AP NEWS
Related topics

2018 Minn. Girls’ State Tournament Glance

March 14, 2018
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 4A
Wednesday, March 14
At Target Center
Quarterfinal

Eastview 78, Prior Lake 44

Lakeville North 68, Maple Grove 66, OT

Hopkins 74, Forest Lake 38

Roseville (22-7) vs. Cretin-Derham Hall (21-6), 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 15
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Prior Lake vs. Maple Grove, 10 a.m.

Forest Lake vs. Roseville/Cretin-Derham Hall loser, noon

At Target Center
Semifinal

Eastview winners vs. Lakeville North winner, 6 p.m.

Hopkins vs. Roseville/Cretin-Derham Hall winner, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 17
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 5 p.m.

At Target Center

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Class 3A
Wednesday, March 14
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Quarterfinal

Robbinsdale Cooper 58, Alexandria 51

Willmar 52, DeLaSalle 47

Northfield 49, Mankato West 44

Grand Rapids (21-7) vs. Holy Angels (25-4), 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 15
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Alexandria vs. DeLaSalle loser, 2 p.m.

Mankato West vs. Grand Rapids/Holy Angels loser, 4 p.m.

At Target Center
Semifinal

Robbinsdale Cooper vs. Willmar, noon

Northfield winner vs. Grand Rapids/Holy Angels winner, 2 p.m.

Friday, March 16
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation seminfinal winners, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 17
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinal losers, 3 p.m.

At Target Center
Championship

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Class 2A
Wednesday, March 14
At Target Center
Quarterfinal

Byron (19-10) vs. Sauk Centre (30-0), 6 p.m.

Norwood-Young America (27-3) vs. Minnehaha Academy (21-7), 8 p.m.

At Williams Arena

Mesabi East (24-6) vs. Maranatha Christian (26-4), 6 p.m.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (29-2) vs. Roseau (24-5), 8 p.m.

Thursday, March 15
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Byron/Sauk Centre loser vs. NYA/Minnehaha loser, 6 p.m.

Mesabi East/Maranatha loser vs. TMB/Roseau loser, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 16
At Target Center
Semifinal

Byron/Sauk Centre winner vs. NYA/Minnehaha winner, 6 p.m.

Mesabi East/Maranatha winner vs. TMB/Roseau winner, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 17
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 1 p.m.

At Target Center
Championship

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Class 1A
Thursday, March 15
At Williams Arena
Quarterfinal

Heritage Christian Academy (19-10) vs. Lyle/Austin Pacelli (29-1), 11 a.m.

Menahga (30-0) vs. Minneota (25-4), 1 p.m.

Stephen-Argyle (27-3) vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl (28-2), 3 p.m.

Sleepy Eye (26-4) vs. Ada-Borup/Norman County West (27-2), 5 p.m.

Friday, March 16
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Heritage/Lyle-Pacelli loser vs. Menahga/Minneota loser, 10 a.m.

Stephen-Argyle/MIB loser vs. Sleepy Eye/Ada-Borup-NCW loser, noon

At Target Center
Semifinal

Heritage/Lyle-Pacelli winner vs. Menahga/Minneota winner, noon

Stephen-Argyle/MIB winner vs. Sleepy Eye/Ada-Borup-NCW winner, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 17
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 9 a.m.

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 11 a.m.

At Target Center
Championship

Semifinal winners, noon<<

AP RADIO
Update hourly