(equals)

Wibaux 52, Bridger 48

Western C at Butte(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Gardiner 60, Charlo 45

Twin Bridges 54, Darby 49

Third Place(equals)

Twin Bridges 64, Gardiner 53

Championship(equals)

Manhattan Christian 63, Arlee 51

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Billings West 55, Great Falls Russell 24

Bozeman 58, Billings Senior 27

Great Falls 46, Billings Skyview 25

Missoula Hellgate 46, Kalispell Flathead 42

Eastern A at MetraPark(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Hardin 55, Belgrade 28

Laurel 53, Miles City 41

Third Place(equals)

Hardin 42, Laurel 34

Championship(equals)

Billings Central 44, Havre 42

Western A at Hamilton(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Butte Central 38, Hamilton 33

Libby 49, Ronan 37

Third Place(equals)

Libby 36, Butte Central 30

Championship(equals)

Columbia Falls 59, Browning 52

Northern B at Fairfield(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Fairfield 67, Cut Bank 53

Glasgow 44, Malta 33

Third Place(equals)

Fairfield 44, Glasgow 30

Western B at Ronan(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Bigfork 50, Eureka 48

Deer Lodge 49, Anaconda 45

Third Place(equals)

Deer Lodge 52, Bigfork 36

Championship(equals)

Florence 43, Missoula Loyola 38

Southern C at Laurel(equals)

Third Place(equals)

Bridger 46, Melstone 31

Championship(equals)

Carter County 61, Wibaux 41

Western C at Butte(equals)

Loser Out(equals)

Ennis 51, West Yellowstone 25

Manhattan Christian 56, Seeley-Swan 31

Third Place(equals)

Ennis 45, Manhattan Christian 23

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/