AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 21, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albertville 74, Corner 43

Anniston 73, Leeds 54

Appalachian 77, Oneonta 71

Ardmore 52, Priceville 36

Austin 68, West Limestone 63

Autaugaville 61, Pike Road 51

B. T. Washington Magnet 49, Wadley 47

Boaz 35, DAR 30

Carmel Christian, N.C. 62, Sidney Lanier 58

Clay-Chalkville 60, Carver-Birmingham 52

Dale County 71, Geneva 59

Decatur Heritage 61, Athens 51

East Limestone 75, Clements 45

Etowah 64, Cherokee County 49

Fairfield 50, Hazel Green 42

Fairhope 85, Buckhorn 78

Fultondale 61, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 38

Good Hope 57, Cold Springs 46

Gulf Shores 59, Bayside Academy 26

Guntersville 43, Decatur 37

Hamilton 57, Carbon Hill 54

Hanceville 85, Holly Pond 73

Houston Academy 62, Baker 47

Hubbard 62, Oakwood Adventist Academy 40

LAMP 50, Reeltown 27

LaFayette 54, Tuscaloosa County 47

Lawrence County 72, West Morgan 64

Marion County 85, South Lamar 54

McAdory 63, White House, Tenn. 32

Moss Point, Miss. 50, Davidson 30

Muscle Shoals 84, North Bay Haven, Fla. 44

Oak Mountain 58, Briarwood Christian 40

Paxton, Fla. 56, Pleasant Home 27

Plainview 70, Crossville 43

Pleasant Grove 62, UMS-Wright 46

Prattville Christian Academy 46, St. James 24

Providence Christian 71, Vernon, Fla. 55

Red Level 63, Zion Chapel 28

Saint Luke’s Episcopal 49, Bayshore Christian 38

Sand Rock 76, Gaylesville 35

Shades Valley 66, Bessemer City 62

Skyline 49, John Carroll Catholic 47

Spain Park 48, Mortimer Jordan 34

Spring Garden 51, Collinsville 43

St. Clair County 59, Sardis 41

Talladega 86, Central - Clay County 50

Weaver 57, Southside-Gadsden 46

Westbrook Christian 64, Cedar Bluff 41

Williamson 61, Citronelle 35

Winston County 53, Lynn 45

Woodlawn 75, Jeff Davis 62

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albertville 53, Mortimer Jordan 38

Alexandria 42, Oxford 35

Athens 44, Lauderdale County 38

Auburn 51, Tuscaloosa County 36

B. T. Washington Magnet 62, Wadley 25

Belgreen 46, Decatur Heritage 39

Bibb County 57, Pickens County 28

Boaz 53, DAR 45

Brookwood 52, Jeff Davis 45

Carbon Hill 46, Hamilton 35

Carver-Birmingham 48, Shades Valley 43

Childersburg 50, Sacred Heart 41

Clay-Chalkville 48, Midfield 46

Coosa Christian 50, Gaylesville 42

Cullman 50, Murphy 43

East Limestone 63, Clements 58

Good Hope 78, Cold Springs 34

Hanceville 49, Holly Pond 40

Homewood 59, Linden 27

Hoover 72, Sidney Lanier 28

Hubbard 49, Oakwood Adventist Academy 40

Huffman 30, Pleasant Grove 23

LaFayette 44, Smiths Station 19

Lamar County 45, Gordo 33

Lanett 48, Russell County 26

Lawrence County 57, West Morgan 30

Leeds 40, Bozeman School, Fla. 15

Moss Point, Miss. 36, Davidson 35

Paxton, Fla. 52, Pleasant Home 45

Prattville Christian Academy 51, Montgomery Academy 47

Priceville 57, Ardmore 44

Ramsay 59, Phillips-Bear Creek 23

Red Level 34, Zion Chapel 30

Reeltown 48, LAMP 36

Rogers 39, Wilson 20

Saint Bernard Prep 27, Athens Bible 21

Sand Rock 46, Collinsville 32

Sardis 42, St. Clair County 23

Shelby County 52, Talladega County Central 42

Skyline 75, Buckhorn 47

Spain Park 71, Chelsea 31

Spring Garden 51, Glencoe 48

Thomasville 52, Sweet Water 18

Vina 52, Tharptown 51

Wenonah 46, Opelika 33

West End 54, Gaston 44

Wetumpka 41, Tallassee 22

Winston County 48, Lynn 26

Tournament of Champions=

Dan Wiley=

Carver-Montgomery 45, Americus Sumter, Ga. 31

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly