AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKC--College Bkb Schedule

March 3, 2019
College Basketball Schedule
By The Associated Press

ap

All Times EST
Sunday, Mar. 3
EAST

South Florida at UConn, Noon

Fairfield at St. Peter’s, 1 p.m.

Siena at Niagara, 2 p.m.

Tulane at Temple, 2 p.m.

Manhattan at Quinnipiac, 2 p.m.

Rider at Marist, 2 p.m.

SOUTH

Louisiana Tech at FIU, Noon

UTEP at Charlotte, 1 p.m.

Notre Dame at Louisville, 1:30 p.m.

Appalachian St. at Louisiana-Lafayette, 2:30 p.m.

Southern Miss. at W. Kentucky, 3 p.m.

Michigan at Maryland, 3:45 p.m.

Boston College at Georgia Tech, 6 p.m.

MIDWEST

St. John’s at DePaul, Noon

Creighton at Marquette, 3 p.m.

Northwestern at Illinois, 6:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Wichita St. at SMU, 2 p.m.

UAB at UTSA, 3 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Rice, 3 p.m.

East Carolina at Tulsa, 4 p.m.

Marshall at North Texas, 4 p.m.

FAR WEST

Washington at Stanford, 4 p.m.

Arizona St. at Oregon St., 8 p.m.

Monday, Mar. 4
EAST

Virginia at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Delaware St., 7:30 p.m.

Morgan St. at Md.-Eastern Shore, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTH

North Alabama at North Florida, 7 p.m.

NJIT at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Jacksonville at Liberty, 7 p.m.

Kennesaw St. at Lipscomb, 8 p.m.

Grambling St. at MVSU, 8:30 p.m.

Texas Southern at Alabama A&M, 8:30 p.m.

Prairie View at Alabama St., 9 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Jackson St. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8:30 p.m.

Texas at Texas Tech, 9 p.m.

Kansas St. at TCU, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

S. Utah at Montana St., 9 p.m.

N. Arizona at Montana, 9 p.m.

Weber St. at Idaho St., 9:05 p.m.

Tuesday, Mar. 5
EAST

Albany (NY) at Binghamton, 7 p.m.

Rhode Island at Saint Joseph’s, 7 p.m.

Maine at New Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Stony Brook at Hartford, 7 p.m.

Mass.-Lowell at Vermont, 7 p.m.

Holy Cross at Lafayette, 7 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at Boston U., 7 p.m.

North Carolina at Boston College, 8 p.m.

SOUTH

Virginia Tech at Florida St., 7 p.m.

Wake Forest at Duke, 7 p.m.

Longwood at Hampton, 7 p.m.

SC-Upstate at Charleston Southern, 7 p.m.

UNC-Asheville at Presbyterian, 7 p.m.

VCU at George Mason, 7:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Miami, 8 p.m.

Kentucky at Mississippi, 9 p.m.

Auburn at Alabama, 9 p.m.

Mississippi St. at Tennessee, 9 p.m.

MIDWEST

Xavier at Butler, 6 p.m.

Bowling Green at Akron, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Ohio, 7 p.m.

W. Michigan at Toledo, 7 p.m.

N. Illinois at Cent. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Kent St. at Miami (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Nebraska at Michigan St., 7 p.m.

Ball St. at E. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Purdue at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

IUPUI at Wright St., 8 p.m.

Ill.-Chicago at Green Bay, 8 p.m.

East Carolina at Wichita St., 9 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Stephen F. Austin at Abilene Christian, 7 p.m.

South Carolina at Texas A&M, 7 p.m.

Kansas at Oklahoma, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

Utah St. at Colorado St., 9 p.m.

Nevada at Air Force, 11 p.m.

Wednesday, Mar. 6
EAST

LIU Brooklyn at Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.

Marquette at Seton Hall, 6:30 p.m.

Penn St. at Rutgers, 7 p.m.

Iowa St. at West Virginia, 7 p.m.

George Washington at Fordham, 7 p.m.

Richmond at UMass, 7 p.m.

St. Francis Brooklyn at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.

Wagner at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.

Bryant at St. Francis (Pa.), 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Missouri at Georgia, 6:30 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at Davidson, 7 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at FAU, 7 p.m.

Southern Miss. at Old Dominion, 7 p.m.

Rice at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

FIU at Marshall, 7 p.m.

LSU at Florida, 7 p.m.

Detroit at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

UTSA at W. Kentucky, 7:30 p.m.

Texas A&M-CC at McNeese St., 7:30 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville vs. Morehead St. at Evansville, Ind., 7:30 p.m.

New Orleans at SE Louisiana, 8 p.m.

Northwestern St. at Nicholls, 8 p.m.

South Florida at Tulane, 8 p.m.

Arkansas at Vanderbilt, 8:30 p.m.

Georgia Tech at NC State, 9 p.m.

MIDWEST

La Salle at Dayton, 7 p.m.

Youngstown St. at Oakland, 7 p.m.

Duquesne at Saint Louis, 8 p.m.

Providence at Creighton, 8 p.m.

Georgetown at DePaul, 8:30 p.m.

Ohio St. at Northwestern, 9 p.m.

Clemson at Notre Dame, 9 p.m.

UT Martin vs. E. Illinois at Evansville, Ind., 10 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Cent. Arkansas at Sam Houston St., 7:30 p.m.

Incarnate Word at Houston Baptist, 8 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at UTEP, 9 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at Baylor, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

Oregon St. at Washington, 9 p.m.

Fresno St. at San Diego St., 10 p.m.

Wyoming at San Jose St., 10 p.m.

UC Riverside at Long Beach St., 10 p.m.

Oregon at Washington St., 11 p.m.

Boise St. at New Mexico, 11 p.m.

Thursday, Mar. 7
EAST

Temple at UConn, 7 p.m.

Navy at American U., 7 p.m.

Army at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

Delaware St. at Md.-Eastern Shore, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTH

Cincinnati at UCF, 7 p.m.

South Alabama at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.

Troy at Appalachian St., 7 p.m.

Savannah St. at SC State, 7:30 p.m.

NC Central at NC A&T, 7:30 p.m.

Florida A&M at Bethune-Cookman, 7:30 p.m.

Coppin St. at Morgan St., 7:30 p.m.

Howard at Norfolk St., 8 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Jackson St., 8:30 p.m.

Alabama St. at Grambling St., 8:30 p.m.

High Point vs. Gardner-Webb at Buies Creek, N.C., 8:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Iowa at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.

Valparaiso vs. Indiana St. at St. Louis, Mo., 7 p.m.

California Baptist at Rio Grande, 8 p.m.

Indiana at Illinois, 8 p.m.

Evansville vs. Illinois St. at St. Louis, Mo., 9:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Louisiana-Lafayette at UALR, 7:30 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Arkansas St., 8 p.m.

Southern U. at Prairie View, 8:30 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Texas Southern, 8:30 p.m.

SMU at Houston, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

N. Colorado at S. Utah, 8:30 p.m.

UCLA at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Idaho at Weber St., 9 p.m.

Grand Canyon at Utah Valley, 9 p.m.

Pacific vs. Pepperdine at Las Vegas, Nev., 9 p.m.

E. Washington at Idaho St., 9:05 p.m.

Hawaii at UC Davis, 10 p.m.

UC Irvine at Cal Poly, 10 p.m.

Southern Cal at Utah, 10 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Seattle, 10 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at CS Northridge, 10 p.m.

Montana St. at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.

Montana at Portland St., 10:05 p.m.

California at Stanford, 11 p.m.

Portland vs. San Diego at Las Vegas, Nev., 11:30 p.m.

Friday, Mar. 8
EAST

Brown at Princeton, 4 p.m.

Bowling Green at Buffalo, 6 p.m.

Harvard at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Yale at Penn, 7 p.m.

Dartmouth at Columbia, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

W. Carolina vs. VMI at Asheville, N.C., 5 p.m.

Minnesota at Maryland, 6:30 p.m.

Miami at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m.

The Citadel vs. Samford at Asheville, N.C., 7:30 p.m.

Saint Joseph’s at VCU, 9 p.m.

MIDWEST

Bradley vs. Missouri St. at St. Louis, Mo., 3:30 p.m.

Akron at Kent St., 7 p.m.

N. Illinois at Ball St., 7 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at W. Michigan, 7 p.m.

E. Michigan at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Ohio, 7 p.m.

N. Iowa vs. S. Illinois at St. Louis, Mo., 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 9
EAST

Notre Dame at Pittsburgh, Noon

Butler at Providence, Noon

Villanova at Seton Hall, Noon

Saint Louis at St. Bonaventure, 1 p.m.

George Mason at George Washington, 2 p.m.

NC State at Boston College, 2 p.m.

UCF at Temple, 4 p.m.

UMass at Rhode Island, 4 p.m.

Fordham at La Salle, 4 p.m.

Yale at Princeton, 6 p.m.

Brown at Penn, 6 p.m.

Dartmouth at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Dayton at Duquesne, 7 p.m.

Harvard at Columbia, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Florida St. at Wake Forest, Noon

Syracuse at Clemson, Noon

Tennessee at Auburn, Noon

Georgia at South Carolina, 1 p.m.

FAU at Marshall, 1 p.m.

Texas A&M at Mississippi St., 2 p.m.

South Alabama at Appalachian St., 2 p.m.

Florida at Kentucky, 2 p.m.

Troy at Coastal Carolina, 2 p.m.

Chattanooga vs. ETSU at Asheville, N.C., 2:30 p.m.

UTSA at Southern Miss., 3 p.m.

Old Dominion at UAB, 3 p.m.

Louisville at Virginia, 4 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Northwestern St., 4 p.m.

Towson vs. James Madison at North Charleston, S.C., 4 p.m.

Georgia St. at Georgia Southern, 5 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at MVSU, 5:30 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Grambling St., 6 p.m.

Duke at North Carolina, 6 p.m.

UTEP at Middle Tennessee, 6 p.m.

Davidson at Richmond, 6 p.m.

Alabama St. at Jackson St., 6:30 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington vs. Elon at North Charleston, S.C., 6:30 p.m.

North Texas at FIU, 7 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Nicholls, 7:30 p.m.

Wichita St. at Tulane, 8:30 p.m.

Vanderbilt at LSU, 8:30 p.m.

Mercer vs. Furman at Asheville, N.C., 8:30 p.m.

Tulsa at Memphis, 9:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Baylor at Kansas, 2 p.m.

Texas Tech at Iowa St., 2 p.m.

Georgetown at Marquette, 2:30 p.m.

Purdue at Northwestern, 2:30 p.m.

UMKC at Chicago St., 3 p.m.

Mississippi at Missouri, 3:30 p.m.

St. John’s at Xavier, 5 p.m.

Oklahoma at Kansas St., 6 p.m.

W. Illinois vs. S. Dakota St. at Sioux Falls, S.D., 7 p.m.

DePaul at Creighton, 8 p.m.

Michigan at Michigan St., 8 p.m.

North Dakota vs. Nebraska-Omaha at Sioux Falls, S.D., 9:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

TCU at Texas, Noon

Texas State at Texas-Arlington, 3 p.m.

West Virginia at Oklahoma St., 4 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at UALR, 4 p.m.

Incarnate Word at Abilene Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Sam Houston St. at Stephen F. Austin, 5:30 p.m.

McNeese St. at Lamar, 5:30 p.m.

Houston Baptist at Texas A&M-CC, 6 p.m.

Alabama at Arkansas, 6 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Prairie View, 6 p.m.

Charlotte at Rice, 8 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at Arkansas St., 8 p.m.

Southern U. at Texas Southern, 8:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

Oregon St. at Washington St., 3 p.m.

UNLV at Colorado St., 4 p.m.

Arizona St. at Arizona, 4 p.m.

Grand Canyon at Seattle, 4 p.m.

Southern Cal at Colorado, 5 p.m.

New Mexico at Wyoming, 6 p.m.

Air Force at Boise St., 7 p.m.

N. Arizona at N. Colorado, 7 p.m.

San Jose St. at Fresno St., 7 p.m.

UCLA at Utah, 7 p.m.

UC Riverside at UC Davis, 8 p.m.

California Baptist at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.

Hawaii at Cal St.-Fullerton, 9 p.m.

E. Washington at Weber St., 9 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Utah Valley, 9 p.m.

Idaho at Idaho St., 9:05 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at Cal Poly, 10 p.m.

CS Northridge at UC Irvine, 10 p.m.

Oregon at Washington, 10 p.m.

Montana at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.

Montana St. at Portland St., 10:05 p.m.

San Diego St. at Nevada, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, Mar. 10
EAST

Illinois at Penn St., Noon

SOUTH

UConn at East Carolina, 2 p.m.

Delaware vs. William & Mary at North Charleston, S.C., 2:30 p.m.

SMU at South Florida, 4 p.m.

Drexel vs. Coll. of Charleston at North Charleston, S.C., 8:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Houston at Cincinnati, Noon

Rutgers at Indiana, Noon

Iowa at Nebraska, 2 p.m.

Wisconsin at Ohio St., 4:30 p.m.

Oral Roberts vs. N. Dakota St. at Sioux Falls, S.D., 7 p.m.

South Dakota vs. Purdue Fort Wayne at Sioux Falls, S.D., 9:30 p.m.

___