AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-PA-BKH--Prep Scores, PA

February 26, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Central Valley 55, Blackhawk 48

Class 1A District 2/11 Subregional(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Notre Dame-East Stroudsburg 57, Lincoln Leadership 40

Pottsville Nativity 55, MMI Prep 54, OT

Class 1A District 3(equals)

Consolation Semifinal(equals)

Conestoga Christian 65, Lancaster Christian 62

Mount Calvary 72, Harrisburg Academy 41

Semifinal(equals)

Halifax 61, Berks Christian 51

Lancaster Country Day 48, Greenwood 40

Class 1A WPIAL(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Pittsburgh Nazareth Prep 71, Cornell 57

Vincentian Academy 61, Monessen 49

Class 2A District 6(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Penns Manor 61, Glendale 55

Semifinal(equals)

Bishop Guilfoyle 86, Penns Manor 46

West Branch 57, Bishop McCort 51

Class 3A WPIAL(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lincoln Park Charter 75, Seton-LaSalle 58

Pittsburgh North Catholic 61, Aliquippa 49

Class 4A District 3(equals)

Consolation Semifinal(equals)

ELCO 51, Octorara 48

Littlestown 85, Eastern York 53

Semifinal(equals)

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 40, Berks Catholic 38

Lancaster Catholic 49, Susquehanna Township 45

Class 5A District 3(equals)

Consolation Semifinal(equals)

Elizabethtown 63, Garden Spot 46

Lampeter-Strasburg 65, Northeastern 33

Ninth Place Consolation Semifinal(equals)

Cocalico 43, New Oxford 42

Milton Hershey 66, Gettysburg 39

Semifinal(equals)

Lower Dauphin 51, Northern York 33

Muhlenberg 66, York 63

Class 5A District 6(equals)

Championship(equals)

Greater Johnstown 75, Bellefonte 71, OT

Class 5A District 11(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Pottsville 53, Bangor 43

Southern Lehigh 72, Blue Mountain 65

Philadelphia Catholic League Tournament(equals)

Championship(equals)

Philadelphia Roman Catholic 64, LaSalle 50

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Class 1A Sub-State(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

GAMP 40, Paul Robeson 39

Mastery Charter North 52, Palumbo 20

Class 2A District 6(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bellwood-Antis 63, Penns Manor 45

Blairsville 48, Juniata Valley 31

Class 2A District 11(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Mahanoy Area 52, Williams Valley 23

Marian Catholic 38, Moravian Academy 36

Class 2A WPIAL(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Brentwood 50, Laurel 37

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 51, Bishop Canevin 45

Class 4A WPIAL(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Central Valley 55, Blackhawk 48

Pittsburgh North Catholic 64, Elizabeth Forward 50

Class 5A District 6(equals)

Championship(equals)

Hollidaysburg 40, Pittsburgh Obama 26

Class 6A District 3(equals)

Consolation Semifinal(equals)

Governor Mifflin 47, West Lawn Wilson 37

Harrisburg 39, Cedar Crest 34

Semifinal(equals)

Cumberland Valley 39, Central Dauphin 33

Dallastown Area 35, Cedar Cliff 15

Class 6A District 11(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bethlehem Freedom 48, Pittsburgh Nazareth Prep 32

Northampton 60, Parkland 47

Philadelphia Catholic League Tournament(equals)

Final(equals)

Archbishop Carroll 48, Archbishop Wood 42, OT

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/