AP NEWS
Related topics

Tuesday’s Scores

November 28, 2018
BOYS HOCKEY

Alexandria 2, Little Falls 1

Bemidji 5, Warroad 1

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 5, Hopkins 4

Centennial 7, Osseo 1

Chanhassen 7, Waconia 3

Chaska 6, Blake 5

Chisago Lakes 6, Somerset, Wis. 1

Detroit Lakes/Perham 6, Grafton-Park River, N.D. 2

Duluth Denfeld 4, North Shore Storm 0

East Grand Forks 4, Grand Forks Red River, N.D. 0

Faribault 4, Dodge County Wildcats 3, OT

Farmington 3, St. Cloud 3, OT (tie)

Forest Lake 6, Park (Cottage Grove) 4

Henry Sibley 3, Gentry Academy 1

Hutchinson 3, Willmar 1

Irondale/Saint Anthony 3, Mounds View 1

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3, New Ulm Eagles 1

Mahtomedi 7, St. Paul Academy 2

Marshall 8, Worthington/Fulda 2

Minneapolis 5, Bloomington Kennedy 1

Moorhead 5, Brainerd/Pillager 1

Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 3, Southwest Christian/Richfield 2

Pine City Area 9, St. Paul Central/Highland 3

Prior Lake 5, Eagan 1

River Lakes Stars 9, Morris Benson Area Storm 0

Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 6, Providence Academy 4

Rogers 7, Coon Rapids 2

Roseau 2, Thief River Falls 2, OT (tie)

Rosemount 3, Bloomington Jefferson 2

Shakopee 5, New Prague 0

Simley 6, Waseca Blue Jays 1

St. Francis 4, North Branch 2

St. Louis Park 5, Breck 1

St. Michael-Albertville 5, Monticello Moose 4

St. Paul Johnson 5, River Falls, Wis. 2

Wadena-Deer Creek 5, Breckenridge-Wahpeton Blades 1

White Bear Lake 3, East Ridge 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

La Crescent vs. Black River Falls, Wis., ppd.

Fairmont Cardinals vs. Luverne Cardinals, ppd.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Andover 6, Blaine 1

Apple Valley 2, Hastings 0

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 3, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 2

Blake 9, Shakopee 1

Brainerd/Little Falls 3, River Lakes Stars 1

Buffalo Bison 5, St. Francis/North Branch 2

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 5, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 2

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 3, Holy Family Catholic 2

Detroit Lakes/Perham 4, Park Rapids Area 0

East Grand Forks 2, Moorhead 2, OT (tie)

East Ridge 4, Woodbury 3, OT

Eastview 2, Dodge County Wildcats 1

Elk River/Zimmerman 7, Anoka 0

Faribault 6, Austin/Austin Pacelli 1

Farmington 4, Lakeville North 2

Fergus Falls 4, Willmar 1

Forest Lake 5, Park (Cottage Grove) 1

Ft. Frances, Ontario 2, International Falls 1

Grand Rapids/Greenway 3, C-E-C Lumberjacks 2, OT

Luverne Cardinals 7, Fairmont Cardinals 1

Mankato East/Loyola 3, Owatonna 2, OT

Maple Grove 3, Centennial 0

Marshall Tigers 7, Worthington/Fulda 2

Minneapolis 3, St. Paul United 1

Minnehaha United 6, Simley 1

Minnetonka 10, Prior Lake 2

New Prague 3, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 2, OT

North Wright County 11, Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 0

Northfield 6, Red Wing 0

Prairie Centre Blue Devils 2, Northern Lakes Lightning 1

Proctor/Hermantown 4, Duluth Marshall 3, OT

Roseau 6, Thief River Falls 0

Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 3, Alexandria 1

Stillwater 5, North/Tartan 3

Warroad 10, Bemidji 0

Wayzata 7, Orono 1

White Bear Lake 2, Mounds View 1

AP RADIO
Update hourly