AP NEWS
Related topics

NAIA Division I Women’s Basketball Glance

March 13, 2019
All Times EDT
At Rimrock Auto Arena at MetraPark
Billings, Mont.
First Round
Wednesday, March 13

Lindsey Wilson 60, Bethel (Tenn.) 49

Freed-Hardeman 63, Dillard 53

LSU-Alexandria 70, Westmont 59

Lewis-Clark 64, William Penn 58

The Master’s vs. Science and Arts, 6 p.m.

MidAmercia Nazarene vs. Xavier (NO), 7:45 p.m.

Montana Western vs. Georgetown (Ky.), 10 p.m.

Vanguard vs. Lyon, 11:45 p.m.

Thursday, March 14

Our Lady of the Lake vs. Loyola (NO), 11 a.m.

Wayland Baptist vs. William Jessup, 12:45 p.m.

Talladega vs. Menlo, 2:30 p.m.

Campbellsville (Ky.) vs. Providence (Mont.), 4:15 p.m.

Columbia (Mo.) vs. Clarke, 6:30 p.m.

Shawnee State vs. Rocky Mountain, 8:15 p.m.

Carroll (Mont.) vs. Pikeville, 10 p.m.

Oklahoma City vs. Arizona Christian, 11:45 p.m.

Second Round
Friday, March 15

Freed-Hardeman vs. Lindsey Wilson, 11 a.m.

Lewis-Clark vs. LSU-Alexandria, 12:45 p.m.

MidAmercia Nazarene-Xavier (NO) winner vs. The Master’s-Science and Arts winner, 2:30 p.m.

Montana Western-Georgetown (Ky.) winner vs. Vanguard-Lyon winner, 4:15 p.m.

Our Lady of the Lake-Loyola (NO) winner vs. Wayland Baptist-William Jessup winner, 6:30 p.m.

Campbellsville (Ky.)-Providence (Mont.) winner vs. Talladega-Menlo winner, 8:15 p.m.

Columbia (Mo.)-Clarke winner vs. Shawnee State-Rocky Mountain winner, 10 p.m.

Oklahoma City-Arizona Christian winner vs. Carroll (Mont.)-Pikeville winner, 11:45 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 16

Freed-Hardeman-Lindsey Wilson winner vs. Lewis-Clark_LSU-Alexandria winner, 4 p.m.

MidAmercia Nazarene-Xavier (NO)-The Master’s-Science and Arts winner vs. Montana Western-Georgetown (Ky.)-Vanguard-Lyon winner, 6 p.m.

Our Lady of the Lake-Loyola (NO)-Wayland Baptist-William Jessup winner vs. Campbellsville (Ky.)-Providence (Mont.)-Talladega-Menlo winner, 8 p.m.

Columbia (Mo.)-Clarke-Shawnee State-Rocky Mountain winner vs. Oklahoma City-Arizona Christian-Carroll (Mont.)-Pikeville winner, 10 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 18

TBD, 7 p.m.

TBD, 9 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 19

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.