AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

November 18, 2018

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Annawan 64, Peoria Christian 19

Argo 74, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 49

Aurora (West Aurora) 48, Naperville North 35

Bartlett 51, Naperville Central 32

Bloomington Central Catholic 77, Bloomington 54

Burlington Central 46, Prairie Ridge 44

Chicago (Solorio Academy) 62, Rickover Naval 21

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 55, Chicago ( SSICP) 24

Chicago Resurrection 63, Lemont 41

DePaul College Prep 44, Chicago (Jones) 37

Decatur St. Teresa 58, Cerro Gordo 27

Freeport 61, Rockford Jefferson 34

Fremd 56, Lakes Community 24

Galesburg 49, Champaign St. Thomas More 27

Gardner-South Wilmington 63, Manteno 16

Geneva 77, McHenry 66

Goreville 66, Bluford Webber 30

Hillcrest 68, Rich South 65

Holy Trinity 30, Steinmetz 26

Hyde Park 39, Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 21

Hyde Park 71, Chicago (Clark) 67

Jacksonville Routt 61, Beardstown 30

Joliet West 54, Andrew 51

Knoxville 55, Riverdale 30

Lisle (Benet Academy) 72, Rockford Auburn 40

Midwest Central 49, Brimfield 40

Morgan Park 66, Rich East 22

Nazareth 47, Batavia 28

Normal Community 56, Normal West 40

Round Lake 59, North Chicago 30

St. Charles North 38, Hampshire 24

Stagg 69, Lincoln Way West 66

Warsaw West Hancock 54, Beardstown 26

Washington 57, Galesburg 21

Westminster Christian 40, Elgin Academy 20

Wheaton Warrenville South 39, St. Charles East 31

Wheeling 50, Hoffman Estates 27

Willows 39, Cristo Rey 21

Winnebago 54, Lanark Eastland 49

Woodstock Marian 40, Waubonsie Valley 29

2018 Thanksgiving Tournament=

Crystal Lake South 47, Streamwood 45

Hononegah 74, Dundee-Crown 45

Huntley 38, Palatine 28

Rockford Boylan 54, South Elgin 28

St. Viator 67, Algonquin (Jacobs) 21

Alton Tournament=

Springfield Southeast 60, Breese Central 59

Championship=

Breese Mater Dei 55, Jerseyville Jersey 52

Third=

Springfield Lanphier 50, Alton 41

Beecher Tournament=

Black Pool=

Bradley-Bourbonnais 85, Thornton Fractional North 40

Clifton Central 43, Westmont 39

Clifton Central 49, Westmont 39

Orange Pool=

Peotone 60, Tinley Park 52, OT

Providence 54, Illiana Christian 26

Buffalo Grove/Hersey/Libertyville Tournament=

Blue Pool=

Buffalo Grove 44, Grayslake Central 29

Maine South 56, Barrington 44

Orange Pool=

Libertyville 58, Hersey 51, OT

Mother McAuley 69, Machesney Park Harlem 33

Cissna Park Tournament=

Championship=

Bismarck-Henning 36, Watseka (coop) 31

Cissna Park/Watseka Tournament=

Momence 30, Cullom Tri-Point 21

Watseka (coop) 52, Armstrong 29

Clinton Tournament=

Championship=

Buffalo Tri-City 56, Clinton 39

Third=

Petersburg PORTA 63, Stanford Olympia 35

Columbia Tournament=

Metro-East Lutheran 57, New Athens 32

Waterloo 57, Alton Marquette 21

Championship=

Greenville 50, Columbia 42

Third=

Triad 41, Lebanon 39

Dupo Tournament=

Marissa 46, Dupo 32

Championship=

East Alton-Wood River 37, McGivney Catholic High School 27

Seventh=

Valmeyer 32, Madison 31

Third=

Roxana 34, Waterloo Gibault 24

DuQuoin Tournament=

DuQuoin 44, Christopher 38

Woodlawn 34, Johnston City 26

Woodlawn 47, Christopher 40

Fenton/Addison Trail Tournament=

Bensenville (Fenton) 71, Elgin 25

Leyden 53, Addison Trail 41

Galesburg Tournament=

Washington 59, Rockford East 16

Glenbard East Tournament=

Glenbard South 56, Glenbard East 21

Glenbard West 51, Glenbard North 21

Hinsdale South Tournament=

Pool A=

Hinsdale South 51, Plainfield South 48

Naperville Neuqua Valley 46, Hinsdale Central 37

Sandburg 73, St. Edward 46

IMSA Tournament=

Championship=

Ottawa 35, Rosary 22

Third=

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 43, Aurora Christian 28

Litchfield Tournament=

Staunton 51, Litchfield 23

Western-Payson Seymour 52, Nokomis 35

Lyons Township Tournament=

Wheaton North 65, Lyons 47

Macomb Tournament=

Illini Bluffs 51, Havana-Midwest Central Coop 40

Moline 40, Pleasant Plains 35

Moline 45, Pekin 44

Pleasant Plains 70, Macomb 55

Mundelein Tournament=

Mundelein 57, Highland Park 55

New Trier Tournament=

New Trier 75, Bogan 48

Warren 37, Taft 34

Norridge Ridgewood Tournament=

Pool B=

Lisle 69, Guerin 20

Walther Christian Academy 62, Northside Prep 34

O’Fallon Shootout=

Edwardsville 61, Chatham Glenwood 17

Hazelwood Central, Mo. 50, Belleville West 33

Hazelwood Central, Mo. 60, O’Fallon 55

Richwoods 54, O’Fallon 39

Richwoods 73, Belleville East 46

Oak Lawn Richards Tournament=

Chicago Christian 46, Eisenhower 28

Harvey Thornton 52, Shepard 29

Kankakee 61, Oak Lawn Community 42

Oakwood Tournament=

Blue Ridge 37, Chrisman 21

Fithian Oakwood 45, Blue Ridge 16

Rantoul 49, Champaign Judah Christian 35

Rantoul 55, Chrisman 24

Oregon Tournament=

Hall 53, Mendota 46

Pana Tournament=

Blue Pool=

Moweaqua Central A&M 62, Pana 53

Moweaqua Central A&M 67, Brownstown - St. Elmo 29

Pana 49, Williamsville 42

Orange Pool=

Athens 48, Okaw Valley 11

Mattoon 39, Athens 27

Mattoon 40, Centralia Christ Our Rock 38

Paris (Ill.) Tournament=

Pool A=

Champaign Central 55, Terre Haute North, Ind. 40

Paris Tournament=

Championship=

Charleston 75, Paris 45

Fifth Place=

Parke Heritage, Ind. 61, Eisenhower 54

Seventh Place=

Terre Haute North, Ind. 42, Champaign Centennial 40

Third Place=

Champaign Centennial 49, Danville 39

Princeton Tournament=

Championship=

Putnam County 32, Stark County 28

Fifth=

Streator 61, Midland 51, OT

Seventh=

LaMoille 37, Henry 26

Third=

Bureau Valley 59, Princeton 52

Salem Tournament=

Carterville 44, Highland 42

Carterville 60, Centralia 44

Highland 46, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 33

Teutopolis 57, Salem 26

Schaumburg Tournament=

Maine West 56, Schaumburg 22

Sparta Tournament=

Chester 47, Steeleville 32

Taylorville Tournament=

Bethalto Civic Memorial 39, Mt. Zion 33

Bethalto Civic Memorial 54, Taylorville 42

Hillsboro 79, Jacksonville 22

Rochester 40, Mt. Zion 27

Rochester 58, Hillsboro 50

Taylorville 65, Jacksonville 20

Vernon Hills Tournament=

Lake Forest 57, Elk Grove 32

Sycamore 58, Lake Forest Academy 29

Vernon Hills 43, Antioch 10

Waverly Tournament=

Auburn 52, North-Mac 42

Carrollton 58, North Greene 30

Concord (Triopia) 59, South County 29

Springfield Lutheran 45, South Fork 35

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly