AP NEWS
Related topics

Women’s College Basketball Schedule

November 9, 2018
All Times EST
Saturday, Nov. 10
EAST

Lehigh at CCSU, 11 a.m.

Kennesaw St. at Seton Hall, Noon

Toledo at Maine, 1 p.m.

Manhattan at St. Francis Brooklyn, 2 p.m.

Penn at Siena, 2 p.m.

UTSA vs. UMBC at South Orange, N.J., 2 p.m.

SOUTH

Georgia St. at FAU, Noon

SC State at Coll. of Charleston, 2 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Virginia Tech, 2 p.m.

Oakland City at Murray St., 6 p.m.

Lane at North Alabama, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

Missouri St. at Wichita St., 3 p.m.

Evansville at Chicago St., 3 p.m.

Drake at W. Illinois, 5:30 p.m.

SE Missouri at Bradley, 8 p.m.

Texas Lutheran at Rio Grande, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Hendrix at Cent. Arkansas, 1 p.m.

Jackson St. at Texas-Arlington, 3:30 p.m.

McMurry at Lamar, 8:30 p.m.

Alcorn St. at UTEP, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

Syracuse at Oregon, 5 p.m.

Portland at Utah Valley, 5 p.m.

Southern Oregon at Boise St., 6:30 p.m.

Nevada at Santa Clara, 7 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 11
EAST

La Salle at Robert Morris, Noon

Ohio St. at UConn, Noon

Fordham at Northeastern, 1 p.m.

UTSA at Seton Hall, 1:30 p.m.

NJIT at West Virginia, 2 p.m.

Saint Joseph’s at Drexel, 2 p.m.

Binghamton at Lafayette, 2 p.m.

Princeton at George Washington, 2 p.m.

Marist at Navy, 2 p.m.

UMass at Towson, 2 p.m.

California at Penn St., 2 p.m.

Dartmouth at Vermont, 3 p.m.

Quinnipiac at Bucknell, 4 p.m.

St. Peter’s at Boston College, 4 p.m.

Buffalo at Md.-Eastern Shore, 6 p.m.

Rider at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

UMBC vs. Kennesaw St. at South Orange, N.J., 11 a.m.

Richmond at Wake Forest, 1 p.m.

Kent St. at NC State, 2 p.m.

Presbyterian at Tennessee, 2 p.m.

Winthrop at Georgia, 2 p.m.

Dayton at Maryland, 2 p.m.

Pfeiffer at UNC-Greensboro, 2 p.m.

N. Colorado at LSU, 2 p.m.

Appalachian St. at Georgia Tech, 2 p.m.

Lipscomb at Clemson, 2 p.m.

Wofford at Charlotte, 2 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Furman, 2 p.m.

Florida at Florida St., 3 p.m.

Grambling St. at Southern Miss., 3 p.m.

Davidson at Charleston Southern, 3 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at McNeese St., 3 p.m.

Morehead St. at Gardner-Webb, 3 p.m.

South Carolina at Alabama St., 4 p.m.

Southern U. at Kentucky, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

SC-Upstate at Nebraska, Noon

Indiana at Oakland, 1 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington at Ohio, 1 p.m.

ETSU at Michigan St., 1 p.m.

New Mexico St. at W. Michigan, 1 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Ball St., 2 p.m.

Harvard at Purdue, 2 p.m.

Duke at Northwestern, 2 p.m.

North Dakota at Valparaiso, 2 p.m.

Illinois St. at SIU-Edwardsville, 3 p.m.

Incarnate Word at South Dakota, 4:15 p.m.

New Hampshire at N. Dakota St., 5 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at Xavier, 6 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

MVSU at TCU, 1 p.m.

UC Riverside at Oklahoma St., 3 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Texas Tech, 3 p.m.

McMurry at Houston Baptist, 5 p.m.

Jacksonville at Texas A&M, 7 p.m.

FAR WEST

Air Force at Denver, 3 p.m.

Saint Mary’s (Cal) at Washington St., 4 p.m.

N. Arizona at Washington, 5 p.m.

Southern Cal at Long Beach St., 5 p.m.

Rice at UCLA, 5 p.m.

San Jose St. at Portland St., 5 p.m.

Idaho at Stanford, 5 p.m.

Hawaii at San Diego, 5 p.m.

Pacific at UC Davis, 5 p.m.

Gonzaga at E. Washington, 5:05 p.m.

Cal Poly at Sacramento St., 5:05 p.m.

Baylor vs. Arizona St. at Fort Defiance, Ariz., 7:30 p.m.

AP RADIO
Update hourly