AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

November 10, 2018

PREP FOOTBALL=

Class 2A=

First Round=

Adair 44, Morris 20

Antlers 29, Panama 18

Beggs 56, Wyandotte 13

Chisholm 48, Meeker 42

Coalgate 57, Lexington 31

Eufaula 27, Spiro 0

Holland Hall 31, Valliant 0

Jones 49, Newkirk 18

Kellyville 41, Perry 21

Kingston 49, Community Christian 13

Metro Christian 60, Victory Christian 19

Millwood 48, Dickson 6

Oklahoma Christian School 63, Okemah 26

Sperry 68, Salina 13

Vian 74, Hugo 21

Washington 49, Lindsay 7

Class 3A=

First Round=

Berryhill 33, Seminole 13

Heritage Hall 42, Marlow 0

Idabel 33, Cascia Hall 0

Kingfisher 48, Purcell 15

Lincoln Christian 61, Verdigris 21

Plainview 45, John Marshall 6

Stigler 33, Locust Grove 7

Sulphur 34, Perkins-Tryon 7

Class 4A=

First Round=

Bethany 38, Weatherford 13

Blanchard 21, Cache 11

Broken Bow 21, Catoosa 0

Clinton 49, Cushing 20

Hilldale 35, Bristow 21

Poteau 16, Oologah 0

Tuttle 31, Anadarko 0

Wagoner 21, Fort Gibson 0

Class 5A=

First Round=

Ardmore 42, Piedmont 13

Bishop Kelley 31, Skiatook 0

Carl Albert 28, El Reno 7

Claremore 34, Tulsa Edison 7

Collinsville 41, Ada 7

Coweta 26, Tahlequah 7

Guthrie 23, Duncan 20, OT

McGuinness 38, Altus 14

Class 6A-I=

Quarterfinal=

Broken Arrow 49, Moore 0

Jenks 42, Putnam North 6

Owasso 28, Norman 21

Union 31, Edmond Santa Fe 6

Class 6A-II=

Quarterfinal=

Bixby 70, Lawton 14

Booker T. Washington 27, Del City 8

Midwest City 56, Sapulpa 35

Stillwater 48, Muskogee 13

Class A=

First Round=

Cashion 47, Dibble 7

Christian Heritage Academy 28, Ringling 22

Commerce 49, Hominy 28

Crossings Christian School 31, Walters 15

Fairview 40, Merritt 13

Gore 22, Wynnewood 14

Hobart 55, Texhoma 19

Hooker 19, Mangum 7

Hulbert 50, Allen 19

Minco 48, Apache 21

Morrison 34, Oklahoma Union 0

Rejoice Christian School 41, Pawhuska 8

Stroud 42, Talihina 6

Thomas Fay Custer 28, Frederick 14

Tonkawa 55, Colcord 12

Wayne 18, Central Sallisaw 13

Class B=

First Round=

Alex 54, Empire 6

Burns Flat-Dill City 58, Ryan 12

Cherokee 36, Turpin 16

Davenport 58, Oaks 0

Depew 54, Watts 6

Dewar 46, Canadian 0

Keota 28, Strother 0

Laverne 48, Waukomis 2

Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 44, Seiling 22

Regent Prep 49, Prue 0

Shattuck 48, Ringwood 0

Snyder 62, Bray-Doyle 12

Waurika 48, Cyril 0

Weleetka 46, Porum 0

Wetumka 54, Gans 6

Yale 20, Foyil 12

Class C=

First Round=

Maysville 46, Buffalo 0

Medford 50, Dustin 0

Midway 48, Coyle 0

Paoli 26, Covington-Douglas 14

Pond Creek-Hunter 42, Mountain View-Gotebo 0

Southwest Covenant 48, Sasakwa 0

Tipton 58, Sharon-Mutual 12

Tyrone 52, Fox 6

HCAA 2A=

Championship=

Claremore Christian 16, Wright Christian 10

HCAA 3A=

Championship=

Wichita Life Prep, Kan. 58, Destiny Christian 34

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly