AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

September 29, 2018

PREP FOOTBALL=

Alcoa 63, Northview Academy 0

Anderson County 62, East Ridge 14

Arlington 28, Bartlett 14

Austin-East 52, Scott County 0

BGA 45, Whites Creek 8

Bearden 33, Dobyns-Bennett 30

Blackman 42, Warren County 3

Bradley Central 21, McMinn County 7

Brentwood Academy 35, Baylor 7

Brighton 42, Kingsbury 13

CAK 6, Silverdale Baptist Academy 0

CBHS 17, Briarcrest 14

CPA 48, Lipscomb Academy 21

Camden Central 33, Cheatham County 0

Cane Ridge 35, Nashville Overton 10

Cannon County 33, Grundy County 0

Cascade 42, Jackson County 14

Chattanooga Central 41, Howard 6

Chattanooga Christian 56, Boyd Buchanan 6

Clarksville Academy 35, Jackson Christian 6

Clarksville NE 33, Clarksville 21

Cleveland 55, Heritage 7

Cloudland 64, Unaka 0

Coalfield 22, Midway 13

Cocke County 38, Cherokee 34

Columbia Academy 55, Community 20

Cornersville 55, Fayetteville 0

Covington 45, Westview 6

Craigmont 40, Memphis East 6

Creek Wood 34, White House-Heritage 7

Daniel Boone 42, Morristown East 20

Dyer County 28, Clarksville NW 0

Eagleville 49, Richland 20

East Hamilton 31, Sequoyah 14

East Nashville Literature 58, Giles County 27

Ensworth 35, Father Ryan 10

Fairview 33, Sycamore 13

Farragut 23, Science Hill 21

Fayette Academy 55, Zion Christian Academy 14

Franklin 28, Centennial 14

Franklin Road Academy 45, Goodpasture 7

Friendship Christian 48, Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 7

Gallatin 49, Hunters Lane 0

Gatlinburg-Pittman 36, Pigeon Forge 7

Germantown 31, Henry County 21

Gibbs 22, Sevier County 20

Gibson County 14, Peabody 10

Gordonsville 29, Monterey 27

Grace Baptist 27, Ezell-Harding 6

Grace Christian 31, Happy Valley 7

Grainger 36, Sullivan East 26

Greeneville 63, Sullivan Central 7

Greenfield 44, Humboldt 0

Hampton 30, Sullivan North 8

Hancock County 30, Jellico 0

Hardin County 38, Chester County 28

Harding Academy 29, Northpoint Christian, Miss. 21

Harpeth 28, Stewart County 7

Harriman 20, Oliver Springs 14

Haywood County 40, Ripley 6

Hendersonville 24, Wilson Central 14

Hickman County 31, Scotts Hill 14

Hillwood 47, Glencliff 6

Houston 21, Cordova 13

Houston County 36, Red Boiling Springs 7

Huntingdon 42, Collinwood 0

Independence 42, Brentwood 31

Jackson North Side 34, Liberty Magnet 20

Jackson South Side 21, Lexington 14

Jo Byrns 39, Clay County 20

Johnson County 33, Claiborne County 6

Kenwood 14, West Creek 0

King’s Academy def. Concord Christian, forfeit

Kirby 62, Bolton 0

Knoxville Catholic 30, Rhea County 12

Knoxville Central 49, Knoxville Halls 17

Knoxville Fulton 43, Knoxville Carter 0

Knoxville Hardin Valley 38, Jefferson County 35

Knoxville West 13, Clinton 7

LaVergne 44, Antioch 27

Lake County 49, Gleason 0

Lausanne Collegiate 42, ECS 34

Lebanon 42, Station Camp 0

Lee Academy-Clarksdale, Miss. 22, Macon Road Baptist 7

Lenoir City 47, Walker Valley 14

Lewis County 43, Forrest 15

Livingston Academy 27, DeKalb County 6

Lookout Valley 36, Sale Creek 6

Loudon 28, McMinn Central 14

MBA 42, White Station 0

MUS 35, St. Benedict 0

Maplewood 42, Spring Hill 0

Marion County 47, Tellico Plains 22

Marshall County 29, Lawrence County 8

Maryville 55, William Blount 10

McCallie 34, Pope John Paul II 3

McEwen 49, Middleton 18

McGavock 27, Stewarts Creek 26

McKenzie 21, Halls 7

McNairy Central 21, South Gibson 13

Meigs County 42, Cumberland County 3

Memphis Academy of Science (MASE) 33, Middle College 6

Memphis Central 37, Collierville 20

Middle Tennessee Christian 20, DCA 13

Milan 28, Bolivar Central 21

Millington 35, Fayette Ware 14

Montgomery Central 34, Greenbrier 27

Moore County 67, Grace Christian - Franklin 21

Mt. Juliet 48, Rossview 10

Mt. Pleasant 29, Huntland 21

Notre Dame 29, Knoxville Webb 22

Oak Ridge 48, Karns 7

Oakhaven 38, Booker T. Washington 0

Oakland 53, Coffee County 0

Obion County 21, Crockett County 14

Oneida 14, Rockwood 7

Page 28, Lincoln County 21

Pearl-Cohn (MLK -FB coop) 55, Stratford 0

Portland 26, White House 14

Ravenwood 41, Dickson County 3

RePublic 46, Pickett County 0

Red Bank 59, Sweetwater 9

Ridgeway 59, Memphis Overton 14

Riverdale 40, Cookeville 34, 2OT

Sequatchie County 41, Smith County 21

Shelbyville 62, White County 8

Signal Mountain 28, Brainerd 7

Smyrna 31, Siegel 6

South Doyle 45, Seymour 14

South Fulton 14, Dresden 12

South Greene 48, Cosby 0

South Pittsburg 69, Copper Basin 0

Southwind 35, Munford 9

Stone Memorial 42, Macon County 7

Sullivan South 28, Union County 26, OT

Summit 27, Franklin County 7

Sunbright 28, Oakdale 8

Tennessee 49, Volunteer 0

Trousdale County 42, East Robertson 0

Tullahoma 30, Nolensville 20

Tyner Academy 55, Bledsoe County 28

Unicoi County 49, Chuckey-Doak 17

Union City 14, Trinity Christian Academy 6

Union, Va. 28, Morristown West 20

University-Jackson 28, St. George’s 7

Upperman 35, York Institute 14

Wartburg Central 40, Cumberland Gap 8

Watertown 42, Westmoreland 0

Waverly Central 48, Riverside 27

Wayne County 32, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 13

West Greene 49, North Greene 9

Whitehaven 35, Trezevant 0

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly