AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

February 6, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abington 81, Hatboro-Horsham 54

Abington Heights 66, Valley View 49

Albert Gallatin 44, Gateway 38

Aliquippa 89, New Brighton 58

Allderdice 75, Carrick 61

Allentown Allen 52, Bethlehem Liberty 51

Altoona 40, Hollidaysburg 36

Annville-Cleona 51, Lebanon Catholic 30

Austin 65, Port Allegany 40

Avonworth 62, Freedom 48

Beaver Area 59, Hopewell 42

Beaver Falls 68, Elwood City Riverside 39

Belle Vernon 72, Elizabeth Forward 64

Bensalem 67, Council Rock North 65, OT

Berks Catholic 46, Conrad Weiser 35

Berwick 55, Wyoming Area 39

Bethel Park 66, Baldwin 55

Bishop Canevin 63, Geibel Catholic 52

Bishop Carroll 59, Blairsville 48

Bishop Guilfoyle 74, Cambria Heights 36

Blacklick Valley 66, Windber 36

Blue Mountain 57, Jim Thorpe 26

Brashear 69, Pittsburgh Obama 61

Bristol 75, Morrisville 42

Burgettstown 54, Shenango 52

Butler 86, Seneca Valley 81

Cambridge Springs 52, Maplewood 30

Cameron County 71, Smethport 41

Canon-McMillan 62, Peters Township 58

Carlisle 54, State College 39

Cedar Cliff 64, Mechanicsburg 61, OT

Central Bucks South 50, North Penn 47

Central Bucks West 61, Quakertown 52

Central Dauphin 75, Mifflin County 41

Chartiers-Houston 78, Bentworth 51

Chartiers-Houston 78, Bentworth 51

Cheltenham 47, Springfield Montco 36

Chester 67, Penn Wood 53

Christopher Dock 69, Calvary Christian 47

Coatesville 62, Neshaminy 51

Cocalico 51, Manheim Central 43

Conemaugh Township 87, Ferndale 57

Conemaugh Valley 51, Portage Area 45

Constitution 85, Paul Robeson 46

Cornell 67, Quigley Catholic 28

Council Rock South 85, William Tennent 63

Cumberland Valley 53, Central Dauphin East 47

Cumberland Valley Christian 50, Heritage Academy, Md. 46

Dallastown Area 64, Red Lion 56

Deer Lakes 71, Valley 64

Delaware Valley 65, North Pocono 47

Downingtown East 70, Bishop Shanahan 64

Dubois 58, Bradford 28

Dubois Central Catholic 78, Curwensville 52

Dunmore 75, Forest City 36

Easton 74, Allentown Dieruff 47

Easton 74, Allentown Dieruff 47

Eisenhower 44, Cochranton 21

Elizabethtown 70, Ephrata 47

Episcopal Academy 61, Germantown Academy 51

Erie Cathedral Prep 66, Erie 53

Erie McDowell 63, Andrews Osborne Academy, Ohio 62

Exeter 81, Daniel Boone 49

Fairview 46, Seneca 40

Farrell 56, Wilmington 47

Fox Chapel 60, Connellsville 48

Franklin Regional 57, Shaler 49

Galeton 56, Northern Potter 40

Garden Spot 63, Lampeter-Strasburg 57

General McLane 52, Fort Leboeuf 38

Girard 42, Conneaut Area 34

Girard College 59, Foundation Collegiate, N.J. 45

Glendale 69, Claysburg-Kimmel 65

Greater Latrobe 74, Kiski School 62

Greensburg Central Catholic 54, Propel Andrew Street 49

Greenville 64, Conneaut Area 41

Greenwood 47, Juniata 40

Grove City 55, Slippery Rock 30

Hampton 53, Armstrong 45

Hanover 64, Delone 57

Hanover Area 38, Holy Redeemer 36

Harbor Creek 43, Corry 36

Haverford 40, Ridley 30

Haverford School 69, Malvern Prep 68

Hazleton Area 56, Crestwood 50

Hempfield 60, Lancaster McCaskey 46

Hempfield Area 69, North Hills 58

Hickory 87, Franklin 50

Highlands 57, Derry 46

Holy Ghost Prep 54, Church Farm School 42

James Buchanan 51, Greencastle Antrim 43

Jeannette 56, California 50

Jefferson-Morgan 56, Avella 46

Johnsonburg 62, Sheffield 26

Juniata Valley 58, West Branch 49

Kennedy Catholic 92, Meadville 67

Kennett 50, Unionville 40

Knoch 56, Freeport 43

Kutztown 52, Antietam 51

Lakeland 54, Riverside 51

Lakeview 77, Rocky Grove 42

Lancaster Country Day 55, Pequea Valley 37

Lancaster Mennonite 74, Columbia 71

Laurel Highlands 70, Greensburg Salem 53

Lebanon 57, Conestoga Valley 55

Leechburg 54, Clairton 31

Ligonier Valley 80, Purchase Line 58

Lincoln Leadership 68, Coventry Christian 58

Littlestown 54, Biglerville 46

Lourdes Regional 61, Minersville 58

Lower Dauphin 78, Hershey 51

Lower Merion 61, Conestoga 50

Lower Moreland 49, New Hope-Solebury 39

Mahanoy Area 57, Shenandoah Valley 36

Manheim Township 61, Cedar Crest 60

Mars 93, Kiski Area 64

McGuffey 74, Charleroi 61

Mercy Vocational 59, Kimberton Waldorf School 53

Mercyhurst Prep 75, Iroquois 42

Mid Valley 34, Old Forge 29

Millersburg 62, Upper Dauphin 61

Milton Hershey 77, Middletown 36

Monessen 87, West Greene 47

Montour 59, Chartiers Valley 53

Montrose 48, Lackawanna Trail 46

Moon 60, Thomas Jefferson 34

Mountain View 51, Elk Lake 35

Nanticoke Area 74, Wilkes-Barre GAR 65

Nazareth Academy 74, Union 41

Neshannock 66, Ellwood City 43

New Castle 69, Central Valley 50

North Penn/Liberty 63, Cowanesque Valley 42

Northeast Bradford 41, Sayre Area 35

Northern Lebanon 45, Donegal 41

Northern Lehigh 69, Palmerton 62

Northern York 55, Boiling Springs 51

Northwest Area 60, Lake-Lehman 53

Northwestern 63, North East 45

Northwestern Lehigh 63, Catasauqua 49

Octorara 56, Penn Manor 51

Oley Valley 60, Tulpehocken 51

Otto-Eldred 76, Oswayo 36

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 78, Mohawk 41

Palisades 50, Saucon Valley 49

Penn Hills 65, McKeesport 52

Penn-Trafford 59, Norwin 47

Penncrest 60, Harriton 54

Pennridge 89, Central Bucks East 60

Pennsbury 64, Harry S. Truman 42

Perkiomen School 52, Malvern Phelps 50

Pine Grove 75, Panther Valley 52

Pine-Richland 79, Pittsburgh Central Catholic 56

Pittsburgh North Catholic 86, Keystone Oaks 59

Pittston Area 50, Dallas 45

Plum 71, Indiana 54

Plumstead Christian 52, Jenkintown 34

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 71, Upper Moreland 49

Pottsville 66, North Schuylkill 30

Pottsville Nativity 44, Williams Valley 34

Propel Braddock Hills 49, Northgate 34

Propel Montour High School 67, Imani Christian Academy 42

Quaker Valley 75, Blackhawk 61

Reading 57, Governor Mifflin 32

Ringgold 60, South Park 49

Saegertown 69, Jamestown 63

Schuylkill Valley 64, Brandywine Heights 61

Scranton Holy Cross 47, Carbondale, Ill. 46

Scranton Prep 58, Scranton 56

Serra Catholic 72, Brentwood 32

Seton-LaSalle 74, Carlynton 41

Sewickley Academy 55, Laurel 39

Shady Side Academy 47, East Allegheny 25

Shalom Christian 43, Calvary Christian, Md. 42

Sharon 85, George Jr. Republic 28

Sharpsville 59, Reynolds 45

South Fayette 66, West Mifflin 34

Southern Lehigh 63, Salisbury 43

Southmoreland 62, Brownsville 58

Springdale 43, Summit Academy 40

Springside Chestnut Hill 61, Penn Charter 50

St. Joseph 69, Trinity Christian 44

Steel Valley 54, Burrell 40

Sto-Rox 77, Riverview 62

Strath Haven 61, Springfield Delco 30

Susquehanna 57, Blue Ridge 40

Tamaqua 62, Lehighton 46

Tidioute Charter 66, Forest Area School District 57

Titusville 71, Oil City 51

Troy 53, Wyalusing 46

Twin Valley 50, Hamburg 47

Union City 77, Youngsville 50

Uniontown 82, Waynesburg Central 65

Upper Darby 44, Garnet Valley 43

Upper Merion 48, Devon Prep 39

Upper St. Clair 71, Mount Lebanon 45

Vincentian Academy 65, Eden Christian 50

Wallenpaupack 57, Honesdale 42

Warwick 72, Solanco 40

Washington 56, Bethlehem Center 28

Waynesboro 62, Big Spring 57

Wellsboro 69, Towanda 48

West Allegheny 67, Trinity 51

West Chester East 61, Downingtown West 55

West Chester Henderson 49, Avon Grove 41

West Lawn Wilson 65, Muhlenberg 47

West Middlesex 73, Mercer 32

West Perry 55, Camp Hill 52

West Shamokin 65, United 62

West York 77, Spring Grove 44

Western Beaver 80, Rochester 48

Westinghouse 76, Perry Traditional Academy 68

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 61, Wyoming Valley West 51, OT

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 62, Tunkhannock 37

Williamson 55, Canton 53

Winchester Thurston 48, Apollo-Ridge 40

Wyoming Seminary 63, MMI Prep 48

York 71, South Western 39

Yough 64, Mount Pleasant 44

Friends School League=

Semifinal=

Academy of the New Church 65, Shipley 31

Westtown 78, Friends Central 46

Philadelphia Public School League Bracket A=

Play-In=

Engineering And Science 64, Mastery Charter South 58

Freire Charter 75, Science Leadership Center City 39

High School of the Future 80, Hill Freedman 75

Palumbo 56, Mastbaum 47

Philadelphia Public School League Bracket B=

Play-In=

Penn Treaty 87, Benjamin Franklin 81

Philadelphia Central 65, Tacony Academy 64

SLA Beeber 74, Maritime Academy 34

West Philadelphia 77, Fels 34

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abington 80, Hatboro-Horsham 44

Allderdice 66, Carrick 26

Annville-Cleona 33, Lebanon Catholic 31

Archbishop Carroll 65, Philadelphia West Catholic 46

Archbishop Ryan 67, Lansdale Catholic 42

Archbishop Wood 72, Hallahan 29

Benton 49, Columbia-Montour 12

Boiling Springs 52, Northern York 25

Bonner-Prendergast 64, St. Hubert’s 34

Burgettstown 51, Carmichaels 36

Cambria Heights 71, Richland 40

Cardinal O’Hara 64, Conwell Egan 18

Carlynton 47, Shady Side Academy 45

Central Bucks East 49, Pennridge 45

Central Bucks West 70, Quakertown 27

Central Martinsburg 43, Clearfield 32

Cocalico 45, Manheim Central 38

Collegium Charter School 34, Kimberton Waldorf School 27

Conestoga 45, Lower Merion 37

Conestoga Valley 58, Lebanon 50

Council Rock North 60, Bensalem 23

Cumberland Valley Christian 52, Heritage Academy, Md. 50

Dallastown Area 38, Red Lion 28

Deer Lakes 71, Valley 64

Delone 45, Hanover 18

Dubois 44, Bradford 34

Dubois Central Catholic 52, Curwensville 43

Elizabethtown 56, Ephrata 36

Frazier 64, Bentworth 36

Gateway 42, McKeesport 36

General McLane 55, Cranberry 32

Germantown Academy 70, Agnes Irwin 24

Gettysburg 67, York Suburban 42

Glendale 55, Harmony 24

Great Valley 52, Academy Park 23

Greater Latrobe 71, Uniontown 27

Greencastle Antrim 43, James Buchanan 38

Hampton 48, Highlands 25

Harriton 45, Penncrest 41

Hempfield 43, Lancaster McCaskey 37

Jeannette 50, Steel Valley 45

Jenkintown 53, Faith Christian Academy 28

Jersey Shore 54, Central Mountain 41

Jim Thorpe 74, Panther Valley 52

Juniata Mennonite 31, Belleville Mennonite 14

Kane Area 46, Brockway 33

Kennett 50, Unionville 40

Knoch 59, Burrell 40

Kutztown 54, Antietam 34

Lampeter-Strasburg 39, Garden Spot 18

Lancaster Catholic 67, ELCO 31

Lancaster Mennonite 55, Columbia 49

Lincoln Leadership 47, Notre Dame-East Stroudsburg 42

Lower Moreland 47, Delco Christian 23

Loyalsock 51, Southern Columbia 43

MaST Charter 44, Christopher Dock 36

Manheim Township 37, Cedar Crest 33

Mapletown 35, Monessen 28

Meadowbrook Christian 40, Columbia County Christian 20

Mechanicsburg 52, Cedar Cliff 51

Mercy Vocational 48, Detroit Renaissance, Mich. 28

Middletown 47, Milton Hershey 29

Mifflin County 65, Williamsport 50

Mifflinburg 44, Milton 24

Moniteau 55, Karns City 43

Mount Carmel 50, South Williamsport 38

Mount St. Joseph 61, Villa Joseph Marie 42

Neumann 44, Bucktail 27

New Brighton 57, Northgate 53

North Clarion 46, Clarion 33

North Penn 54, Central Bucks South 48

Northern Lebanon 47, Donegal 37

Northwestern Lehigh 64, Catasauqua 25

Notre Dame 44, Episcopal Academy 20

Notre Dame-Green Pond 71, Wilson 50

Oakland Catholic 48, Penn Hills 43

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 73, Sto-Rox 16

Palisades 33, Saucon Valley 31

Palmerton 54, Northern Lehigh 48

Penn Wood 53, Chester 42

Pennsbury 54, Harry S. Truman 16

Pequea Valley 61, Lancaster Country Day 57

Pittsburgh Obama 72, Brashear 30

Plum 45, Kiski Area 32

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 44, Upper Moreland 33

Portage Area 60, Ferndale 14

Punxsutawney 44, St. Marys 37

Quaker Valley 43, Montour 42

Radnor 59, Marple Newtown 36

Redbank Valley 50, Keystone 43

Ridley 33, Haverford 17

Roxborough 40, Elverson 16

Saddle River Day, N.J. 72, West Scranton 27

Scranton 52, Western Wayne 50

Scranton 52, Western Wayne 50

Scranton Prep 51, Wallenpaupack 42

Serra Catholic def. Springdale, forfeit

Seton-LaSalle 38, Charleroi 33

Shamokin 54, Midd-West 28

Solanco 59, Warwick 31

Souderton 32, Gwynedd Mercy 27

South Western 59, York 27

Southern Lehigh 78, Salisbury 17

Spring Grove 57, Bermudian Springs 39

Springfield Delco 76, Strath Haven 36

Sullivan County 75, Montgomery 27

Sun Valley 57, Octorara 25

Susquehannock 55, Northeastern 50

Susquenita 65, Upper Dauphin 48

The Christian Academy 45, Phil-Montgomery Christian 24

Tussey Mountain 44, Southern Fulton 21

Union City 43, Youngsville 17

Upper Darby 44, Garnet Valley 43

Upper Dublin 62, Wissahickon 17

Upper St. Clair 45, Trinity 37

Villa Maria Academy 41, Sacred Heart 24

West Chester East 49, Downingtown West 17

West Chester Henderson 65, Avon Grove 32

West Chester Rustin 54, Oxford 34

West Mifflin 59, Mount Pleasant 50

Westinghouse 57, Perry Traditional Academy 34

Friends School League=

Semifinal=

Abington Friends 55, Westtown 41

Shipley 59, Moorestown Friends, N.J. 43

______

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly