BOYS BASKETBALL

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 60, Griswold 25

Algona 60, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 43

Ankeny Centennial 55, Urbandale 42

Aplington-Parkersburg 69, Denver 42

Audubon 64, Underwood 58

B-G-M, Brooklyn 67, Tri-County, Thornburg 41

Baxter 46, Colo-NESCO 43

Belle Plaine 65, North Mahaska, New Sharon 31

Bishop Garrigan 81, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 47

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 75, West Harrison, Mondamin 37

Calamus-Wheatland 59, Central City 58

Carlisle 64, Ballard 50

Carroll 81, ADM, Adel 60

Cascade,Western Dubuque 69, Regina, Iowa City 50

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 61, Iowa City High 50

Cedar Rapids, Washington 57, Linn-Mar, Marion 55

Charles City 56, New Hampton 48

Clarinda 44, Shenandoah 42

Clear Creek-Amana 80, Williamsburg 66

Clear Lake 69, Iowa Falls-Alden 56

Colfax-Mingo 71, Iowa Valley, Marengo 40

Des Moines, North 103, Ankeny 79

Dubuque, Hempstead 69, Waterloo, East 59

Dubuque, Senior 59, Waterloo, West 56

Dunkerton 72, Clarksville 60

East Marshall, LeGrand 55, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 35

East Mills 47, Essex 40

Easton Valley 71, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 50

Edgewood-Colesburg 88, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 76

Forest City 64, Belmond-Klemme 35

Fort Dodge 56, Southeast Polk 40

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 76, Eagle Grove 31

Glenwood 89, Red Oak 42

Greene County 60, Nevada 55

H-L-V, Victor 63, English Valleys, North English 31

Harlan 64, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 59

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 65, Harris-Lake Park 60

Iowa City West 70, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 57

Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 74, Louisa-Muscatine 51

Lake Mills 48, North Union 19

LeMars 54, Spirit Lake 45

Lisbon 78, Alburnett 66

Lone Tree 56, Highland, Riverside 55, OT

Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 64, Clay Central-Everly 58

Marion 61, Vinton-Shellsburg 45

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 63, East Buchanan, Winthrop 26

Marshalltown 61, Des Moines, East 43

Martensdale-St. Marys 73, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 43

Missouri Valley 46, Riverside, Oakland 37

Montezuma 74, Keota 44

Muscatine 50, Bettendorf 27

Nashua-Plainfield 58, North Butler, Greene 47

North Linn, Troy Mills 105, Midland, Wyoming 8

North Scott, Eldridge 50, Davenport, West 42

Oskaloosa 43, Newton 33

Paton-Churdan 53, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 50

PCM, Monroe 68, Gilbert 55

Pleasant Valley 64, Davenport, North 56

Saint Ansgar 69, Rockford 62

Sibley-Ocheyedan 61, Okoboji, Milford 56

Sioux City, East 84, Lewis Central 60

South Central Calhoun 64, MVAO-CO-U 52

South Hardin 51, AGWSR, Ackley 46

South Winneshiek, Calmar 72, Postville 56

St. Mary's, Remsen 76, Akron-Westfield 37

Stanton 78, Sidney 62

Tipton 66, West Liberty 45

Treynor 69, Logan-Magnolia 48

Union Community, LaPorte City 61, Sumner-Fredericksburg 54

Unity Christian, Orange City 80, Hinton 52

Van Meter 71, Ogden 22

West Burlington 72, WACO, Wayland 52

West Lyon, Inwood 64, Boyden-Hull 50

Winterset 61, Perry 57