AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 17, 2018
BOYS’ BASKETBALL

A.C. Flora 67, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 41

Abbeville 60, Pendleton 41

Academic Magnet 60, Burke 38

Aiken 58, Airport 51

Anderson Christian 78, Richard Winn Academy 36

Belton-Honea Path 78, D.W. Daniel 52

Blacksburg 62, St. Joseph 57

Blythewood 70, Spring Valley 46

Bob Jones Academy 64, Oconee Christian Academy 55

Calhoun Falls 50, Dixie 47

Cardinal Newman 85, Augusta Christian, Ga. 44

Carvers Bay 80, Mullins 57

Central 59, North Central 56

Cheraw 70, Chesterfield 62

Chesnee 68, Greer Middle College 45

Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 111, Marlboro Academy 33

Clarendon Hall Academy 65, Dorchester Academy 60

Clinton 44, Broome 30

Colleton County 71, Hilton Head Prep 58

Darlington 74, Lugoff-Elgin 71

Denmark-Olar 64, North 57

Dillon 59, Georgetown 53

Dorman 59, Spartanburg 55

Dutch Fork 48, Irmo 45

Easley 54, J.L. Mann 52

East Clarendon 59, Creek Bridge 57

Edisto 65, Gilbert 34

Effingham, Ill. 53, Bluffton 48

Gaffney 66, Boiling Springs 55

Garrett Academy of Technology 38, Whale Branch 36

Goose Creek 42, James Island 38

Gray Collegiate Academy 94, Eau Claire 59

Greenwood 84, Mauldin 49

Hammond 71, Orangeburg Prep 28

Hanahan 55, Military Magnet Academy 48

Hannah-Pamplico 65, Green Sea Floyds 56

Hartsville 74, Crestwood 55

Hemingway 72, Lake View 42

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 68, Ridge Spring-Monetta 55

John Paul II 81, Thomas Heyward Academy 62

Lancaster 52, Richland Northeast 48

Lewisville 73, Lamar 48

Lexington 56, White Knoll 42

Loris 53, Lake City 42

Lowcountry Leadership 54, Charleston Charter 52

Marion 71, Kingstree 64

McBee 75, Great Falls 54

North Charleston 76, Woodland 58

Palmetto Christian Academy 81, Northside Christian 72

Pee Dee Academy 56, Dillon Christian 48

Porter-Gaud 76, Northwood Academy 49

Ridge View 83, York Prep 57

Ridgeland-Hardeeville 75, Wade Hampton (H) 57

Riverside 64, Laurens 32

Robert E. Lee Academy 48, Thomas Sumter Academy 46

Rock Hill 74, Fairfield Central 62

Silver Bluff 86, Batesburg-Leesville 38

Socastee 64, Carolina Forest 53

South Aiken 68, North Augusta 59

St. John’s 67, Palmetto Scholars Academy 40

Strom Thurmond 64, Pelion 59

Summerville 61, Stratford 43

Swansea 54, Brookland-Cayce 52

T.L. Hanna 73, Woodmont 44

W.J. Keenan 65, Fox Creek 42

Waccamaw 58, Aynor 48

Wade Hampton (G) 58, Hillcrest 37

Wando 49, Ashley Ridge 39

West Florence 88, Trinity Byrnes School 80

Westwood 41, South Pointe 37

Williston-Elko 83, Wagener-Salley 49

Wilson Hall 52, Florence Christian 31

Woodruff 56, Mid-Carolina 53

AP RADIO
Update hourly