AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

December 8, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Cleveland 80, Clovis 73

Del Norte 55, Cibola 37

EP Parkland, Texas 72, Santa Teresa 42

Hatch Valley 52, Lordsburg 50

Mayfield 59, Rio Grande 56

McCurdy 62, Santa Fe Prep 45

Ruidoso 82, Cobre 78

Sandia 59, Las Cruces 42

Taos 71, Portales 58

Tse Yi Gai 61, Desert Academy 43

Bobby Rodriguez Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Santa Fe Indian 53, Los Alamos 40

St. Michael’s 59, Alamogordo 48

Semifinal=

Roswell 68, Capital 66

Santa Fe 71, Valencia 56

City of Champions Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Deming 50, Lovington 44

Hobbs 81, Carlsbad 47

Semifinal=

Los Lunas 55, Gallup 44

Rio Rancho 72, Artesia 47

Cowbell Tournament=

Semifinal=

Springer 61, Clayton 55

J.P. Stone Tournament=

Semifinal=

Hagerman 62, Dora 40

Logan 65, Tatum 46

Laguna-Acoma Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Mesa Vista 76, Native American Community Academy 67

Semifinal=

Laguna-Acoma 69, Zuni 54

Newcomb 53, Dulce 37

Marv Sanders Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Aztec 55, Durango, Colo. 38

Piedra Vista 58, Shiprock 30

Semifinal=

Farmington 57, Miyamura 46

Navajo Prep 55, San Juan Blanding, Utah 50

Melrose Tournament=

Semifinal=

Melrose 84, Mountainair 56

Quemado 67, Magdalena 61

Panther Invitational=

Eunice 64, Loving 43

Rio Grande Shootout=

Chaparral 54, Socorro 37

Thoreau 74, Tierra Encantada 49

Sundevil Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Pojoaque 55, Robertson 49

Semifinal=

Sandia Prep 57, Moriarty 34

St. Pius X 74, Espanola Valley 59

West Las Vegas Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Bosque School 55, Dexter 46

East Mountain 55, Mora 49

Semifinal=

Santa Rosa 60, Tularosa 43

West Las Vegas 59, Tucumcari 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bernalillo 61, Taos 49

Clovis 41, Cleveland 35

Eldorado 55, Centennial 49

Friona, Texas 58, Fort Sumner 27

Hobbs 63, EP Montwood, Texas 27

Mayfield 66, Rio Grande 6

Onate 72, Manzano 52

Sandia 59, Las Cruces 42

St. Michael’s 40, Valencia 35

Tohatchi 62, Grants 41

American Heritage Tournament=

Cliff 51, Quemado 42

Semifinal=

Magdalena 47, Melrose 40

Brian Gallegos Shoot Out=

Mora 58, Dexter 32

Brian Gallegos Shootout=

West Las Vegas 54, Mesa Vista 19

Capital City Tournament=

Robertson 58, Santa Fe Indian 44

City of Champions Classic=

Semifinal=

Deming 48, Artesia 39

Seminole, Texas 63, Carlsbad 58

Cowbell Tournament=

Semifinal=

Clayton 68, Mosquero/Roy 46

J.P.Stone Tournament=

Semifinal=

Pine Hill 55, Grady 22

Tatum 48, Logan 23

Jal Tournament=

Loving 43, Eunice 40

John Lomasney Invitational=

Consolation Semifinal=

Miyamura 58, Navajo Prep 50

Semifinal=

Gallup 57, Fort Defiance Window Rock, Ariz. 42

Piedra Vista 47, Alamogordo 28

Santa Rosa Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Tohajilee 59, Monte del Sol 10

Tularosa 52, McCurdy 31

Semifinal=

Tucumcari 64, Newcomb 24

Wingate Holiday Tournament=

Semifinal=

Hatch Valley 61, Wingate 38

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly