AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

February 6, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian 61, Harper 43

Banks 67, Astoria 38

Brookings-Harbor 59, St. Mary’s 48

Butte Falls/Crater Lake Charter 83, Rogue River 62

Cascade Christian 60, Douglas 46

Central 61, Crescent Valley 40

Century 60, Glencoe 48

Clatskanie 52, Taft 47

Columbia Christian 71, Faith Bible 52

Coquille 70, Gold Beach 36

Corvallis 68, Dallas 43

Crater 67, Ashland 47

Crosshill Christian 92, Oregon School for Deaf 37

Culver 41, Gervais 31

Damascus Christian 59, St. Stephens Academy 38

Days Creek 50, Camas Valley 33

Elkton 80, New Hope Christian 43

Falls City 67, Jewell 38

Grand View Christian 39, Valor Christian 27

Henley 51, Klamath 43

Illinois Valley 62, Lost River 51

Jesuit 72, Mountainside 68

Joseph 37, Imbler 30

Junction City 54, Elmira 43

Lakeview 69, Canyonville Christian 47

Mohawk 48, Crow 47

Mountain View 59, Summit 44

Ontario 65, Vale 61

Phoenix 54, North Valley 41

Powder Valley 58, Pine Eagle 35

Prairie City 60, Monument/Dayville 31

Redmond 56, Crook County 49

Riddle 68, Umpqua Valley Christian 67

Seaside 43, Valley Catholic 29

Siletz Valley 59, Mapleton 33

South Eugene 65, Churchill 57

Sunset 61, Beaverton 58

Sutherlin 76, South Umpqua 56

Toledo 77, Myrtle Point 31

West Albany 62, South Albany 51

Westview 62, Southridge 53

Willamette 65, Roseburg 55

Willamina 48, Warrenton 37

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bandon vs. North Bend, ccd.

La Salle vs. Putnam, ccd.

Powers vs. Yoncalla, ccd.

Ridgeview vs. Pendleton, ccd.

Santiam vs. Chemawa, ccd.

The Dalles vs. Hood River, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian 68, Harper 26

Astoria 55, Banks 52

Beaverton 56, Sunset 24

Bonanza 36, Glide 22

Central 42, Crescent Valley 37

Churchill 46, South Eugene 29

Clatskanie 66, Taft 24

Coquille 59, Gold Beach 27

Corvallis 37, Dallas 21

Crater 65, Ashland 24

Damascus Christian 55, St. Stephens Academy 18

Days Creek 33, Camas Valley 22

Douglas 65, Cascade Christian 29

Elkton 51, New Hope Christian 32

Faith Bible 61, Columbia Christian 34

Falls City 47, Jewell 40

Gervais 44, Culver 28

Glencoe 68, Century 54

Henley 52, Klamath 46

Illinois Valley 50, Lost River 45, OT

Jesuit 66, Mountainside 23

Joseph 56, Imbler 19

Junction City 51, Elmira 34

Marist 44, Siuslaw 19

McKenzie 41, Triangle Lake 27

Mohawk 58, Crow 17

Mountain View 64, Summit 54

Nestucca 57, Knappa 39

Oregon School for Deaf 33, Crosshill Christian 23

Powder Valley 58, Pine Eagle 21

Prairie City 35, Monument/Dayville 31

Redmond 63, Crook County 37

Rogue Valley Adventist 24, Hosanna Christian 17

Siletz Valley 43, Mapleton 29

South Umpqua 53, Sutherlin 43

Southridge 48, Westview 42

St. Mary’s 43, Brookings-Harbor 39

St. Paul def. C.S. Lewis, forfeit

Toledo 36, Myrtle Point 29

Umpqua Valley Christian 30, Riddle 23

Vale 49, Ontario 31

Valley Catholic 43, Seaside 40

Vernonia 56, Gaston 16

Warrenton 72, Willamina 37

West Albany 49, South Albany 45

Willamette 51, Roseburg 42

WIAA Playoffs=

3A GSL/MCC=

First Round=

North Central, Wash. 51, Hermiston 48, OT

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bandon vs. North Bend, ccd.

Pendleton vs. Ridgeview, ccd.

Santiam vs. Chemawa, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly