AP NEWS

Prep Basketball

December 30, 2018

Prep Basketball

Great Northeast Nebraska Shootout

At Wayne State College

Saturday’s Games

White Division Boys

Norfolk Catholic 55, Arlington 39

Blue Division Boys

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 102, Pender 64

Wayne 67, Hartington Cedar Catholic 55

White Division Girls

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 55, Wayne 52

Blue Division Girls

West Point-Beemer 42, Arlington 23

Hartington Cedar Catholic 62, Pender 48

Monday’s Games

White Division Boys Finals

2 p.m.: Norfolk Catholic (4-4) vs. West Point-Beemer (3-3)

Blue Division Boys Third Place

11 a.m.: Pender (3-5) vs. Hartington Cedar Catholic (4-2)

Blue Division Boys Finals

5:30 p.m.: Laurel-Concord/Coleridge (8-1) vs. Wayne (5-3)

White Division Girls Finals

12:30 p.m.: Laurel-Concord/Coleridge (5-4) vs. Norfolk Catholic (3-5)

Blue Division Girls Third Place

9:30 a.m.: Arlington (5-4) vs. Pender (3-6)

Blue Division Girls Finals

4 p.m.: West Point-Beemer (8-0) vs. Hartington Cedar Catholic (3-2)

CNOS Foundation Classic

At Tyson Events Center

Thursday’s Games

Girls Basketball: 2 p.m. – Sioux City East vs. Siouxland Christian

Girls Basketball: 3:45 p.m. – Sioux City North vs. Westwood

Girls Basketball: 5:30 p.m. – Sioux City West vs. Denison-Schleswig

Boys Basketball: 7:15 p.m. – Sioux City West vs. Denison-Schleswig

Boys Basketball: 9 p.m. – Sioux City North vs. Dakota Valley

Friday’s Games

Girls Basketball: 2 p.m. – OABCIG vs. Wakefield-Allen

Boys Basketball: 3:45 p.m. – Sioux City East vs. Le Mars

Girls Basketball: 5:30 p.m. – West Sioux vs. Ponca

Boys Basketball: 7:15 p.m. – South Sioux City vs. Ponca

Girls Basketball: 9 p.m. – South Sioux City vs. Crofton

Saturday’s Games

Boys Basketball: 8 a.m. -- Siouxland Christian vs. Allen

Girls Basketball: 9:45 a.m. – Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. Hinton

Boys Basketball: 11:30 a.m. – Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. Hinton

Women’s Basketball: 1:15 p.m. – Briar Cliff vs. Hastings

Men’s Basketball: 3:15 p.m. – Briar Cliff vs. Hastings

Girls Basketball: 5:15 p.m. – Bishop Heelan vs. Omaha Skutt

Boys Basketball: 7 p.m. – Bishop Heelan vs. Omaha Skutt

Girls Basketball: 8:45 p.m. – Dakota Valley vs. West Monona

AP RADIO
Update hourly