BOYS BASKETBALL=

State Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Non-Public=

South A=

Camden Catholic 69, Bishop Ahr 27

Red Bank Catholic 59, Christian Brothers 54

St. Augustine 62, Paul VI 61

St. Joseph-Metuchen 55, Bishop Eustace Prep 53

Non-Public=

South B=

Mater Dei 85, Gloucester Catholic 50

Ranney School 101, Rutgers Prep 90

Trenton Catholic 69, St. Joseph-Hammonton 56

Wildwood Catholic 72, Immaculata 58

State Tournament=

Semifinal=

Central=

Group III=

Nottingham 73, Northern Burlington 57

Central=

Group I=

Point Pleasant Beach 63, New Egypt 42

Non-Public=

North A=

Bergen Catholic 88, Union Catholic 47

North I=

Group III=

Demarest 52, Wayne Hills 50

Ramapo 55, Northern Highlands 38

North I=

Group I=

New Milford 62, Hasbrouck Heights 56

South=

Group III=

Delsea 80, Timber Creek 70

Seneca 59, Ocean City 52

South=

Group I=

Glassboro 53, Paulsboro 40

Woodbury 70, Penns Grove 65

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bloomfield Tech vs. Weequahic, ppd. to Mar 3rd.

Chatham vs. Snyder, ppd. to Mar 3rd.

Glen Ridge vs. University, ppd. to Mar 3rd.

Irvington vs. Colonia, ppd. to Mar 3rd.

Moorestown vs. Neptune, ppd. to Mar 3rd.

St. Peter's Prep vs. Delbarton, ppd. to Mar 4th.

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

State Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Non-Public=

North A=

Paramus Catholic 62, Mt. St. Dominic 32

Non-Public=

South A=

St. John Vianney 81, Paul VI 44

St. Rose 65, Bishop Ahr 19

State Tournament=

Semifinal=

Central=

Group III=

Allentown 73, Steinert 41

Ewing 73, Hopewell Valley Central 39

North I=

Group III=

Pascack Valley 65, Teaneck 39

North I=

Group I=

Cresskill 45, Hasbrouck Heights 31

Midland Park 49, Park Ridge 22

South=

Group I=

Haddon Township 47, Palmyra 17

Woodbury 47, Gloucester City 43

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bound Brook vs. Keyport, ppd. to Mar 3rd.

Gloucester Catholic vs. Donovan Catholic, ppd. to Mar 3rd.

Immaculate Heart vs. Pope John XXIII, ppd. to Mar 3rd.

Jonathan Dayton vs. Secaucus, ppd. to Mar 3rd.

Kent Place vs. Oak Knoll, ppd. to Mar 3rd.

Mainland Regional vs. Toms River East, ppd. to Mar 3rd.

Middlesex vs. Shore Regional, ppd. to Mar 3rd.

Old Tappan vs. Montville, ppd. to Mar 3rd.

Red Bank Catholic vs. Camden Catholic, ppd. to Mar 3rd.

Somerville vs. West Morris, ppd. to Mar 3rd.

Union Catholic vs. Holy Angels, ppd. to Mar 3rd.

University vs. Arts, ppd. to Mar 3rd.

Warren Hills vs. Red Bank Regional, ppd. to Mar 3rd.

Winslow vs. Ocean City, ppd. to Mar 3rd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/