PREP FOOTBALL=

Alden-Hebron 50, Champaign Judah Christian 28

Aledo (Mercer County) 32, Knoxville 30

Algonquin (Jacobs) 50, Hampshire 0

Antioch 27, Lake Forest 14

Argenta-Oreana 40, Robinson 7

Auburn 26, New Berlin 20

Aurora (West Aurora) 55, Larkin 6

Aurora Central Catholic 22, Plano 20

Barrington 31, Gurnee Warren 14

Bartlett 40, Aurora (East) 0

Batavia 22, Lemont 15

Beardstown 48, Pleasant Hill (P.H.-Western Coop) 22

Belleville West 41, Riverview Gardens, Mo. 16

Bensenville (Fenton) 42, Maine East 7

Bethalto Civic Memorial 28, Alton Marquette 13

Bismarck-Henning 34, Gilman Iroquois West 19

Bloomington 21, Danville 12

Blue Island Eisenhower 26, Rich South 8

Blue Ridge 48, Martinsville 6

Bolingbrook 35, Downers South 0

Bradley-Bourbonnais 26, Grant 14

Breese Central 12, East Alton-Wood River 6

Breese Mater Dei 26, Effingham 19

Bremen def. Chicago CICS-Ellison, forfeit

Brother Rice 20, Marist 16

Buffalo Grove 49, Downers North 19

Bureau Valley 28, Erie-Prophetstown 16

Byron 41, Winnebago 12

Cahokia 54, Collinsville 22

Cambridge-Ridgewood Coop 48, Peoria Heights-Quest Charter Coop 6

Camp Point Central 42, Calhoun/Brussels Co-op 0

Canton 14, Charleston 6

Carbondale 35, Murphysboro 13

Carlinville 35, Hillsboro 0

Carterville 20, Benton 6

Cary-Grove 29, Crystal Lake South 22

Chaminade, Mo. 45, Belleville East 31

Chatham Glenwood 41, Springfield Lanphier 0

Chicago (Austin) 2, Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 0

Chicago (Back of the Yards) 40, Kelly 0

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 22, Chicago (Goode) 0

Chicago (Solorio Academy) 63, Bogan 6

Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 32, Chicago Phoenix Academy 12

Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 48, Proviso West 28

Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West) 48, Aurora Christian 28

Chicago Ag Science 28, Lindblom 6

Chicago Christian 54, Mooseheart 27

Christian Brothers College, Mo. 58, O'Fallon 6

Clinton 48, South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville Co-op 0

Columbia 36, Mascoutah 35

Conant 7, Addison Trail 0

Cumberland 47, Sangamon Valley/Tri-City Co-op 0

Dakota 35, Galena 0

Davenport, West, Iowa 21, East Moline United 0

De La Salle 47, Niles West 14

DeKalb 27, Lake Park 0

Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian Co-op 22, Macon Meridian 13

Decatur MacArthur 8, Springfield 6

Decatur St. Teresa 27, Downs Tri-Valley 14

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 14, Tremont 13

DuQuoin 53, Massac County 12

DuQuoin 53, Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove Co-op 12

Dunbar 18, Chicago King 0

Dundee-Crown 30, Grayslake North 25

Dunlap 21, Galesburg 7

Edwards County 22, Hamilton County 6

Edwardsville 63, McCluer North, Mo. 0

El Paso-Gridley 28, Heyworth 0

Eldorado 34, Chester 26, 2OT

Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah, Wis. 30, Rockford Christian Life 6

Elmwood Park 19, Westchester St. Joseph 12

Elmwood-Brimfield 40, Mid-County Coop 6

Eureka 19, LeRoy 14

Evanston Township 27, Wheaton North 13

Evergreen Park 19, Leo 12

Fairbury Prairie Central 52, Rantoul 28

Fairfield 60, Johnston City 14

Farmington Central 32, Stark County 14

Fieldcrest 34, Reed-Custer 20

Fisher 52, Hoopeston Area High School 12

Fisher 52, Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman Co-op 12

Forreston 30, Durand/Pecatonica 6

Freeburg 50, Sparta 22

Freeport (Aquin) 21, Kirkland Hiawatha 14

Freeport 32, Rockford Auburn 0

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 41, Rock Falls 13

Georgetown-Ridge Farm 20, Clifton Central 6

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 28, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 0

Glenbard East 47, Elgin 6

Glenbard South 23, Streamwood 10

Glenbrook North 34, Wheeling 13

Granite City 42, Jerseyville Jersey 6

Greenfield-Northwestern 18, Unity-Payson 13

Hamilton (West Hancock) 58, River Valley 12

Harper 18, Dyett 16

Herrin 23, Waterloo 7

Herscher 42, Momence 14

Hersey 35, Zion Benton 24

Highland 21, Alton 0

Highland Park 28, Libertyville 27

Hillcrest 27, Rich Central 16

Hinsdale Central 35, Naperville Central 34

Hoffman Estates 28, Elk Grove 21, OT

Homewood-Flossmoor 33, Michigan City, Ind. 30, OT

Hononegah 47, Rockford Guilford 0

Huntley 48, McHenry 22

IC Catholic 50, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 14

Illini West (Carthage) 24, Annawan/Wethersfield (FB Coop) 0

Illinois Valley Central 34, Tolono Unity 13

Jacksonville 14, Eisenhower 6

Joliet Catholic 30, St. Rita 20

Joliet Central 26, Romeoville 6

Kaneland 6, Hinsdale South 0

Kankakee (McNamara) 53, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 13

Lake Odessa Lakewood, Mich. 53, Chicago Little Village 0

Lake Zurich 20, Fremd 7

Lakes Community 21, Deerfield 14

Lanark (Eastland)-Pearl City 28, East Dubuque 0

Lena-Winslow 37, East Dubuque 8

Lena-Winslow 37, West Carroll 8

Lexington 32, Quincy Notre Dame 22

Lexington, Mo. 32, Quincy Notre Dame 22

Lincoln 20, Macomb 13

Lincoln 20, Macomb 13

Lincoln Park 34, Chicago (Noble Steet ITW Speer) 0

Lincoln Way West 41, Racine Case, Wis. 0

Lincoln-Way East 20, Crete-Monee 7

Lisle 28, Harvard 7

Loyola 27, Rockford, Mich. 7

Machesney Park Harlem 32, Rockford Jefferson 0

Maine South 35, Glenbard West 14

Maine West 42, Mundelein 0

Maroa-Forsyth 35, North-Mac 6

Marshall 49, Lawrenceville 0

Mather 18, Prosser 14

Mattoon 28, Triad 23

Metamora 33, Champaign Central 7

Milledgeville 36, Amboy-LaMoille 7

Moline 36, Geneseo 3

Monmouth-Roseville 28, Rockridge 22

Monticello 51, Stanford Olympia 0

Montini 52, Hyde Park 0

Morgan Park 56, Corliss 0

Morris 21, Coal City 7

Morrison 14, Sherrard 6

Morton 23, LaSalle-Peru 0

Moweaqua Central A&M 33, Westville 0

Mt. Carmel 20, Harrisburg 13

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 14, Winchester (West Central) 6

Mt. Zion 12, Bartonville (Limestone) 6

Naperville Neuqua Valley 27, Glenbard North 6

Nashville 35, Carlyle 6

Nashville 35, Carlyle 6

Nazareth 20, Lutheran North, Mo. 6

New Trier 21, York 13

Niles North 40, Raby 26

Niles Notre Dame 45, Geneva 7

Nokomis 22, Sullivan 13

Nokomis 22, Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany Coop 13

Normal Community 43, Richwoods 7

Normal West 44, Peoria Notre Dame 13

North Boone 63, Mendota 0

North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 39, Biggsville West Central 25

Oak Creek, Wis. 17, Carmel 7

Oak Lawn Community 28, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 22

Oak Lawn Richards 17, Lincoln Way Central 7

Olney (Richland County) 37, Casey-Westfield 21

Oregon 27, Rockford Lutheran 21

Orion 42, Hall 21

Oswego 35, Plainfield Central 0

Oswego East 19, Plainfield East 0

Ottawa Marquette 28, Dwight-Gardner South Wilmington Coop 7

Pana 28, Greenville 21

Paris 26, Newton 14

Payton 28, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 24

Pekin 30, Oak Forest 7

Peoria (H.S.) 48, Champaign Centennial 14

Peotone 57, Peoria Manual 12

Pinckneyville 17, Red Bud 7

Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry 51, Riverton 7

Plainfield North 19, Joliet West 17

Plainfield South 14, Minooka 7

Pleasant Plains 21, Porta-Ashland-Chandlerville Central 6

Pontiac 35, Bloomington Central Catholic 14

Prairie Hts., Ind. 60, Tri-State Christian 0

Prairie Ridge 58, Crystal Lake Central 27

Princeton 41, Riverdale 0

Princeville 14, Lewistown 7, OT

Prospect 28, St. Viator 13

Quincy 58, North Lawndale 0

Reavis 42, Hammond, Ind. 8

Red Hill 42, Flora 13

Rich East 36, Urbana 6

Richmond-Burton 41, Wauconda 7

River Ridge/Scales Mound 22, Ashton-Franklin Center 0

Riverside-Brookfield 20, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 14

Rochester 35, Springfield Southeast 8

Rock Island Alleman 38, Assumption, Davenport, Iowa 19

Rockford Boylan 34, Belvidere North 14

Rockford East 54, Belvidere 7

Rolling Meadows 43, Glenbrook South 7

Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy Co-op 42, North Greene 6

Roxana 20, Piasa Southwestern 6

Rushville-Industry 40, Monmouth United 12

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 42, Normal University 0

Salem 21, Centralia 0

Sandburg 24, Lyons 13

Sandwich 41, Ottawa 15

Seneca 40, Westmont 0

Senn 8, DuSable 5

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 8, Carmi White County 0

Shelbyville 38, Pawnee 20

Shepard 18, Leyden 14

Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 26, Oblong 0

Simeon 30, Naperville North 20

South Fulton Coop 24, Havana-Midwest Central Coop 0

St. Charles East 41, Rock Island 14

St. Charles North 23, Schaumburg 16

St. Francis 26, Argo 20

St. Ignatius 33, Hammond Gavit, Ind. 0

St. Joseph-Ogden 30, Champaign St. Thomas More 9

Staunton 48, Litchfield-Lincolnwood Coop 0

Sterling 46, Marengo 8

Stevenson 35, Palatine 7

Stillman Valley 42, Dixon 13

Stockton 46, Warren 6

Streator 14, East Peoria 7

Sycamore 33, Burlington Central 6

Taylorville 20, Mount Vernon 8

Thornton Fractional North 22, Stagg 10

Thornton Fractional South 31, Thornwood 0

Tinley Park 26, St. Edward 19

Trenton Wesclin 48, Dupo 38

Tri-County 16, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 7

Tri-County 16, Arthur-Okaw Christian 7

Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia Co-op 22, Carrollton 14

Tuscola 57, Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 0

Van-Far, Mo. 32, Bunker Hill 0

Vandalia 30, Gillespie 22

Vernon Hills 38, Grayslake Central 21

Von Steuben 34, Chicago Roosevelt 0

Warrensburg-Latham 20, Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 15

Washington 52, Mahomet-Seymour 7

Watseka (coop) 20, Fithian Oakwood 14

Waubonsie Valley 24, Oak Park River Forest 17

West Frankfort 24, Anna-Jonesboro 21

West Prairie-Bushnell-Prairie Coop 22, Abingdon 14

Wheaton Academy 44, Thornridge 20

Wheaton Warrenville South 26, Metea Valley 0

Williamsville 33, Athens-Greenview Coop 14

Willowbrook 41, Curie 0

Wilmington 39, Manteno 20

Woodstock 62, Gary West, Ind. 6

Woodstock Marian 14, Johnsburg 13

Woodstock North 42, Westosha Central, Wis. 20

Yorkville 40, Kankakee 6

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Fulton vs. St. Bede, ppd. to Aug 25th.

Milford/Cissna Park Co-op vs. Westminster Christian, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/