AP NEWS
Related topics

Tuesday’s Scores

February 14, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aledo (Mercer County) 83, Biggsville West Central 57

Algonquin (Jacobs) 38, Cary-Grove 37

Alton Marquette 50, Breese Central 34

Amboy 68, Pecatonica 64

Andrew 79, St. Laurence 48

Annawan 83, ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 39

Argo 54, Blue Island Eisenhower 45

Barrington 54, Grayslake Central 33

Barry (Western) 63, Mendon Unity 47

Beardstown 69, Lewistown 42

Beecher 55, Cullom Tri-Point 49

Belleville West 82, Belleville East 52

Berwyn-Cicero Morton 72, Proviso East 71, OT

Bethalto Civic Memorial 64, Breese Mater Dei 49

Bluford Webber 73, Patoka 38

Brimfield 69, Abingdon 60

Brownstown - St. Elmo 55, Odin 54

Bureau Valley 68, Kewanee 50

Burlington Central 64, Marengo 60

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 81, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 29

Calhoun 43, Pittsfield 41

Cambridge-Alwood 64, Stark County 35

Camp Point Central 47, Winchester (West Central) 36

Casey-Westfield 69, Newton 54

Catlin (Salt Fork) 49, Bismarck-Henning 46

Champaign St. Thomas More 72, Rantoul 60

Charleston 60, Paris 55

Chester 60, Goreville 46

Chicago (Hope) 74, Rochelle 42

Chicago Christian 59, Elmwood Park 53

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 65, Harvey Thornton 52

Chicago Notre Dame 63, Lincoln Park 54

Chicago Sullivan 70, Northside Prep 66

CICS-Northtown 71, Chicago Academy 40

Cisne 53, Waltonville 41

Clemente def. Chicago (Legal Prep Charter), forfeit

Conant 58, Larkin 50

Concord (Triopia) 87, Griggsville-Perry 39

Crystal Lake Central 50, Crystal Lake South 44

Cumberland 53, Tri-County 47

Curie 77, Kenwood 64

Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 77, Cerro Gordo 54

Decatur MacArthur 62, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 36

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 59, El Paso-Gridley 36

DeKalb 56, Ottawa 48

Dundee-Crown 55, McHenry 52

Dupo 33, Lebanon 26

Edwards County 68, Red Hill 56

Edwardsville 48, Collinsville 46

Effingham St. Anthony 83, Altamont 60

Eisenhower 56, Normal University 50

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 75, Guerin 33

Elmwood 44, Peoria Heights (Quest) 20

Evanston Township 63, Niles West 40

Farina South Central 80, Sandoval 44

Farmington 60, Monmouth-Roseville 28

Fieldcrest 50, Eureka 38

Fisher 67, Downs Tri-Valley 65

Flanagan 49, Roanoke-Benson 46

Flora 58, Fairfield 47

Freeport (Aquin) 51, Forreston 44

Fulton 51, Erie 45

Galatia 65, Thompsonville 53

Galesburg 60, Rock Island 58

Gallatin County 47, Hardin County 46

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 79, LeRoy 55

Grant 69, Hoffman Estates 58

Grayslake North 61, Vernon Hills 58

Greenville 56, Carlyle 37

Harrisburg 71, Carterville 37

Havana 48, South Fulton 43

Henry 62, Ottawa Marquette 56

Herscher 76, Reed-Custer 66

Heyworth 52, Delavan 45

Highland 67, Waterloo 49

Hillcrest 82, Thornton Fractional North 81

Hinsdale South 43, Addison Trail 33

Hoopeston Area High School 79, Armstrong 49

Hope Academy 74, Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 42

Huntley 67, Hampshire 55

IC Catholic 51, Illiana Christian 48

Illini Bluffs 64, Illini Central 57

Illini West (Carthage) 42, Fort Madison, Iowa 38

Illinois Valley Central 67, Fairbury Prairie Central 43

Johnsburg 68, Woodstock 54

Joliet Catholic 52, Coal City 49

Joliet Central 63, Plainfield Central 55

Joliet West 52, Plainfield East 50

Kankakee 79, St. Anne 51

Lake Forest 64, Zion Benton 56

Lake Park 52, Glenbard North 48

Lake Zurich 44, Stevenson 41

Lakes Community 65, Carmel 63

Lawrenceville 53, Carmi White County 40

Lena-Winslow 59, Lanark Eastland 57

Libertyville 75, Mundelein 52

Lincoln 53, Bloomington 45

Lisle 56, Plano 42

Macomb 44, Payson Seymour 30

Macon Meridian 91, Edinburg (Coop) BK 50

Maine West 63, Wheeling 51

Manteno 58, Clifton Central 55

Massac County 47, Eldorado 44

McGivney Catholic High School 63, Ramsey 35

Metea Valley 58, Wheaton Warrenville South 55

Metro-East Lutheran 68, East Alton-Wood River 48

Milford 75, Danville Schlarman 28

Milledgeville 56, Dakota 34

Minooka 43, Plainfield South 41

Monticello 54, Tolono Unity 23

Montini 69, Lockport 65, OT

Morris 39, Kaneland 37

Moweaqua Central A&M 85, Buffalo Tri-City 47

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 55, Pleasant Hill 39

Mt. Vernon (Posey), Ind. 90, Grayville 28

Mulberry Grove 61, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 46

Naperville North 56, Naperville Central 40

New Berlin 25, Pleasant Plains 19

New Trier 47, Maine South 44, OT

Newark 63, Mooseheart 55

Normal Community 64, Bartonville (Limestone) 32

Normal West 75, Mahomet-Seymour 50

Norris City (NCOE) 56, Carrier Mills 54

North Boone 63, Stillman Valley 60

Northridge Prep 87, Morgan Park Academy 37

O’Fallon 73, Granite City 63

Oak Lawn Community 66, Reavis 59

Oak Lawn Richards 72, Evergreen Park 59

Oak Park River Forest 78, Hinsdale Central 46

Oblong 67, Martinsville 37

Okaw Valley 62, Sangamon Valley 14

Okawville 63, Sparta 39

Orion 51, Morrison 30

Orr 59, Bogan 57

Oswego East 56, Romeoville 48

Pana 50, Litchfield 34

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 44, Tuscola 41

Petersburg PORTA 62, North-Mac 34

Piasa Southwestern 46, Hillsboro 43

Plainfield North 44, Oswego 35

Polo 82, Durand 48

Pontiac 72, Stanford Olympia 54

Princeville 57, Monmouth United 54

Prophetstown 52, St. Bede 50

Prospect 49, Glenbrook North 33

Proviso West 48, Downers North 46

Putnam County 48, Serena 37

Quest Academy 66, Canton 43

Quincy Notre Dame 67, Keokuk, Iowa 37

Raymond Lincolnwood 49, Greenfield-Northwestern 33

Red Bud 49, New Athens 30

Richmond-Burton 61, Woodstock North 37

Riverside-Brookfield 58, Bensenville (Fenton) 45

Robinson 61, Marshall 53

Rock Falls 64, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 45

Rockford Christian 63, Mendota 50

Rockford Lutheran 67, Dixon 50

Rockridge 51, Princeton 49

Rolling Meadows 64, Maine East 60

Rushville-Industry 47, Augusta Southeastern 31

Salem 50, Olney (Richland County) 30

Sandwich 69, Wilmington 48

Schurz 55, Taft 49

Seneca 58, Peotone 49

Sesser-Valier 78, Christopher 44

Simeon 86, Chicago Uplift 77

South Beloit 52, Oregon 43

Springfield 46, Jacksonville 39

Springfield Lanphier 67, Rochester 30

Springfield Southeast 39, Chatham Glenwood 37

St. Charles East 55, Glenbard West 53

St. Edward 63, Walther Christian Academy 59

St. Joseph-Ogden 67, Maroa-Forsyth 50

St. Viator 50, Bartlett 49

Sterling 66, Geneseo 64

Sterling Newman 58, Hall 38

Sullivan 40, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 38

Teutopolis 59, Mattoon 39

Thornton Fractional South 84, Tinley Park 53

Thornwood 47, Rich South 46

Trenton Wesclin 64, Columbia 49

Trico 63, Zeigler-Royalton 40

Valmeyer 81, Lovejoy 75

Vandalia 78, Roxana 62

Villa Grove/Heritage 61, Palestine-Hutsonville 44

Warren 61, Waukegan 51

Warrensburg-Latham 57, Springfield Calvary 55

Watseka (coop) 63, Donovan 32

Wayne City 81, North Clay 60

West Carroll 43, Stockton 28

Westchester St. Joseph 38, Loyola 33

Westville 56, Chrisman 50

Wethersfield 81, Galva 62

Wheaton Academy 54, Aurora Central Catholic 52

Wheaton North 58, Naperville Neuqua Valley 46

Whitney Young 69, Morgan Park 66

Williams Bay, Wis. 82, Harvard 61

Williamsville 44, Riverton 42

Willowbrook 74, Leyden 46

Winnebago 59, Byron 49

Woodland 52, Lexington 46

York 49, Lyons 37

Yorkville 53, Sycamore 29

ECIC Conference Tournament=

Champaign Judah Christian 72, Bloomington Christian 51

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Thornridge vs. Lincoln Way West, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

1A Freeport (Aquin) Sectional=

Sectional Semifinals)=

Stockton 48, Lanark Eastland 46

1A White Hall (North Greene) Sectional=

Sectional Semifinal=

Okawville 45, Jacksonville Routt 33

2A Chicago (Christ the King) Sectional=

Sectional Semifinals=

Latin 51, IC Catholic 37

2A Chicago (Christ the King) Sectional=

Sectional Semifinals)=

Chicago Marshall 56, DePaul College Prep 43

2A Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) Sectional=

Sectional Semifinals=

Newark 50, Wethersfield 48

2A McLeansboro (Hamilton County) Sectional=

Sectional Semifinal=

Breese Mater Dei 57, Vienna 30

Harrisburg 43, Nashville 30

2A Riverton Sectional=

Sectional Semifinal=

Pleasant Plains 45, Alton Marquette 23

2A Riverton Sectional=

Sectional Semifinals)=

Auburn 45, Buffalo Tri-City 36

3A Carbondale (H.S.) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Breese Central 48, Columbia 26

Carterville 44, Marion 27

Freeburg 45, Jerseyville Jersey 37

Murphysboro 48, Olney (Richland County) 29

3A Chicago (Little Village) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Chicago (Solorio Academy) 48, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 16

Lindblom 60, Cristo Rey 11

Maria 35, Chicago (Back of the Yards) 31

St. Laurence 58, Chicago Little Village 17

3A Dunlap Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Herscher 45, Morris 35

Metamora 75, LaSalle-Peru 33

Morton 71, Pontiac 18

Peoria Notre Dame 63, Geneseo 57

Richwoods 78, Peoria Manual 45

Washington 64, Streator 12

3A Genoa (G.-Kingston) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Burlington Central 49, Belvidere 35

Glenbard South 40, Aurora Central Catholic 20

Kaneland 53, St. Edward 50

Marengo 39, Rock Falls 38

St. Francis 72, Rosary 47

Sycamore 47, Sandwich 34

3A Lincoln Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Bloomington Central Catholic 78, Decatur MacArthur 63

Rochester 39, Normal University 28

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 48, Taylorville 26

Springfield Lanphier 66, Lincoln 58

3A Park Forest (Rich East) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Chicago Vocational 64, Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 59

Hillcrest 51, Oak Forest 50

Kankakee (McNamara) 67, Joliet Catholic 42

Kankakee 59, Rich Central 51

Morgan Park 71, Julian 12

Rich South 58, Providence 54

3A Westchester (St. Joseph) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 31, Clemente 28

Fenwick 51, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 11

Payton 40, Elmwood Park 25

3A Woodstock (North) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Chicago Resurrection 49, Richmond-Burton 38

Johnsburg 60, Ridgewood 41

Lakes Community 50, Antioch 38

St. Viator 58, Lake View 15

Vernon Hills 60, North Chicago 26

Wauconda 52, Woodstock 37

Woodstock Marian 56, Woodstock North 20

4A Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Belvidere North 61, Rockford East 54

Cary-Grove 69, South Elgin 37

Crystal Lake Central 51, Prairie Ridge 49

Dundee-Crown 55, Larkin 31

Hononegah 67, Rockford Auburn 48

Machesney Park Harlem 55, Hampshire 38

McHenry 56, Streamwood 53

Rockford Boylan 43, Huntley 20

4A Champaign (Centennial) Sectional=

Regional Quarterfinals=

Belleville West 40, Alton 36

Collinsville 73, Granite City 15

4A Champaign (Centennial) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Bradley-Bourbonnais 49, Normal Community 48

Moline 52, Danville 37

Normal West 66, Peoria (H.S.) 49

Rock Island 80, Bloomington 41

4A Chicago (Mother McAuley) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Crete-Monee 43, Stagg 38

Homewood-Flossmoor 59, Lincoln Way Central 28

Lincoln-Way East 59, Harvey Thornton 34

Marist 61, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 28

Mother McAuley 78, Sandburg 43

Thornwood 54, Oak Lawn Richards 47

4A Hillside (Proviso West) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Kenwood 64, Hinsdale Central 37

Lyons 59, Downers South 56, OT

Montini 61, Reavis 22

St. Ignatius 42, Riverside-Brookfield 23

4A Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Bolingbrook 67, Waubonsie Valley 40

Minooka 68, Plainfield South 52

Plainfield North 59, Joliet West 47

4A Palatine (Fremd) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Barrington 54, Grayslake Central 33

Fremd 48, Wheeling 45

Gurnee Warren 47, Mundelein 33

Palatine 49, Highland Park 26

Prospect 57, Hersey 51

Stevenson 39, Libertyville 35

4A Park Ridge (Maine East) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Evanston Township 57, Oak Park River Forest 44

Glenbrook South 44, Taft 31

Loyola 63, Chicago (Lane) 39

Maine West 72, Niles North 13

New Trier 72, Glenbrook North 28

River Forest Trinity 73, Lincoln Park 31

4A Roselle (Lake Park) Sectional=

Regional Semifinals=

Batavia 65, Bartlett 62

Elk Grove 54, Lake Park 47

Geneva 62, Schaumburg 37

Glenbard West 60, Addison Trail 29

Rolling Meadows 62, St. Charles East 50

Wheaton North 47, Conant 33

Wheaton Warrenville South 48, Hoffman Estates 18

York 45, St. Charles North 37

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly