AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-IL-BKH--Boys Prep Scores, IL

February 21, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Alton 44, Belleville West 43

Aurora (West Aurora) 57, South Elgin 52

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 60, Granite City 49

Belleville East 67, Collinsville 64

Belvidere North 55, Belvidere 53, OT

Bogan 77, Harvey Thornton 64

Burlington Central 49, Plano 39

Chicago (Jones) 70, Schurz 60

Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 48, Northside Prep 47

Chicago Ag Science 68, Kennedy 61

DeKalb 49, LaSalle-Peru 32

Edwardsville 54, O’Fallon 46

Elgin 58, West Chicago 53

Evanston Township 68, Glenbrook North 47

Geneseo 50, Yorkville 48

Geneva 52, Glenbard North 37

Glenbard South 61, Aurora (East) 47

Gurnee Warren 55, Mundelein 49, OT

Jerseyville Jersey 87, Waterloo 69

Juarez 59, Chicago (Back of the Yards) 55

Lake Forest 49, Stevenson 40

Lake Park 47, St. Charles East 45

Larkin 86, Streamwood 79

Libertyville 68, Zion Benton 65

Lisle (Benet Academy) 62, St. Viator 57

Machesney Park Harlem 76, Freeport 67

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 72, Joliet Catholic 51

Marist 47, Nazareth 41

Moline 54, Ottawa 37

Mount Vernon 66, Cahokia 50

Naperville North 58, Naperville Neuqua Valley 50

New Berlin 39, South County 25

Niles Notre Dame 71, Carmel 69

Plainfield Central 66, Romeoville 65

Rockford Boylan 64, Rockford Auburn 55

Rockford East 83, Hononegah 45

Springfield Calvary 57, Illini Central 53

St. Patrick 77, Woodstock Marian 40

Waubonsie Valley 45, Metea Valley 36

Waukegan 75, Lake Zurich 65

Wheaton North 52, Batavia 35

Wheaton Warrenville South 43, St. Charles North 32

1A Altamont Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Altamont 61, Cisne 35

Buffalo Tri-City 50, South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville Co-op 43

Farina South Central 36, North Clay 32

Moweaqua Central A&M 73, Okaw Valley 40

Neoga 40, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 25

Odin 53, Mulberry Grove 50

St. Elmo 53, Dieterich 49

1A Chicago (Collins Academy) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Collins Academy 63, Tilden 51

Harper 70, Richards 52

St. Francis de Sales 70, Universal 60

Yeshiva 42, North Shore Country Day 35

1A Colfax (Ridgeview) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Champaign Judah Christian 39, Blue Ridge 32

Cissna Park 76, Fisher 44

Colfax Ridgeview 43, Flanagan 34

Gardner-South Wilmington 61, Dwight 48

LeRoy 55, Heyworth 43

Milford 50, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 47

St. Anne 53, Bloomington Christian 26

1A East Dubuque Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Dakota 58, Pecatonica 44

Forreston 69, Rockford Christian Life 45

Freeport (Aquin) 69, Alden-Hebron 31

Lena-Winslow 47, Stockton 29

River Ridge 50, Milledgeville 45

1A Junction (Gallatin County) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Cairo 69, Tamms (Egyptian) 59

Gallatin County 69, Mounds Meridian 45

Goreville 88, Crab Orchard 61

Hardin County 50, Cobden 49

Steeleville 57, Elverado 40

Thompsonville 42, Wayne City 28

Woodlawn 46, Norris City (NCOE) 28

1A Lewistown Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Abingdon 53, Lewistown 45

Concord (Triopia) 42, Springfield Lutheran 41

Elmwood 58, Monmouth United 36

Payson Seymour 57, Liberty 53

Peoria Christian 54, Brimfield 48

1A Okawville Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Barry (Western) 55, Carrollton 47

Calhoun 73, Metro-East Lutheran 58

Madison 87, Bunker Hill 41

Marissa 48, Lovejoy 46

New Berlin 39, Franklin 25

Okawville 57, Waterloo Gibault 29

Winchester (West Central) 71, North Greene 53

1A Serena Sectional(equals)

Regional Quarterfinal(equals)

Parkview Christian Academy 64, Schaumburg Christian 47

Yorkville Christian 81, Islamic Foundation 41

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Hinckley-Big Rock 54, Mooseheart 51

Newark 66, Earlville 36

Ottawa Marquette 58, Galva 45

Princeville 63, Oneida (ROWVA) 48

Roanoke-Benson 49, Annawan 42

Wethersfield 62, Woodhull-AlWood (Ridgewood) 29

2A Aurora (A. Christian) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Aurora Christian 85, Chicago (C. Math and Science Charter) 42

Chicago (Clark) 57, Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 47

Chicago Uplift 84, Francis Parker 67

Latin 52, Chicago (Christ the King) 38

Northridge Prep 52, Chicago Academy 24

St. Edward 49, IC Catholic 45

2A Chicago (Marshall) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Chicago (Amandla Charter) 57, Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn) 56

Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 54, Hope Academy 48

Chicago Phoenix Academy 54, Wells 52

Maria 43, Chicago (TEAM Englewood) 41

2A DuQuoin (H.S.) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Anna-Jonesboro 75, DuQuoin 72, OT

Greenville 53, Litchfield 40

Trenton Wesclin 60, Hillsboro 38

West Frankfort 51, Sparta 39

2A Peotone Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Corliss 73, Chicago CICS-Longwood 57

Seneca 55, Reed-Custer 51, OT

Southland 62, Lisle 59

Regional Semifinals(equals)

Watseka (coop) 49, Somonauk 43

2A Port Byron (Riverdale) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Erie/Prophetstown 41, Rock Island Alleman 39

Fulton 45, Rockridge 39

Winnebago 71, Indian Creek 58

2A Riverton Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Monmouth-Roseville 50, Eureka 47

Petersburg PORTA 45, Auburn 32

Pleasant Plains 52, Rushville-Industry 27

Tremont 58, Farmington 51

2A Tolono (Unity) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Fithian Oakwood 55, Bismarck-Henning 35

Macon Meridian 61, Downs Tri-Valley 56

Monticello 57, Warrensburg-Latham 51, 2OT

Tolono Unity 63, Heritage 57

2A Vandalia Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Carmi White County 57, Eldorado 41

Effingham St. Anthony 48, Cumberland 29

Marshall 76, Shelbyville 57

Red Hill 56, Lawrenceville 47

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)

Alton vs. Belleville West, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/