AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

March 2, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Sectionals=

Semifinal=

Class 4A=

1. Crown Point=

Lowell 55, E. Chicago Central 50

Munster 50, Crown Point 45

2. Portage=

Chesterton 36, Michigan City 28

Valparaiso 80, Kankakee Valley 30

3. Penn=

Penn 78, LaPorte 52

S. Bend Adams 67, S. Bend Clay 49

4. Elkhart Central=

Northridge 58, Plymouth 57

Warsaw 43, Elkhart Central 41

5. DeKalb=

E. Noble 60, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 50

Ft. Wayne Northrop 63, DeKalb 42

6. Ft. Wayne Wayne=

Ft. Wayne Wayne 66, Muncie Central 63

Huntington North 53, Ft. Wayne South 32

7. Kokomo=

McCutcheon 44, Kokomo 43

Zionsville 71, Lafayette Jeff 66

8. Carmel=

Carmel 62, Fishers 52

Hamilton Southeastern 47, Noblesville 41

9. Richmond=

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 49, Richmond 44

New Palestine 56, Connersville 47

10. Lawrence North=

Lawrence Central 88, Indpls N. Central 53

Warren Central 27, Lawrence North 25

11. Perry Meridian=

Decatur Central 58, Indpls Roncalli 51

Indpls Ben Davis 52, Indpls Pike 50

12. Brownsburg=

Avon 58, Plainfield 56, OT

Mooresville 58, Terre Haute North 53

13. Center Grove=

Center Grove 48, Franklin Central 42

Franklin 61, Whiteland 53

14. Columbus North=

Bloomington South 57, Columbus East 36

Shelbyville 62, E. Central 46

15. Seymour=

Jeffersonville 75, Bedford N. Lawrence 54

New Albany 39, Floyd Central 36

16. Ev. North=

Ev. Reitz 82, Ev. Central 53

Jasper 57, Ev. North 49

Class 3A=

17. Hammond Gavit=

Gary West 70, Lighthouse CPA 46

Hammond 64, Hammond Clark 26

18. Calumet=

Calumet 37, Twin Lakes 34

Hanover Central 44, Rensselaer 41

19. Jimtown=

Culver Academy 76, S. Bend Washington 60

Mishawaka Marian 60, Glenn 38

20. Frankfort=

Maconaquah 65, Peru 46

W. Lafayette 45, Northwestern 42

21. Wawasee=

Tippecanoe Valley 45, NorthWood 41

Wawasee 65, W. Noble 43

22. Garrett=

Angola 50, Garrett 32

New Haven 48, Woodlan 37

23. Bellmont=

Heritage 50, Bellmont 48

Marion 55, Norwell 30

24. New Castle=

Delta 68, Blackford 39

New Castle 55, Hamilton Hts. 52

25. Crawfordsville=

Crawfordsville 52, Western Boone 43

Greencastle 57, N. Montgomery 30

26. Owen Valley=

Edgewood 55, W. Vigo 39

Owen Valley 46, Brown Co. 34

27. Guerin Catholic=

Indpls Attucks 59, Indpls Brebeuf 56

Indpls Ritter 68, Indpls Chatard 36

28. Danville=

Beech Grove 96, Indpls Herron 38

Indpls Manual 62, Danville 53

29. Greensburg=

Batesville 61, Rushville 58

Greensburg 82, S. Dearborn 44

30. Charlestown=

Corydon 65, Salem 48

Silver Creek 64, Brownstown 45

31. Washington=

Princeton 63, Southridge 52

Washington 64, Vincennes 61, OT

32. Boonville=

Ev. Memorial 69, Ev. Bosse 57

Gibson Southern 52, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 36

Class 2A=

33. Lake Station=

Andrean 62, Lake Station 56

Bowman Academy 90, Gary Roosevelt 47

34. Winamac=

Michigan City Marquette 73, Winamac 64

N. Judson 64, Hebron 58

35. Westview=

Prairie Hts. 74, LaVille 60

Westview 60, Whitko 40

36. Eastside=

Adams Central 54, Eastside 42

Bluffton 61, Churubusco 48

37. Oak Hill=

Manchester 90, Cass 58

Wabash 75, Oak Hill 44

38. Delphi=

Covington 69, Clinton Prairie 48

Delphi 68, Seeger 55

39. Eastern (Greentown)=

Alexandria 57, Taylor 47

Madison-Grant 67, Eastbrook 46

40. Elwood=

Frankton 54, Sheridan 30

Wapahani 72, Lapel 54

41. Hagerstown=

Northeastern 60, Centerville 33

Union Co. 55, Winchester 43

42. Knightstown=

Indpls Howe 72, Indpls Irvington 38

Shenandoah 43, Eastern Hancock 30

43. Speedway=

Heritage Christian 60, Indpls Park Tudor 52

Speedway 63, Indpls Shortridge 54

44. S. Putnam=

Covenant Christian 71, Cascade 51

Monrovia 62, S. Putnam 47

45. S. Ripley=

Milan 56, N. Decatur 55

Southwestern (Hanover) 36, S. Ripley 31

46. Crawford Co.=

Crawford Co. 72, Austin 62

Paoli 64, Providence 44

47. N. Daviess=

Linton 81, N. Knox 44

S. Knox 41, N. Daviess 38

48. Forest Park=

Ev. Mater Dei 63, Forest Park 55

Tell City 52, N. Posey 32

Class A=

49. Morgan Twp.=

Gary 21st Century 69, Washington Twp. 42

Kouts 69, Westville 51

50. W. Central=

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 64, W. Central 49

Pioneer 67, N. White 56

51. Triton=

Argos 78, Oregon-Davis 28

Triton 45, S. Central (Union Mills) 29

52. Fremont=

Fremont 51, Bethany Christian 39

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 114, Hamilton 41

53. N. Vermillion=

Attica 36, Riverton Parke 34

N. Vermillion 39, Parke Heritage 37

54. Tri-Central=

Lafayette Catholic 84, Tri-Central 38

Northfield 72, Frontier 48

55. Wes-Del=

Liberty Christian 66, Daleville 63

Southern Wells 78, Cowan 49

56. Tri=

Randolph Southern 78, Union (Modoc) 39

Union City 72, Blue River 67, OT

57. Clay City=

Bloomfield 52, Clay City 33

Shakamak 49, N. Central (Farmersburg) 41, OT

58. University=

Indpls Metro 54, Traders Point Christian 52, OT

University 57, Bethesda Christian 35

59. Indpls Lutheran=

Greenwood Christian 54, Indpls Lutheran 49

Providence Cristo Rey 72, Indpls Lighthouse South 63

60. Southwestern (Shelby)=

Hauser 38, Oldenburg 37, OT

Morristown 63, Southwestern (Shelby) 38

61. Borden=

Christian Academy 70, Borden 39

Lanesville 55, S. Central (Elizabeth) 35

62. W. Washington=

Crothersville 56, Edinburgh 50

W. Washington 63, Madison Shawe 36

63. Loogootee=

Barr-Reeve 45, Vincennes Rivet 21

Shoals 73, Washington Catholic 42

64. Wood Memorial=

Ev. Day 55, Dubois 44

Wood Memorial 50, Springs Valley 47

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/