AP NEWS
Related topics

College Basketball Schedule

November 6, 2018
All Times EST
Wednesday, Nov. 7
EAST

Bucknell at St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m.

Medgar Evers College at St. Francis Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Lafayette at St. Peter’s, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Johnson (FL) at Stetson, 7 p.m.

High Point at William & Mary, 7 p.m.

Webber International at FIU, 7 p.m.

Florida Institute of Technology at FAU, 7 p.m.

Carver at Georgia Southern, 7 p.m.

Marshall at E. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Washington Adventist University at Howard, 7 p.m.

Oglethorpe at Kennesaw St., 7:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Ohio St. at Cincinnati, 6 p.m.

North Florida at Dayton, 7 p.m.

Wilberforce at Ohio, 7 p.m.

W. Carolina at Wright St., 7 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at DePaul, 7:30 p.m.

UW-Parkside at Bradley, 8 p.m.

York College (NE) at South Dakota, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

St. Edwards at UTSA, 8 p.m.

Howard Payne at Texas A&M-CC, 8 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at TCU, 9 p.m.

Savannah St. at Texas A&M, 9:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

Houston Baptist at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Colorado Christian at Colorado St., 9 p.m.

McNeese St. at Saint Mary’s (Cal), 10 p.m.

Cal State Dominguez Hills at Pepperdine, 10 p.m.

Life Pacific College at San Jose St., 10 p.m.

Menlo at Cal Poly, 10 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 8
EAST

Morehead St. at UConn, 7 p.m.

Siena at George Washington, 7 p.m.

SUNY-Canton at Cornell, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Southeastern at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

St. Andrews at UNC-Asheville, 7 p.m.

Maine-Fort Kent at Liberty, 7 p.m.

Mid-Atlantic Christian at Norfolk St., 7 p.m.

Nicholls at Louisville, 7 p.m.

Hiwassee at ETSU, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

Chicago St. at Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

UMKC at Iowa, 8 p.m.

Earlham at Purdue Fort Wayne, 7 p.m.

Evansville at Illinois, 8 p.m.

New Orleans at Northwestern, 8 p.m.

Buena Vista at Drake, 8 p.m.

Alabama St. at S. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Southeastern Oklahoma State at UALR, 6:30 p.m.

Southwestern Assemblies of God at Stephen F. Austin, 7:30 p.m.

Southwestern (TX) at Sam Houston St., 7:30 p.m.

Hendrix at Cent. Arkansas, 8 p.m.

Northwestern St. at SMU, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Maine at Utah, 9 p.m.

Puget Sound at Seattle, 10 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 9
EAST

Bowling Green at St. John’s, 6:30 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Rutgers, 7 p.m.

DeSales at Princeton, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Temple, 7 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at Colgate, 7 p.m.

Vermont at Boston U., 7 p.m.

New Hampshire at UMass, 7 p.m.

Morgan St. at St. Francis (Pa.), 7 p.m.

Northeastern at Harvard, 7 p.m.

VMI at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Old Dominion at Saint Joseph’s, 7:30 p.m.

Brown at LIU Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at Hofstra, 7:30 p.m.

North Florida at Penn St., 7:30 p.m.

NJIT at Binghamton, 8 p.m.

Albany (NY) at Iona, 8 p.m.

Rice at Penn, 8 p.m.

Maryland at Navy, 8:30 p.m.

Buffalo at West Virginia, 9 p.m.

SOUTH

Milligan at Middle Tennessee, Noon

Stony Brook at South Carolina, 7 p.m.

NC Central at Clemson, 7 p.m.

Charleston Southern at Florida, 7 p.m.

Stanford at UNC-Wilmington, 7 p.m.

Piedmont at Mercer, 7 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at Tennessee, 7 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m.

Lehigh at Miami, 7 p.m.

S. Illinois at Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Johnson & Wales (NC) at FIU, 7 p.m.

Dartmouth at Davidson, 7 p.m.

Longwood at Richmond, 7 p.m.

American U. at George Mason, 7 p.m.

North Carolina at Elon, 7 p.m.

Hampton at VCU, 7 p.m.

Austin Peay at Mississippi St., 7:30 p.m.

Coastal Carolina at Campbell, 7:30 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at Samford, 7:30 p.m.

Lamar at Georgia Tech, 7:30 p.m.

James Madison at East Carolina, 7:45 p.m.

William Carey at SE Louisiana, 8 p.m.

UNC-Greensboro at LSU, 8 p.m.

Blue Mountain at Alcorn St., 8 p.m.

Savannah St. at Georgia, 8:30 p.m.

Jarvis Christian at Grambling St., 8:30 p.m.

Ill.-Chicago at Radford, 9 p.m.

Washington at Auburn, 9:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Drexel at E. Michigan, 11 a.m.

Buena Vista at Nebraska-Omaha, 1:30 p.m.

Indiana St. at Green Bay, 4:30 p.m.

Providence vs. Wichita St. at Annapolis, Md., 6 p.m.

Chicago St. at Cent. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Missouri at Iowa St., 7 p.m.

N. Kentucky at N. Illinois, 7 p.m.

Toledo at Oakland, 7 p.m.

Kennesaw St. at Kansas St., 8 p.m.

Furman at Loyola of Chicago, 8 p.m.

Robert Morris at Missouri St., 8 p.m.

Montana St. at Indiana, 8 p.m.

Oklahoma at Rio Grande, 8:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Texas vs. Arkansas at El Paso, 7 p.m.

Southwestern (KS) at Oral Roberts, 8 p.m.

St. Francis (IL) at Incarnate Word, 8 p.m.

Air Force at Texas State, 8 p.m.

Our Lady of the Lake at Texas A&M-CC, 8 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Abilene Christian, 8:30 p.m.

MVSU at Texas Tech, 9 p.m.

UC Irvine at Texas A&M, 9:30 p.m.

Humboldt State at North Texas, 10:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

University of Antelope Valley at CS Bakersfield, 2 p.m.

E. Washington at Oregon, 9 p.m.

Bethesda at Weber St., 9 p.m.

McNeese St. at Arizona St., 9 p.m.

UTEP at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.

Hartford at Utah St., 9 p.m.

Colorado College at N. Colorado, 9 p.m.

Georgia St. at Montana, 9 p.m.

Prairie View at Santa Clara, 10 p.m.

Pacific at Nevada, 10 p.m.

San Diego at UC Davis, 10 p.m.

Utah Valley at BYU, 10 p.m.

San Diego Christian at California Baptist, 10 p.m.

Simpson University at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.

Yale vs. California at Shanghai, 11 p.m.

Long Beach St. at UCLA, 11 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 10
EAST

Shenandoah at UMBC, 1 p.m.

Wagner at Mass.-Lowell, 1 p.m.

Jackson St. at St. Bonaventure, 2 p.m.

Lafayette at La Salle, 3 p.m.

William & Mary at Duquesne, 5 p.m.

CCSU at Georgetown, 6 p.m.

Delaware at St. Peter’s, 6 p.m.

Fairfield at Bucknell, 7 p.m.

Columbia at Marist, 7 p.m.

Morehead St. at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Quinnipiac at Villanova, 8 p.m.

SOUTH

Coll. of Charleston at W. Carolina, Noon

Md.-Eastern Shore at NC State, Noon

Millsaps at Louisiana-Monroe, 1 p.m.

Tuskegee at Florida A&M, 1 p.m.

Wofford at High Point, 2 p.m.

NC A&T at Wake Forest, 2 p.m.

Tennessee St. at Lipscomb, 4 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at Charlotte, 4 p.m.

Brevard College at SC-Upstate, 4 p.m.

W. Michigan at Mississippi, 4 p.m.

E. Kentucky at Chattanooga, 7 p.m.

Presbyterian at Tennessee Tech, 7 p.m.

UT Martin at W. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Clarion at Norfolk St., 7 p.m.

Illinois St. at Belmont, 8 p.m.

Wright St. at Murray St., 8 p.m.

Blue Mountain at North Alabama, 9 p.m.

MIDWEST

E. Illinois at IUPUI, 1 p.m.

SE Missouri at Bradley, 2 p.m.

North Park at W. Illinois, 3 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at Marquette, 4 p.m.

Evansville at Xavier, 4 p.m.

Akron vs. Youngstown St. at Cleveland, Ohio, 4:30 p.m.

Bemidji State at S. Dakota St., 5 p.m.

Coppin St. at Dayton, 7 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Butler, 7 p.m.

Kent St. at Cleveland St., 7 p.m.

North Dakota at Milwaukee, 7 p.m.

Wilberforce at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Holy Cross at Michigan, 7:30 p.m.

Troy at Saint Louis, 8 p.m.

Ball St. at Purdue, 8 p.m.

Winthrop at SIU-Edwardsville, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

SC State at Tulsa, 4:30 p.m.

Southern U. at Baylor, 6 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Houston, 6:30 p.m.

Texas-Tyler at Incarnate Word, 8 p.m.

N. Iowa at Texas-Arlington, 8 p.m.

Fordham at Houston Baptist, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Portland at Hawaii, 12 a.m.

Jacksonville at N. Arizona, 2 p.m.

Wyoming at Oregon St., 3 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Colorado St., 4 p.m.

West Coast Baptist at Cal St.-Fullerton, 5 p.m.

Maine at San Francisco, 5 p.m.

Menlo at Long Beach St., 7 p.m.

Delaware St. at Grand Canyon, 9 p.m.

Idaho St. at Boise St., 9 p.m.

S. Utah at San Jose St., 9 p.m.

CS Northridge at Pepperdine, 10 p.m.

Loyola Marymount at UNLV, 10 p.m.

Texas Southern at Gonzaga, 10 p.m.

UC Riverside at Portland St., 10:05 p.m.

North Texas vs. Portland at Honolulu, Hawaii, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 11
EAST

St. Francis Brooklyn at Boston College, 1 p.m.

Emerson at Boston U., 1 p.m.

Colgate at Cornell, 1 p.m.

Brown at NJIT, 2 p.m.

Drexel at Rutgers, 3 p.m.

Wesley (DE) at Towson, 4:30 p.m.

UMKC at UConn, 5 p.m.

Dartmouth at Loyola (Md.), 5 p.m.

SOUTH

Army at Duke, 1 p.m.

Goucher at VMI, 1 p.m.

George Washington at Virginia, 2 p.m.

Hofstra at Marshall, 2:30 p.m.

FAU at UCF, 3 p.m.

Middle Georgia at Savannah St., 4 p.m.

Central Penn College at Howard, 4 p.m.

Lamar at East Carolina, 4 p.m.

Sam Houston St. at Louisiana Tech, 5 p.m.

Hartford at Mississippi St., 5 p.m.

Huntingdon at South Alabama, 5:05 p.m.

Wabash at N. Kentucky, 6 p.m.

LaGrange at Alabama St., 6:30 p.m.

Appalachian St. at Alabama, 7 p.m.

Florida St. at Tulane, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

ETSU at Creighton, 1:30 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at N. Dakota St., 2 p.m.

Goshen College at E. Michigan, 2 p.m.

Green Bay at Iowa, 3 p.m.

Purdue Fort Wayne at Ohio St., 4 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Nebraska, 4 p.m.

Stetson at Missouri St., 4 p.m.

Florida Gulf Coast at Michigan St., 6 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Southern Miss. at SMU, 3 p.m.

Oral Roberts at TCU, 5 p.m.

FAR WEST

Humboldt State at Hawaii, 12 a.m.

Cal Poly at Arizona, 5 p.m.

Nicholls at Washington St., 7 p.m.

Utah Valley at Saint Mary’s (Cal), 8 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Southern Cal, 9 p.m.

Presentation College at Montana St., 9 p.m.

Bryant at Seattle, 10 p.m.

North Texas at Hawaii, 11 p.m.

AP RADIO
Update hourly