AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-CO-BKH--Prep Scores, CO

February 21, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

3A Frontier District(equals)

Consolation(equals)

Bruce Randolph 68, KIPP Collegiate 59

3A Tri-Peaks District(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Colo. Springs Christian 59, Salida 43

4A State Tournament(equals)

First Round(equals)

Canon City 65, Erie 55

Discovery Canyon 64, Mountain View 63

Golden 68, Pueblo Centennial 67

Skyview 53, Air Academy 50

Thomas Jefferson 59, Frederick 32

5A State Tournament(equals)

First Round(equals)

Boulder 54, George Washington 47

Brighton 46, Vista Ridge 37

Fossil Ridge 57, Pine Creek 50

Fountain-Fort Carson 95, Prairie View 52

Highlands Ranch 49, Vista PEAK 38

Legend 53, Aurora Central 41

Palmer 69, Broomfield 56

Poudre 64, Pomona 59

Class 1A District 5(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Liberty (Joes)/Stratton 85, Hi-Plains/Flagler 41

Otis 96, Idalia 76

Class 1A District 6(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Primero 66, Cotopaxi 57

Class 2A District 4(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Limon 62, Lotus School of Excellence 46

Class 3A Intermountain(equals)

Play-in(equals)

Alamosa 48, Pagosa Springs 26

Class 3A Patriot(equals)

Consolation Semifinal(equals)

Strasburg 73, Valley 61

Semifinal(equals)

Resurrection Christian 68, Platte Valley 58

Sterling 72, University 25

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

4A State Tournament(equals)

First Round(equals)

Falcon 38, Durango 30

Class 1A District 4(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Briggsdale 76, Peetz 19

Fleming 50, Caliche 14

Merino 46, Weldon Valley 32

Class 1A District 7(equals)

Play-in(equals)

Edison 55, Cripple Creek-Victor 52

Class 2A District 7(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Alexander Dawson 48, Gilpin County 21

Highland 61, Union Colony Preparatory School 25

Class 2A District 8(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Colorado Springs 59, Dolores Huerta Preparatory 29

Class 3A Patriot(equals)

Consolation Semifinal(equals)

Brush 54, Estes Park 20

Sterling 45, Liberty Common 24

Semifinal(equals)

Eaton 51, University 36

Platte Valley 48, Resurrection Christian 46

Class 3A Tri-Peaks(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Salida 53, Lamar 32

St. Mary’s Academy 60, Trinidad 18

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/