AP NEWS
Related topics

Weekend Time Schedule

February 5, 2019
All Times EST
Saturday
TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 1 Tennessee vs. Florida, 4 p.m.

No. 2 Duke at No. 3 Virginia, 6 p.m.

No. 4 Gonzaga vs. Saint Mary’s, 10 p.m.

No. 5 Kentucky at Mississippi State, 1 p.m.

No. 6 Nevada vs. New Mexico, 6 p.m.

No. 7 Michigan vs. No. 19 Wisconsin, Noon

No. 8 North Carolina vs. Miami, Noon

No. 9 Michigan State vs. Minnesota, 2 p.m.

No. 10 Marquette vs. No. 14 Villanova, 2:30 p.m.

No. 11 Virginia Tech at Clemson, Noon

No. 13 Kansas vs. Oklahoma State, Noon

No. 15 Purdue vs. Nebraska, 8:30 p.m.

No. 16 Louisville at No. 22 Florida State, 4 p.m.

No. 17 Iowa State vs. TCU, 2 p.m.

No. 18 Texas Tech at Oklahoma, 4 p.m.

No. 21 LSU vs. Auburn, 2 p.m.

No. 23 Buffalo vs. Central Michigan, 3:30 p.m.

Women

No. 1 Baylor vs. TCU, 1 p.m.

No. 5 UConn vs. Temple, 1 p.m.

No. 13 Gonzaga at Portland, 7:30 p.m.

No. 14 Texas at Kansas, 8 p.m.

No. 20 Arizona State at Washington, 5 p.m.

No. 22 Iowa State vs. West Virginia, 7 p.m.

NBA

San Antonio at Utah, 5 p.m.

Cleveland at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at New York, 7:30 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Boston, 8 p.m.

Washington at Chicago, 8 p.m.

New Orleans at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

Orlando at Milwaukee, 9 p.m.

NHL

Los Angeles at Boston, 1 p.m.

Detroit at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Minnesota at New Jersey, 1 p.m.

Colorado at N.Y. Islanders, 1 p.m.

Anaheim at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Nashville at St. Louis, 2 p.m.

Winnipeg at Ottawa, 2 p.m.

Dallas at Arizona, 4 p.m.

San Jose at Edmonton, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Florida at Washington, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Columbus at Vegas, 10 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

ATP Tour, Open Sud de France, Montpellier

ATP Tour, Sofia (Bulgaria) Open

ATP Tour, Cordoba (Argentina) Open

ITF, Fed Cup, WORLD GROUP first round: Romania at Czech Republic, France at Belgium, Belarus at Germany, Australia vs. United States at Asheville, N.C. WORLD GROUP II first round: Italy at Switzerland, Slovakia at Latvia, Spain at Japan, Canada at Netherlands. ZONAL GROUP I: Europe/Africa at Zielona Gora, Poland and Bath, England; Americas at Medellin, Colombia; Asia/Oceania at Astana, Kazakhstan. ZONAL GROUP II: Europe/Africa at Esch-sur-Alzette, Luxembourg.

Golf

PGA Tour, AT&T Pebble Beach (Calif.) Pro-Am

LPGA Tour, ISPS Handa Vic Open, Geelong, Australia

European Tour/PGA Tour of Australasia, ISPS Handa Vic Open, Geelong, Australia

PGA Tour Champions, Oasis Championship, Boca Raton, Fla.

Web.com Tour, Panama Championship, Panama City

Sunday
TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 12 Houston vs. No. 25 Cincinnati, 4 p.m.

No. 20 Iowa vs. Northwestern, 6:30 p.m.

Women

No. 2 Louisville at Virginia Tech, Noon

No. 3 Oregon at No. 11 Stanford, 4 p.m.

No. 4 Notre Dame vs. No. 24 Florida State, Noon

No. 6 Mississippi State vs. Tennessee, 2 p.m.

No. 7 Oregon State at California, 4 p.m.

No. 8 Marquette vs. Villanova, 3 p.m.

No. 10 Maryland at No. 20 Rutgers, 2 p.m.

No. 15 Syracuse vs. Boston College, 2 p.m.

No. 16 Iowa at Ohio State, 4 p.m.

No. 17 Utah vs. UCLA, 2 p.m.

No. 25 Miami at Pittsburgh, 2 p.m.

NBA

Portland at Dallas, 3 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Philadelphia, 3:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Sacramento, 6 p.m.

Orlando at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

Miami at Golden State, 8:30 p.m.

NHL

St. Louis at Nashville, 12:30 p.m.

Detroit at Chicago, 3 p.m.

Colorado at Boston, 3 p.m.

Winnipeg at Buffalo, 3 p.m.

Carolina at New Jersey, 3 p.m.

Minnesota at N.Y. Islanders, 3 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Florida, 6 p.m.

Toronto at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Tennis

ATP Tour, Open Sud de France, Montpellier

ATP Tour, Sofia (Bulgaria) Open

ATP Tour, Cordoba (Argentina) Open

ITF, Fed Cup, WORLD GROUP first round: Romania at Czech Republic, France at Belgium, Belarus at Germany, Australia vs. United States at Asheville, N.C. WORLD GROUP II first round: Italy at Switzerland, Slovakia at Latvia, Spain at Japan, Canada at Netherlands. ZONAL GROUP I: Europe/Africa at Zielona Gora, Poland and Bath, England; Americas at Medellin, Colombia; Asia/Oceania at Astana, Kazakhstan. ZONAL GROUP II: Europe/Africa at Esch-sur-Alzette, Luxembourg.

Golf

PGA Tour, AT&T Pebble Beach (Calif.) Pro-Am

LPGA Tour, ISPS Handa Vic Open, Geelong, Australia

European Tour/PGA Tour of Australasia, ISPS Handa Vic Open, Geelong, Australia

PGA Tour Champions, Oasis Championship, Boca Raton, Fla.

Web.com Tour, Panama Championship, Panama City

AP RADIO
Update hourly