AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

November 24, 2018

PREP FOOTBALL=

1A East=

Second Round=

Gates County 42, Robersonville South Creek 18

Goldsboro Rosewood 35, North Edgecombe 34

Northampton County 24, Washington County 6

Pamlico County 55, Chocowinity Southside 6

1A West=

Second Round=

Mitchell County 21, Cherokee 13

Mooresboro Jefferson 34, Kernersville McGuinness 3

Murphy 55, Alleghany County 7

Robbinsville 48, Elkin 28

1AA East=

Second Round=

Edenton Holmes 60, East Carteret 0

North Stanly 42, Granville Central 0

Riverside Martin 56, Princeton 46

Tarboro 62, South Stanly 6

1AA West=

Second Round=

Boonville Starmount 55, Davidson Community School 19

East Surry 62, Bessemer City 22

Mount Airy 50, Swain County 20

Polk County 13, North Rowan 7

2A East=

Second Round=

Elizabeth City Northeastern 28, Wilson Beddingfield 0

Kinston 21, Clinton 13

Southwest Onslow 29, South Columbus 20

Wallace-Rose Hill 58, Goldsboro 14

2A West=

Second Round=

Brevard 21, Randleman 13

Burnsville Mountain Heritage 56, Hendersonville 34

Reidsville 41, East Rutherford 6

Trinity Wheatmore 48, West Stanly 19

2AA East=

Second Round=

Hertford County 48, West Craven 22

North Davidson 62, Burlington Cummings 7

SouthWest Edgecombe 48, Croatan 0

Thomasville Ledford 44, Roanoke Rapids 0

2AA West=

Second Round=

Catawba Bandys 51, West Stokes 14

Lenoir Hibriten 28, Belmont South Point 20

North Lincoln 38, East Lincoln 13

Shelby 45, Ashe County 26

3A East=

Second Round=

Eastern Alamance 57, Southern Nash 56

Fayetteville Sanford 30, Rocky Mount 0

Havelock 64, Franklinton 30

Jacksonville 56, Western Alamance 28

3A West=

Second Round=

Charlotte Catholic 42, Monroe 0

Gastonia Huss 35, Shelby Crest 0

Kings Mountain 35, Statesville 21

Northwest Cabarrus 41, Waynesville Tuscola 8

3AA East=

Second Round=

Clayton Cleveland 40, Greenville Conley 35

Durham Hillside 26, Northern Durham 13

Greensboro Dudley 42, New Hanover County 21

Southeast Guilford 9, Eastern Guilford 3, OT

3AA West=

Second Round=

Asheville Reynolds 22, Monroe Sun Valley 14

Matthews Weddington 33, South Iredell 6

Watauga County 49, Winston-Salem Parkland 26

Winston-Salem Mt. Tabor 49, Asheville Erwin 28

4A East=

Second Round=

Fayetteville Pine Forest 27, Apex Middle Creek 7

Fayetteville Seventy-First 14, Durham Riverside 6

Hope Mills South View 33, South Central Pitt 32

Scotland 7, Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 6

4A West=

Second Round=

East Forsyth 42, Kernersville Glenn 6

Greensboro Grimsley 27, Mooresville 7

Indian Trail Porter Ridge 28, Greensboro Page 27

West Mecklenburg 21, West Charlotte 14

4AA East=

Second Round=

Raleigh Leesville Road 49, Raleigh Broughton 25

Southern Pines Pinecrest 21, Holly Springs 13

Wake Forest 55, Fuquay-Varina 7

Wilmington Hoggard 38, Garner 21

4AA West=

Second Round=

Charlotte Myers Park 33, Matthews Butler 8

Charlotte Vance 34, Charlotte Ardrey Kell 0

Cornelius Hough 19, Charlotte Mallard Creek 7

Richmond County 49, Pfafftown Reagan 7

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly