AP NEWS

Achievements

December 16, 2018

High School Honor Roll

FENN SCHOOL

High Honors

Acton: Oliver Ali, Lucas Greenland, Daniel Hu, Finn Hudson, Benjamin Ma, Brendan McCullen, Samvidh Modur, Timothy Smith.

Bedford: Jakob Cohen, Aiden LaCamera, Jackson Masters, Alexander Natalizio, Zixuan Zhang.

Carlisle: Nicholas Brady, Michael Lando, Thomas Livens, David Peirce, Robert Skrivanek.

Concord: Coryden Bailey, Andrew Barton, Marcos Braceras, Samuel Brock, Liam Brown, Benjamin Cook, John Drapeau, Jeremiah Engermann, Peter Favero, Avery Feather, Lucas First, Calvin Johnson, Elliot Johnson, Brayden Kavanagh, Charles Kessler, John Kielar, Max Lo, Grayson Malitsky, James Mawn, Dennis Morgan, Jack Moskow, Connor Nairus, Matthew Nicholas, Aidan O’Connell, Hayden Okurowski, Benjamin Paradis, Oscar Patton, Andrew Pesce, Luke Rainis, Theodore Randall, Tal Richmond, Timothy Smith, Luke Swaim, Sean Trudeau, Luke Waldeck, Alexander Wei, Hudson Wesel, William Wight, Tucker Winstanley.

Lowell: Panharith Sam.

Westford: Rylan Chandler, Akhil Janapareddy, Eli Zahavi.

Honors

Acton: Dylan Fayerman.

Boxboro: John Donovan.

Bedford: Harrison Bertos, Parker Daniel, William Hickey

Carlisle: Matthew DeKock, Christopher Lando, Edward Livens, Seiji Ma, John Wallace, Niko Weaver.

Concord: Myles Alternative, James Athanasoulas, Colin Balfour, Callen Beveridge, Andrew Blau, Jack Bretl, Daniel Edelman, Richard Gallant, Ian Gardiner, Timothy Hibben, Mwebaze Kalisa, Kimball Khetani, Dylan Krayer, John Lewis, Ryan Lewis, Tyler McGarry, Henry Morgan, Maxwell Murphy, Harold Nerrow, Boden Rice, Byron Woodman, Chengyuan Yang.

Groton: Christopher Scheibe, Peter Scheibe.

Harvard: Forrest Feist, Herrick Stevenson.

Littleton: Finley Stevens, William Teto.

Lowell: Lucas DosSantos, Fru Nkimbeng.

PRESENTATION OF MARY ACADEMY, METHUEN

Highest Honors

Dracut: Alexandra Chase, Katherine Krikoris.

Windham, N.H.: Kailey Woods.

High Honors

Billerica: Olivia Foskin.

Lowell: James Tran.

Honors

Dracut: Isabel Johansen.

College Awards

CASTLETON UNIVERSITY

Chelmsford: Meghan Zawatsky (Little East Conference All-Academic Team).

COLBY COLLEGE

Billerica: Sonia Tremblay (New England Small College Athletic Conference Fall All-Sportsmanship Team).

RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE

Acton: Jack Hoggard ( D3football.com All-Region).

WORCESTER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE

Westford: Katherine Pawlak (WPI Women’s Student-Athlete of the Week for swimming).

College Honor Societies

MASSACHUSETTS COLLEGE OF PHARMACY AND HEALTH SCIENCES

Phi Kappa Phi

Chelmsford: Alexandra Hamilton.

Dunstable: Michelle Ricotta.

Hudson, N.H.: Linda Maciel.

Lowell: Chetra Rath.

Nashua, N.H.: Jillian DiRamio, Jessica Lau.

Windham, N.H.: Alexandria Boucher.

College Graduates

ASHLAND UNIVERSITY

Nashua, N.H.: Sudhakar Palety (Master’s).

FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON UNIVERSITY

Chelmsford: Connor Merrill.

AP RADIO
Update hourly