AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-IL-BKH--Prep Scores, IL

February 22, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Bensenville (Fenton) 48, Steinmetz 27

Cary-Grove 66, Prairie Ridge 38

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 62, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Golder) 47

Chicago King 80, Chicago Little Village 34

Chicago Mt. Carmel 69, Bremen 61

Crossroads Christian Academy 61, Fort Wayne Area Home Schools, Ind. 34

Crystal Lake Central 58, McHenry 33

Crystal Lake South 42, Algonquin (Jacobs) 33

Danville 85, Terre Haute South, Ind. 67

Dundee-Crown 51, Hampshire 49, OT

Fenwick 63, St. Ignatius 50

Harvey Thornton 59, Bradley-Bourbonnais 30

Illinois Valley Central 46, Morton 39

Joliet Central 52, Joliet West 32

Kankakee Grace Christian 56, Galesburg Christian High School 51

Leyden 68, Foreman 41

Lincoln Way Central 50, Lincoln Way West 41

Normal Community 55, Peoria Manual 44

Oswego 70, Plainfield South 56

Oswego East 48, Minooka 46

Oswego East 48, Minooka 46

Plainfield East 62, Plainfield North 58, OT

Richmond-Burton 71, Round Lake 62

St. Laurence 69, Andrew 54

St. Rita 65, Hillcrest 58

Stillman Valley 62, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 59

Vernon Hills 52, Lake View 43

Westinghouse 75, Chicago (Ogden International) 52

Wheeling 61, Johnsburg 44

1A Chicago (Collins Academy) Sectional(equals)

Regional Final(equals)

Providence-St. Mel 94, Evanston (Beacon Academy) 33

1A Serena Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Harvest Christian Academy 66, Elgin Academy 38

Yorkville Christian 68, Parkview Christian Academy 66

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

3A Chicago (De La Salle) Sectional(equals)

Championship(equals)

Lindblom 66, Phillips 61

3A Chicago Heights (Marian) Sectional(equals)

Championship(equals)

Kankakee (McNamara) 52, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 41

3A Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) Sectional(equals)

Championship(equals)

Morton 46, Richwoods 39

3A Mundelein (Carmel) Sectional(equals)

Championship(equals)

St. Viator 52, Carmel 32

3A Oak Park (Fenwick) Sectional(equals)

Championship(equals)

Nazareth 46, Fenwick 37

3A Rochelle Sectional(equals)

Championship(equals)

Glenbard South 36, Rock Falls 30

3A Salem Sectional(equals)

Championship(equals)

Effingham 42, Breese Mater Dei 40

3A Taylorville Sectional(equals)

Championship(equals)

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 53, Bethalto Civic Memorial 44

4A Batavia Sectional(equals)

Championship(equals)

Wheaton Warrenville South 37, Bartlett 22

4A Belvidere (North) Sectional(equals)

Championship(equals)

Hononegah 68, Rockford Boylan 53

4A Darien (Hinsdale South) Sectional(equals)

Championship(equals)

Lisle (Benet Academy) 61, Montini 33

4A Evanston (Twp.) Sectional(equals)

Championship(equals)

Maine West 55, Evanston Township 50, OT

4A Libertyville Sectional(equals)

Championship(equals)

Lake Forest 49, Fremd 43

4A Normal (Community West) Sectional(equals)

Championship(equals)

Rock Island 51, Edwardsville 45

4A Plainfield (North) Sectional(equals)

Championship(equals)

Oswego 48, Joliet Central 28

4A South Holland (Thornwood) Sectional(equals)

Championship(equals)

Mother McAuley 26, Homewood-Flossmoor 25

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/