AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 1, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup 54, Pelican Rapids 49

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 81, Central Minnesota Christian 75

BOLD 74, Yellow Medicine East 38

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 73, Northern Freeze 58

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 70, Monticello 52

Blake 69, Minneapolis Southwest 56

Blue Earth Area 66, Maple River 50

Braham 74, Floodwood 55

Browerville/Eagle Valley 67, Bertha-Hewitt 50

Chisago Lakes 91, St. Croix Lutheran 78

Cloquet 48, Barnum 43

Concordia Academy 71, Twin Cities Academy 44

Cook County 74, Silver Bay 56

Coon Rapids 78, Forest Lake 69

Dawson-Boyd 80, Montevideo 39

Eastbrook Academy, Wis. 52, Cristo Rey Jesuit 16

Fergus Falls 65, Breckenridge 56

Fertile-Beltrami 58, Lake Park-Audubon 40

Glencoe-Silver Lake 86, Tri-City United 33

Goodhue 61, Fillmore Central 33

Greenway 75, Duluth Marshall 60

Hancock 61, Parkers Prairie 59

Henning 73, NCEUH 62

Lac qui Parle Valley 68, West Central/Ashby 60

Lake City 69, Dover-Eyota 44

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity Co-op 50, Watertown-Mayer 48

Litchfield 68, Maple Lake 52

McGregor 67, Northland 41

Menahga 65, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 49

Minneapolis Roosevelt 65, St. Paul Humboldt 45

Minnewaska 58, Redwood Valley 49

Moorhead 62, Alexandria 61

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 64, Ortonville 57

Nashwauk-Keewatin 83, South Ridge 64

Nevis 84, Laporte 26

New Ulm 50, Faribault 39

Nicollet 69, Sibley East 62, OT

Norwood-Young America 55, Dassel-Cokato 43

Onamia 53, Verndale 47

PACT Charter 77, North Lakes Academy 49

Pequot Lakes 72, Foley 67

Pine City 89, Zimmerman 75

Princeton 88, Sauk Rapids-Rice 50

River Falls, Wis. 69, St. Paul Johnson 43

Rogers 58, St. Cloud Tech 36

Royalton 55, Holdingford 41

South St. Paul 68, Legacy Christian 45

Southwest Minnesota Christian 71, Luverne 53

Spectrum 93, Rush City 68

St. Anthony 76, Hill-Murray 42

St. Charles 86, Stewartville 63

St. Louis Park 57, Burnsville 55

St. Paul Academy 71, Nova Classical Academy 51

St. Paul Como Park 59, Minneapolis Washburn 47

St. Peter 56, New Richland-H-E-G 52

Stillwater 71, Fridley 68

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 68, Sebeka 52

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 73, LeSueur-Henderson 61

West Lutheran 77, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 52

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 61, Lewiston-Altura 60

Plainview-Elgin-Millville Tournament=

Cannon Falls 51, Wabasha-Kellogg 34

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 97, LeRoy-Ostrander 75

Red Wing Tournament=

Hibbing 88, Red Wing 73

Hudson, Wis. 94, Hastings 68

Sleepy Eye Tournament=

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 62, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 56

Tip-Off Classic Tournament=

Madelia 67, Hope Academy 52

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 57, Glenville-Emmons 47

Triton Tournament=

Blooming Prairie 75, Kenyon-Wanamingo 58

Triton 69, Schaeffer Academy 56

Wabasso Tournament=

MACCRAY 72, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 54

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Springfield vs. Mountain Lake Area, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly