AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

February 10, 2018
BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Alma 59, Shepherd 47

Beal City 71, Evart 41

Bear Lake 87, Mason County Eastern 40

Big Rapids 58, Fremont 41

Blanchard Montabella 61, Breckenridge 54

Boyne City 48, Charlevoix 33

Brimley 78, St. Ignace LaSalle 24

Buckley 68, Maple City Glen Lake 51

Cadillac 50, Traverse City Central 49

Cedarville 82, DeTour 39

Central Lake 51, Johannesburg-Lewiston 38

Clare 78, Gladwin 46

Comstock Park 52, Sparta 38

Coopersville 67, Muskegon Mona Shores 59

Dollar Bay 63, Ontonagon 62

Eben Junction Superior Central 44, Crystal Falls Forest Park 38

Elk Rapids 56, East Jordan 42

Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 52, Vassar 42

Ellsworth 70, Harbor Light Christian 42

Engadine 57, Pickford 43

Freeland 63, Saginaw Swan Valley 54

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 73, Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 62

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 70, Greenville 39

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 55, Fruitport 29

Grandville Calvin Christian 73, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 51

Grayling 49, Harbor Springs 30

Harrison 63, Roscommon 43

Hillman 75, Lincoln-Alcona 60

Holland 71, Hamilton 46

Holland Calvary 52, Holland Black River 35

Holland West Ottawa 64, Grand Haven 50

Hudsonville Unity Christian 57, Holland Christian 52

Indian River-Inland Lakes 54, Mancelona 42

Iron Mountain 58, Norway 53

Ironwood 72, Mellen, Wis. 55

Ishpeming Westwood 61, Manistique 41

Jenison 73, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 46

Kent City 60, Lakeview 22

Kingston 45, Deckerville 38

L’Anse 77, Lake Linden-Hubbell 69, 2OT

Leroy Pine River 48, McBain 38

Ludington 44, Manistee 41

Mackinaw City 76, Boyne Falls 28

Manton 69, Lake City 46

Midland Dow 59, Midland 58

Mio-Au Sable 54, Oscoda 53, OT

Morley-Stanwood 71, Holton 43

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 78, Merrill 26

Munising 62, Rock Mid Peninsula 45

Muskegon Orchard View 45, Muskegon Catholic Central 38

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 58, Muskegon Heights 44

Negaunee 57, Ishpeming 50

Newaygo 77, Stanton Central Montcalm 61

Northport 35, Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 29

Onaway 83, Gaylord St. Mary 67

Onekama 63, Mesick 25

Pentwater 78, Walkerville 68

Petoskey 49, Alpena 43

Powers North Central 86, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 40

Reed City 83, Grant 81

Republic-Michigamme 41, Baraga 26

Rockford 54, Grandville 39

Rudyard 70, Newberry 49

Saginaw 57, Saginaw Arthur Hill 55

Sanford-Meridian 53, Beaverton 50

Sault Ste Marie 70, Cheboygan 32

Spring Lake 63, Allendale 56

Standish-Sterling 41, Carrollton 33

Suttons Bay 82, Leland 76

Traverse City St. Francis 38, Kalkaska 35

Traverse City West 66, Gaylord 51

Unionville-Sebewaing 76, Cass City 32

Vanderbilt 45, Alba 40

West Iron County 49, Calumet 44

White Cloud 63, Hesperia 44

Wolverine 58, Alanson 30

Wyoming 75, Grand Rapids South Christian 72

Zeeland West 47, Zeeland East 40

AP RADIO
Update hourly