AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

February 7, 2019
All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Hofstra 9 1 .900 19 4 .826
Northeastern 7 3 .700 13 9 .591
Coll. of Charleston 7 4 .636 18 6 .750
Delaware 6 5 .545 14 10 .583
Drexel 5 6 .455 11 13 .458
William & Mary 5 6 .455 9 14 .391
Elon 4 7 .364 8 16 .333
UNC-Wilmington 4 7 .364 8 16 .333
Towson 4 7 .364 8 16 .333
James Madison 3 8 .273 10 14 .417

___

Thursday’s Games

Coll. of Charleston at Delaware, 7 p.m.

William & Mary at Northeastern, 7 p.m.

Elon at Hofstra, 7 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington at Drexel, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

James Madison at Towson, 4 p.m.

William & Mary at Hofstra, 4 p.m.

Coll. of Charleston at Drexel, 4 p.m.

Elon at Northeastern, 4 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington at Delaware, 7 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Old Dominion 8 3 .727 18 6 .750
North Texas 7 3 .700 19 4 .826
UTSA 7 3 .700 13 10 .565
UAB 6 4 .600 14 9 .609
W. Kentucky 6 4 .600 13 10 .565
Marshall 6 4 .600 13 10 .565
Southern Miss. 6 5 .545 14 9 .609
FIU 5 5 .500 14 9 .609
Louisiana Tech 5 6 .455 15 9 .625
FAU 4 6 .400 13 10 .565
Rice 4 6 .400 9 14 .391
Middle Tennessee 4 6 .400 7 16 .304
UTEP 2 8 .200 7 14 .333
Charlotte 2 9 .182 5 17 .227

___

Thursday’s Games

Charlotte at Middle Tennessee, 7:30 p.m.

Old Dominion at UAB, 8 p.m.

Marshall at North Texas, 8 p.m.

FIU at UTSA, 8 p.m.

W. Kentucky at Rice, 9 p.m.

FAU at UTEP, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

FAU at UTSA, 4 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at Southern Miss., 5 p.m.

W. Kentucky at North Texas, 6 p.m.

Old Dominion at Middle Tennessee, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at UAB, 8 p.m.

Marshall at Rice, 8 p.m.

FIU at UTEP, 9 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
N. Kentucky 8 3 .727 18 6 .750
Wright St. 7 4 .636 13 11 .542
Oakland 7 4 .636 11 13 .458
IUPUI 6 5 .545 14 10 .583
Ill.-Chicago 6 5 .545 12 12 .500
Detroit 6 5 .545 9 14 .391
Green Bay 5 5 .500 11 12 .478
Milwaukee 4 6 .400 9 14 .391
Youngstown St. 4 7 .364 8 16 .333
Cleveland St. 1 10 .091 6 18 .250

___

Thursday’s Games

Oakland at Wright St., 7 p.m.

Green Bay at Cleveland St., 7 p.m.

Milwaukee at Youngstown St., 7 p.m.

Detroit at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Ill.-Chicago at IUPUI, 1 p.m.

Milwaukee at Cleveland St., 3 p.m.

Green Bay at Youngstown St., 6 p.m.

Detroit at Wright St., 7 p.m.

Oakland at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Princeton 4 0 1.000 12 5 .706
Yale 3 1 .750 13 4 .765
Harvard 3 1 .750 10 7 .588
Cornell 2 2 .500 10 10 .500
Brown 1 3 .250 13 7 .650
Penn 1 3 .250 13 7 .650
Dartmouth 1 3 .250 10 10 .500
Columbia 1 3 .250 6 12 .333

___

Friday’s Games

Princeton at Yale, 7 p.m.

Penn at Brown, 7 p.m.

Cornell at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

Columbia at Harvard, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Princeton at Brown, 6 p.m.

Penn at Yale, 7 p.m.

Cornell at Harvard, 7 p.m.

Columbia at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Rider 7 3 .700 12 10 .545
Monmouth (NJ) 7 4 .636 8 16 .333
Quinnipiac 6 4 .600 11 10 .524
Siena 6 4 .600 11 12 .478
Canisius 6 4 .600 9 13 .409
Iona 5 5 .500 7 14 .333
Manhattan 5 6 .455 7 16 .304
Niagara 4 6 .400 11 12 .478
Marist 4 7 .364 9 14 .391
Fairfield 4 8 .333 7 17 .292
St. Peter’s 3 6 .333 6 15 .286

___

Thursday’s Games

Monmouth (NJ) at St. Peter’s, 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Quinnipiac at Iona, 7 p.m.

Niagara at Marist, 7 p.m.

Siena at Manhattan, 7 p.m.

Canisius at Rider, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Monmouth (NJ) at Fairfield, 1 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
EAST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Bowling Green 8 1 .889 16 6 .727
Buffalo 7 2 .778 19 3 .864
Kent St. 6 3 .667 17 5 .773
Akron 5 4 .556 13 9 .591
Miami (Ohio) 4 6 .400 12 11 .522
Ohio 3 6 .333 11 10 .524
WEST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Toledo 7 3 .700 19 4 .826
Cent. Michigan 5 4 .556 16 6 .727
N. Illinois 5 5 .500 12 11 .522
E. Michigan 3 6 .333 9 13 .409
Ball St. 3 7 .300 12 11 .522
W. Michigan 0 9 .000 6 16 .273

___

Friday’s Games

Kent St. at Akron, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Ohio at Miami (Ohio), 2 p.m.

W. Michigan at Ball St., 2 p.m.

N. Illinois at E. Michigan, 2 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at Buffalo, 3:30 p.m.

Toledo at Bowling Green, 6 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Norfolk St. 8 0 1.000 13 10 .565
Florida A&M 7 2 .778 10 14 .417
NC A&T 6 2 .750 11 11 .500
NC Central 5 4 .556 10 13 .435
Bethune-Cookman 5 4 .556 10 13 .435
Coppin St. 5 4 .556 5 19 .208
Howard 4 4 .500 10 13 .435
Savannah St. 4 4 .500 7 15 .318
Morgan St. 3 6 .333 8 14 .364
SC State 2 6 .250 4 20 .167
Md.-Eastern Shore 2 8 .200 4 21 .160
Delaware St. 1 8 .111 4 18 .182

___

Saturday’s Games

Howard at Florida A&M, 4 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at NC Central, 4 p.m.

Delaware St. at NC A&T, 4 p.m.

Morgan St. at SC State, 4 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.

Coppin St. at Savannah St., 8 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Loyola of Chicago 8 3 .727 15 9 .625
Illinois St. 7 4 .636 14 10 .583
Drake 6 5 .545 17 7 .708
Valparaiso 6 5 .545 13 11 .542
Missouri St. 6 5 .545 12 12 .500
S. Illinois 5 6 .455 12 12 .500
N. Iowa 5 6 .455 10 14 .417
Indiana St. 4 7 .364 12 11 .522
Bradley 4 7 .364 12 12 .500
Evansville 4 7 .364 10 14 .417

___

Wednesday’s Games

Indiana St. 85, Evansville 62

Missouri St. 65, S. Illinois 59

Bradley 79, N. Iowa 71

Saturday’s Games

N. Iowa at Drake, 6 p.m.

Evansville at S. Illinois, 8 p.m.

Indiana St. at Bradley, 8 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Nevada 9 1 .900 22 1 .957
Utah St. 8 2 .800 18 5 .783
Fresno St. 7 3 .700 16 6 .727
UNLV 6 4 .600 12 10 .545
San Diego St. 5 4 .556 13 9 .591
Boise St. 5 5 .500 10 13 .435
Air Force 5 6 .455 10 13 .435
New Mexico 4 6 .400 10 12 .455
Colorado St. 4 6 .400 9 14 .391
Wyoming 1 8 .111 5 17 .227
San Jose St. 0 9 .000 3 18 .143

___

Wednesday’s Games

Air Force 81, Wyoming 76

Nevada 98, Colorado St. 82

UNLV 83, Boise St. 72

Saturday’s Games

Colorado St. at Wyoming, 2 p.m.

San Jose St. at Boise St., 3 p.m.

Fresno St. at UNLV, 5 p.m.

New Mexico at Nevada, 6 p.m.

Utah St. at San Diego St., 10 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Robert Morris 7 3 .700 12 11 .522
Fairleigh Dickinson 6 4 .600 11 11 .500
St. Francis (Pa.) 6 4 .600 10 11 .476
Sacred Heart 6 4 .600 10 13 .435
St. Francis Brooklyn 5 5 .500 13 10 .565
Wagner 5 5 .500 10 11 .476
Bryant 5 5 .500 8 13 .381
LIU Brooklyn 4 6 .400 10 12 .455
CCSU 4 6 .400 10 13 .435
Mount St. Mary’s 2 8 .200 5 18 .217

___

Thursday’s Games

CCSU at St. Francis (Pa.), 5 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.

Wagner at St. Francis Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at LIU Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Bryant at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Mount St. Mary’s at Sacred Heart, 3 p.m.

CCSU at Robert Morris, 4 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at St. Francis Brooklyn, 4 p.m.

Wagner at LIU Brooklyn, 4:30 p.m.

Bryant at St. Francis (Pa.), 7 p.m.

AP RADIO
Update hourly