AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

March 3, 2018

BOYS BASKETBALL=

Aitkin 66, Park Rapids 59

Andover 53, Maple Grove 41

Apple Valley 91, Eastview 77

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 62, Roseau 54

Bagley 55, Wadena-Deer Creek 50

Barnesville 67, Staples-Motley 57

Barnum 75, Two Harbors 44

Becker 68, Mora 56

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 90, Richfield 77

Bertha-Hewitt 46, Battle Lake 43

Bigfork 68, Mountain Iron-Buhl 58

Bloomington Jefferson 67, Bloomington Kennedy 49

Brandon-Evansville 61, Rothsay 44

Breck 58, Annandale 53

Breckenridge 71, Mahnomen-Waubun 69, OT

Brooklyn Center 65, Concordia Academy 58

Champlin Park 63, Spring Lake Park 54

Chanhassen 87, St. Louis Park 84, OT

Christ’s Household of Faith 65, Heritage Christian Academy 51

Coon Rapids 78, Irondale 54

Cretin-Derham Hall 96, Park (Cottage Grove) 60

Cristo Rey Jesuit 72, International School 39

Cromwell 46, Nashwauk-Keewatin 40

Dassel-Cokato 63, Glencoe-Silver Lake 47

DeLaSalle 82, Columbia Heights 67

Delano 93, Hutchinson 68

Duluth Denfeld 58, Grand Rapids 45

Duluth East 75, Cambridge-Isanti 60

East Ridge 54, Mounds View 43

Eden Valley-Watkins 67, Kimball 46

Edina 60, Wayzata 59

Ely 86, Northeast Range 39

Esko 55, Virginia 44

Farmington 62, Rosemount 51

Fridley 82, St. Agnes 61

Groves Academy 79, Math and Science Academy 68

Hermantown 64, Hibbing 63

Holdingford 52, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 50

Hope Academy 55, Community of Peace 44

Hopkins 84, Minnetonka 54

Kasson-Mantorville 59, St. Croix Lutheran 54

Lakeview Christian Academy 61, McGregor 52

Lakeville North 71, Eagan 36

Learning for Leadership Charter 74, Christian Life 61

Little Falls 60, Foley 46

Mahtomedi 92, South St. Paul 60

Mankato East 81, Rochester Century 50

Maple Lake 53, Pierz 40

Maranatha Christian 76, Blake 73

Mesabi East 79, Cherry 37

Moorhead 83, Sartell-St. Stephen 66

Moose Lake/Willow River 66, Rush City 30

Mound Westonka 62, Watertown-Mayer 36

Nevis 58, Red Lake 44

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 51, Hawley 48

North Branch 51, Chisago Lakes 44

North Lakes Academy 75, Hiawatha Collegiate 23

North St. Paul 96, Simley 78

North Woods 87, Deer River 44

Northfield 81, Albert Lea 39

Nova Classical Academy 65, Liberty Classical 33

Orono 44, New Prague 38

Osakis 56, Browerville/Eagle Valley 54, OT

Osseo 70, Elk River 42

Owatonna 71, Mankato West 48

Park Center 88, Anoka 45

Parkers Prairie 76, West Central 64

Pelican Rapids 67, Lake Park-Audubon 60

Perham 59, Pequot Lakes 54

Pillager 64, Crosby-Ironton 49

Pine City 94, Hinckley-Finlayson 61

Pine River-Backus 63, Verndale 55

Prairie Seeds Academy 82, Charter Stars 70

Princeton 72, St. Francis 69

Prior Lake 65, Lakeville South 60

Robbinsdale Armstrong 68, Blaine 64

Robbinsdale Cooper 69, Chaska 53

Rochester John Marshall 73, Austin 63

Rochester Mayo 90, Faribault 55

Rockford 53, Litchfield 44

Rogers 64, Buffalo 55

Roseville 47, St. Michael-Albertville 34

Royalton 66, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 55

Sebeka 82, Laporte 56

Shakopee 90, Burnsville 65

Spectrum 62, Providence Academy 47

St. Anthony 58, Holy Angels 51

St. Cloud Apollo 58, Brainerd 52

St. Cloud Cathedral 70, Milaca 48

St. Cloud Tech 94, Sauk Rapids-Rice 54

St. Croix Prep 81, Hill-Murray 70

St. Paul Academy 64, New Life Academy 53

St. Thomas Academy 88, Hastings 58

Swanville 86, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 75

Tartan 67, Henry Sibley 37

Thief River Falls 61, Warroad 45

Totino-Grace 64, Centennial 60

Trinity 66, Mounds Park Academy 36

Upsala 63, St. John’s Prep 60

Waconia 69, Holy Family Catholic 61

White Bear Lake 82, Forest Lake 68

Willmar 74, Alexandria 62

Winona 57, Red Wing 36

Woodbury 64, Stillwater 43

Zimmerman 57, Albany 46

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

2A Section 2=

Quarterfinal=

Blue Earth Area 52, New Richland-H-E-G 45

Glencoe-Silver Lake 63, G-F-W 48

Norwood-Young America 54, Jordan 22

St. Peter 59, Medford 26

1A Section 2=

Quarterfinal=

BOLD 79, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 42

Sleepy Eye 64, Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 52

Springfield 59, Nicollet/Loyola 51

St. Clair 57, Mountain Lake Area 44

1A Section 3=

Semifinal=

Minneota 70, Lac qui Parle Valley 57

Southwest Minnesota Christian 74, Hills-Beaver Creek 66

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly