AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-WI-BKH--Prep Scores, WI

March 1, 2019
By The Associated Press

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Division 1 Section III(equals)

Sectional Semifinal(equals)

Sun Prairie 51, Madison East 44

Division 1 Sectional I(equals)

Sectional Semifinal(equals)

Kimberly 69, Stevens Point 50

Wausau West 81, Appleton East 69

Division 1 Sectional II(equals)

Sectional Semifinal(equals)

Arrowhead 48, Brookfield Central 34

Bay Port 74, Germantown 52

Division 1 Sectional III(equals)

Sectional Semifinal(equals)

Middleton 41, Madison Memorial 39

Division 1 Sectional IV(equals)

Sectional Semifinal(equals)

Milwaukee King 66, Milwaukee DSHA 52

Mukwonago 65, Oak Creek 41

Division 2 Sectional I(equals)

Sectional Semifinal(equals)

Hortonville 67, New London 42

River Falls 65, Onalaska 53

Division 2 Sectional II(equals)

Sectional Semifinal(equals)

Beaver Dam 63, Slinger 32

Notre Dame 54, Luxemburg-Casco 40

Division 2 Sectional III(equals)

Sectional Semifinal(equals)

Milton 62, Waterford 54

Monroe 71, DeForest 54

Division 2 Sectional IV(equals)

Sectional Semifinal(equals)

Pewaukee 56, New Berlin Eisenhower 40

Whitefish Bay 53, Pius XI Catholic 27

Division 3 Sectional I(equals)

Sectional Semifinal(equals)

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 41, Arcadia 28

Hayward 48, Prescott 42

Division 3 Sectional II(equals)

Sectional Semifinal(equals)

Freedom 70, Wrightstown 57

Kiel 46, Kewaunee 35

Division 3 Sectional III(equals)

Sectional Semifinal(equals)

Marshall 83, Shoreland Lutheran 62

Division 3 Sectional IV(equals)

Sectional Semifinal(equals)

Laconia 59, Waupun 42

Milwaukee School of Languages 60, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 51

Platteville 48, Prairie du Chien 39

Division 4 Sectional I(equals)

Sectional Semifinal(equals)

Colfax 55, St. Croix Falls 50

Melrose-Mindoro 51, Durand 39

Division 4 Sectional II(equals)

Sectional Semifinal(equals)

Colby 44, Neillsville 37

Crandon 45, Bonduel 21

Division 4 Sectional III(equals)

Sectional Semifinal(equals)

Aquinas 62, Mineral Point 56

Belleville 60, Markesan 56

Division 4 Sectional IV(equals)

Sectional Semifinal(equals)

Howards Grove 53, Mishicot 42

Milwaukee Academy of Science 64, The Prairie School 49

Division 5 Sectional I(equals)

Sectional Semifinal(equals)

Clayton 62, Prentice 22

Newman Catholic 53, Assumption 45

Northwood 40, South Shore 19

Division 5 Sectional II(equals)

Sectional Semifinal(equals)

Wausaukee 44, Gillett 35

Division 5 Sectional III(equals)

Sectional Semifinal(equals)

Black Hawk 58, River Ridge 27

Independence 52, Eleva-Strum 43

Division 5 Sectional IV(equals)

Sectional Semifinal(equals)

Fall River 35, Randolph 32

Hilbert 43, Hustisford 32

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/