AP NEWS
Related topics

Tuesday’s College Baseball Scores

May 15, 2019
EAST

UMass 6, Fairfield 3

UMass Lowell 3, Bryant 2

Boston College 19, Maine 16

Georgetown 4, UMBC 3

Hartford 16, LIU Brooklyn 5

West Virginia 9, Pittsburgh 4

UConn 5, Rhode Island 4

Albany 5, Sacred Heart 3

William & Mary 9, Saint Joseph’s 8

SOUTH

Northwestern St. at Louisiana-Monroe, ccd.

Alabama 4, Samford 2

UNC Asheville 13, Appalachian St. 7

Belmont 6, Evansville 4

Charleston 9, The Citadel 8

Charlotte 9, Charleston Southern 3

Clemson 14, Coastal Carolina 3

Georgia Tech 7, Mercer 1

Jacksonville St. 5, UAB 3

Maryland 6, James Madison 5

Morehead St. 8, Dayton 5

North Carolina 7, High Point 0

Presbyterian 11, Georgia St. 7

Radford 8, Wake Forest 6

South Carolina 1, S.C. Upstate 0

Jacksonville at South Florida, ccd.

UNC Greensboro 9, Winthrop 3

Old Dominion 17, VMI 8

Virginia 8, VCU 7

MIDWEST

Cincinnati 6, N. Kentucky 5

Creighton 13, Omaha 2

Iowa at W. Illinois, ccd.

Milwaukee 5, N. Illinois 3

SIU Edwardsville at Illinois St., ccd.

Valparaiso 4, Chicago St. 3

Cent. Michigan 10, Michigan St. 2

E. Illinois 13, Butler 6

Wright St. 7, Kent St. 5

Notre Dame 12, Northwestern 4

Toledo 13, Fort Wayne 8

Ohio St. 7, Youngstown St. 4

SOUTHWEST

Texas A&M-CC at UT Rio Grande Valley, ccd.

UC Davis 3, San Francisco 2, 10 innings

TOURNAMENTS
NAIA
Williamsburg Bracket

Lyon 18, Baker 12, Baker eliminated

Indiana Tech 10, Cumberlands (Ky.) 5

Kingsport Bracket

Campbellsville 11, Marian (Ind.) 8, Marian eliminated

Webber International 1, Tennessee Wesleyan 0

Madonna 5, Campbellsville 4, Campbellsville eliminated

Lawrenceville Bracket

Indiana Southeast 5, St. Xavier 4, SXU eliminated

Georgia Gwinnett 12 Georgetown (Ky.) 2

Macon Bracket

Middle Georgia St. 11, Huntington 2, Huntington eliminated

Southeastern (Fla.) 7, Rio Grande 2

Miami Gardens Bracket

Thomas (Ga.) 11, Bryan 10, Bryan eliminated

Talladega 8, Thomas (Ga.) 0, Thomas (Ga.) elimated

Henderson Bracket

Texas Wesleyan 7, Clarke 6, 10 innings, Clarke eliminated

Oklahoma Wesleyan 8, Freed-Hardeman 3

Montgomery Bracket

Hope International 16, Jarvis Christian 9, JCC eliminated

Faulkner 10, Central Methodist 5

Shreveport Bracket

Columbia (Mo.) 15, LSU Shreveport 12, LSUS eliminated

Santa Barbara Bracket

Westmont 7, Jamestown 3, Jamestown eliminated

Science & Arts (Okla.) 11, Antelope Valley 2