AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

October 6, 2018

PREP FOOTBALL=

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 41, Bagley 7

Aitkin 20, Esko 15

Albany 14, Zimmerman 6

Annandale 13, Delano 8

Apple Valley 10, Bloomington Kennedy 0

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54, Benson 19

BOLD 56, Montevideo 0

Barnesville 28, Crookston 0

Belle Plaine 17, New Ulm 15

Bemidji 30, Alexandria 12

Bertha-Hewitt 42, Hillcrest Lutheran 6

Big Lake 14, Rocori 6

Blaine 22, Centennial 13

Blooming Prairie 47, Hayfield 7

Braham 48, East Central 14

Breck 56, St. Paul Como Park 6

Buffalo 70, Cambridge-Isanti 42

Burnsville 55, Farmington 17

Byron 27, Lake City 7

Caledonia 14, Dover-Eyota 0

Cannon Falls 40, Triton 24

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 56, MACCRAY 20

Champlin Park 34, Roseville 14

Chanhassen 38, Coon Rapids 14

Chatfield 18, Lewiston-Altura 13

Clearbrook-Gonvick 48, Laporte 18

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 28, Rothsay 14

Cloquet 41, Proctor 7

Columbia Heights 48, Minneapolis South 13

Concordia Academy 26, St. Paul Humboldt 18

Cook County 56, Ely 6

Cretin-Derham Hall 29, Stillwater 22

Cromwell 60, Isle 8

Dassel-Cokato 56, Glencoe-Silver Lake 7

Dawson-Boyd 54, Canby 6

DeLaSalle 21, Park Center 3

Deer River 8, Barnum 0

Detroit Lakes 41, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 19

Duluth East 20, Grand Rapids 16

Eden Prairie 28, Shakopee 16

Edina 21, Minnetonka 7

Elk River 50, Rogers 34

Fairmont 36, Worthington 6

Faribault 49, Red Wing 6

Fergus Falls 30, Thief River Falls 0

Foley 27, Little Falls 13

Fosston 38, Cass Lake-Bena 0

Fridley 48, Minneapolis Washburn 13

G-F-W 50, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 22

Goodhue 14, Rushford-Peterson 7

Grand Meadow 20, Mabel-Canton 6

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 34, Eveleth-Gilbert 20

Hastings 27, Tartan 7

Hawley 41, Frazee 8

Hermantown 39, Hibbing 8

Hill-Murray 10, Simley 7

Hills-Beaver Creek 52, Edgerton/Ellsworth 6

Holdingford 22, Rockford 13

Holy Angels 34, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 17

Holy Family Catholic 34, St. Cloud Cathedral 0

Hutchinson 49, Princeton 0

Irondale 41, Henry Sibley 27

Kelliher/Northome 12, Carlton 6

Kenyon-Wanamingo 26, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 22

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 30, Parkers Prairie 24

Kingsland 33, Winona Cotter 30

Kittson County Central 30, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 16

Lac qui Parle Valley 33, Yellow Medicine East 19

Lake of the Woods 38, Bigfork 24

Lakeville North 33, Maple Grove 18

Lanesboro 41, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 0

Litchfield 53, Watertown-Mayer 14

Littlefork-Big Falls def. Floodwood, forfeit

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 27, United North Central 12

Luverne 27, Blue Earth Area 0

Madelia 28, GHEC/Truman 6

Mahnomen/Waubun 45, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 0

Mahtomedi 49, Forest Lake 12

Mankato West 33, Austin 28

Marshall 49, St. Peter 0

Mayer Lutheran 20, Bethlehem Academy 14

Melrose 28, Maple Lake 18

Mesabi East 14, Rush City 6

Minneapolis North 58, Brooklyn Center 0

Minneapolis Roosevelt 26, Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 6

Minneota 47, Springfield 16

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 38, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 14

Minnewaska 44, Sauk Centre 14

Monticello 36, Andover 8

Moorhead 37, Sartell-St. Stephen 17

Moose Lake/Willow River 51, Crosby-Ironton 28

Mora 48, Pine City 7

Mound Westonka 15, Minneapolis Southwest 13

Mounds View 21, East Ridge 10

Mountain Lake Area 44, Red Rock Central 0

Murray County Central 20, Adrian 10

NCEUH 28, Nevis 0

New London-Spicer 49, Milaca 8

New Richland-H-E-G 29, Maple River 28

New York Mills 14, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 9

Nicollet 24, Cleveland 8

North Branch 22, Duluth Denfeld 16

Northfield 28, Rochester Mayo 21

Norwood-Young America 34, Sibley East 0

Ogilvie 84, Onamia 0

Orono 20, St. Louis Park 14

Ortonville 16, Lakeview 7

Osakis 14, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 6

Ottertail Central 34, Breckenridge 20

Owatonna 28, Rochester Century 7

Park (Cottage Grove) 29, South St. Paul 7

Paynesville 62, Eden Valley-Watkins 0

Pelican Rapids 14, Roseau 8

Pequot Lakes 32, Park Rapids 20

Perham 30, East Grand Forks 7

Pierz 69, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 7

Pillager 38, Wadena-Deer Creek 8

Pine Island 55, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 41

Pipestone 47, Martin County West 7

Polk County West 21, Fertile-Beltrami 8

Prior Lake 35, Eagan 0

Providence-Heritage Christian-Maranatha 18, St. Paul Johnson 0

Randolph 55, LeRoy-Ostrander 22

Red Lake County 38, Lake Park-Audubon 14

Redwood Valley 7, Jackson County Central 0

Robbinsdale Armstrong 42, Bloomington Jefferson 16

Robbinsdale Cooper 62, Richfield 0

Rochester John Marshall 45, New Prague 14

Rochester Lourdes 37, Kasson-Mantorville 0

Rosemount 31, Lakeville South 15

Royalton 12, Browerville/Eagle Valley 6, OT

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 45, Fulda 24

SMB-Wolfpack 28, St. Paul Central 12

Sauk Rapids-Rice 34, St. Cloud Tech 6

Silver Bay 45, Hill City/Northland 6

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 32, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 3

South Ridge 38, North Woods 18

Southland 21, Wabasha-Kellogg 0

Spectrum 42, St. Agnes 7

Spring Grove 35, Houston 14

Spring Lake Park 47, North St. Paul 13

St. Anthony 44, St. Paul Harding 22

St. Charles 48, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 12

St. Clair 41, Medford 14

St. Croix Lutheran 30, St. Paul Highland Park 12

St. Francis 28, Chisago Lakes 7

St. James Area 37, Windom 6

St. Michael-Albertville 42, Anoka 7

St. Thomas Academy 45, Hopkins 12

Stephen-Argyle 29, Northern Freeze 2

Stewartville 42, La Crescent 7

Totino-Grace 28, Osseo 0

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 28, Sleepy Eye 22

Tri-City United 17, Albert Lea 14

Two Harbors 14, International Falls 0

Underwood 20, Brandon-Evansville 14

United South Central 22, Fillmore Central 13

Upsala/Swanville 52, Kimball 35

Verndale 40, Hancock 21

Virginia 26, Minneapolis Henry 6

Waconia 16, Chaska 0

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 27, Hinckley-Finlayson 12

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 7, Pine River-Backus 0

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 48, Win-E-Mac 0

Waseca 42, Jordan 15

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21, LeSueur-Henderson 7

Wayzata 17, Eastview 14

West Central/Ashby 14, Staples-Motley 0

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 26, Renville County West 24

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 52, Park Christian (Moorhead) 10

Willmar 40, St. Cloud Apollo 14

Winona 48, Mankato East 14

Woodbury 33, White Bear Lake 15

Wrenshall 50, McGregor 12

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly