AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

February 3, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anderson Co. 54, Woodford Co. 47

Ballard Memorial 55, Lou. Brown 48

Barbourville 65, Jenkins 29

Bourbon Co. 61, Paris 50

Boyd Co. 68, Morgan Co. 50

Bracken Co. 64, Pendleton Co. 61

Breathitt Co. 96, Jackson Co. 61

Briarcrest, Tenn. 76, University Heights 65

Buckhorn 62, Prestonsburg 56

Bullitt Central 72, Lou. Fairdale 65

Burgin 76, Piarist 33

Calvary Christian 73, Cin. Immaculate Conception, Ohio 27

Campbellsville 100, Metcalfe Co. 72

Carlisle Co. 69, Community Christian (Paducah) 53

Cherokee, Tenn. 59, Red Bird 34

Clay Co. 72, Johnson Central 59

Clinton Co. 55, Glasgow 50

Danville 75, Rockcastle Co. 34

Daviess Co. 59, Barren Co. 54

Fairview 65, Greenup Co. 63

Floyd Central 59, Paintsville 54

Frankfort 75, Lex. Paul Dunbar 71

Franklin Co. 65, Conner 58

Gallatin Co. 79, South Oldham 75

Garrard Co. 70, Corbin 51

Grayson Co. 54, Lou. Holy Cross 41

Green Co. 55, Bethlehem 44

Greenwood 52, Owensboro Catholic 49

Hart Co. 83, Nelson Co. 37

Heritage Christian Academy 79, Cov. Latin 53

Highlands 45, Oldham County 43

Hopkinsville 53, Christian Co. 51

Knott Co. Central 102, Wolfe Co. 80

Knox Central 70, Lex. Bryan Station 56

Leslie Co. 57, Owsley Co. 49

Letcher County Central 61, Estill Co. 31

Lewis Co. 68, Russell 45

Lex. Lafayette 62, Lex. Christian 51

Lou. Male 77, Lou. Trinity 74, 3OT

Lou. Moore 58, Lou. Valley 57

Lou. St. Francis 69, Villa Madonna 43

Lou. Walden 67, Jackson City 55

Lynn Camp 82, Jellico, Tenn. 56

Lyon Co. 74, St. Mary 47

Madisonville-North Hopkins 66, Bardstown 56

Marion Co. 83, Russell Co. 61

Mason Co. 60, Ashland Blazer 57

McCracken County 50, Marshall Co. 45

Model 55, Owen Co. 41

Nicholas Co. 92, Frankfort Christian 53

North Hardin 72, Adair Co. 51

North Laurel 80, Smith County, Tenn. 58

North Oldham 67, Lou. Atherton 50

Phelps 50, Twin Valley, Va. 43

Pulaski Co. 86, Lincoln Co. 83

Raceland 55, Bath Co. 37

Robertson County 75, Berea 55

Scott Co. 74, Walton-Verona 46

Shelby Co. 53, Ryle 36

Shelby Valley 61, East Ridge 35

Sheldon Clark 65, Belfry 59

Spencer Co. 73, Rock Creek Academy, Ind. 47

St. Louis Christian, Mo. 74, Graves Co. 50

Thomas Nelson 75, Beth Haven 38

Union Co. 84, Apollo 61

Warren Central 66, Collins 54

Wayne Co. 90, Cordia 54

West Jessamine 65, Western Hills 58

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Berea 61, Oneida Baptist 37

Bourbon Co. 60, Lou. Jeffersontown 31

Bracken Co. 52, Pendleton Co. 37

Breckinridge Co. 68, Muhlenberg County 58

Calvary Christian 53, Lou. Portland Christian 45

Campbell Co. 54, Wolfe Co. 46

Cherokee, Tenn. 71, Red Bird 23

Cin. Mercy-McAuley, Ohio 47, Notre Dame 20

Cin. Mercy-McAuley, Ohio 47, Notre Dame 20

Clinton Co. 63, Logan Co. 49

Cov. Holy Cross 63, Cooper 56

Danville 82, Rockcastle Co. 69

Dawson Springs 61, Frederick Fraize 41

Edmonson Co. 58, Warren Central 44

Elizabethtown 73, Franklin Co. 66

Fairview 61, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, Ohio 47

Floyd Central 61, Perry Co. Central 55

George Rogers Clark 73, Bullitt East 66

Grant Co. 59, Gallatin Co. 27

Graves Co. 70, Downey Christian, Fla. 20

Harrison Co. 65, Madison Central 28

Henry Co. 40, Washington Co. 34

Highlands 68, Boone Co. 32

Ironton Rock Hill, Ohio 60, Greenup Co. 55

Jenkins 58, Barbourville 50

Lewis Co. 54, Fleming Co. 33

Lex. Henry Clay 62, Lex. Bryan Station 40

Lloyd Memorial 53, Carroll Co. 52

Lou. Brown 63, Ballard Memorial 21

Lou. Central 76, North Bullitt 34

Lou. Collegiate 54, Lou. Iroquois 52

Lou. Moore 58, Lou. Valley 38

Lynn Camp 58, Jellico, Tenn. 43

Lyon Co. 42, University Heights 29

Lyon Co. 74, St. Mary 47

Mayfield 63, Caldwell Co. 50

McLean Co. 54, Hopkins Co. Central 36

Metcalfe Co. 46, Campbellsville 30

Model 63, Lou. Western 38

Newport Central Catholic 69, Newport 22

Nicholas Co. 64, Robertson County 25

North Oldham 55, Lou. Atherton 8

Ohio Co. 56, Meade Co. 46

Owen Co. 54, Eminence 36

Owensboro 62, Whitesville Trinity 58

Paducah Tilghman 61, Crittenden Co. 58

Paintsville 54, Magoffin Co. 47

Phelps 58, Twin Valley, Va. 27

Pikeville 51, Belfry 46

Pineville 70, Frankfort 56

Prestonsburg 62, Buckhorn 31

Riverside Christian 35, Burgin 24

Ryle 71, Lincoln County, Tenn. 67

Shelby Valley 63, East Ridge 36

Somerset 69, Hazard 59

South Oldham 50, Lou. Waggener 13

Southwestern 63, North Laurel 54

St. Henry 59, Ludlow 40

Thomas Nelson 78, Beth Haven 35

Villa Madonna 44, Lex. Sayre 31

Walton-Verona 52, Dixie Heights 47

Wayne Co. 56, Russell Co. 47

Western Hills 53, Madison Southern 51

Whitley Co. 53, Estill Co. 42

Williamstown 37, Shelby Co. 24

Benton Shootout=

Benton, Ill. 54, St. Mary 8

Tacket’s Body Shop Shootout=

Ashland Blazer 67, McArthur Vinton County, Ohio 48

Russell 49, Minford, Ohio 39

Wheelersburg, Ohio 56, West Carter 50

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly