AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

January 4, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Calumet 78, Hammond Clark 32

E. Noble 71, Westview 64

Eastern (Greentown) 71, Maconaquah 65

Floyd Central 61, Lou. Ballard, Ky. 56

Fountain Central 83, Indiana Deaf 45

Kouts 121, Oregon-Davis 35

Lakeland 45, Sturgis, Mich. 42

Michigan City Marquette 57, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, Ohio 56

Mishawaka 70, S. Bend Career Academy 59

Greene County Invitational=

Consolation=

Clay City 68, Bloomington Lighthouse 37

Eastern (Greene) 66, White River Valley 56

Henry County Tournament=

First Round=

Blue River 67, Knightstown 55

Shenandoah 90, Tri 29

Madison County Tournament=

Consolation=

Liberty Christian 66, Anderson Prep Academy 49

Pendleton Hts. 74, Elwood 44

Semifinal=

Alexandria 53, Lapel 47

Frankton 65, Anderson 53

Randolph County Tournament=

Semifinal=

Union City 84, Union (Modoc) 49

Winchester 56, Monroe Central 36

Ripley County Tournament=

First Round=

Batesville 69, Jac-Cen-Del 46

Milan 62, S. Ripley 60

Rivertown Tournament=

First Round=

Switzerland Co. 71, S. Dearborn 68

Wayne County Tournament=

Northeastern 82, Cambridge City 53

First Round=

Northwestern 82, Cambridge City 53

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Austin 59, Southwestern (Hanover) 43

Benton Central 51, McCutcheon 45

Boone Grove 57, River Forest 21

Carterville, Ill. 72, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 40

Castle 51, Ev. Reitz 17

Clinton Prairie 32, Seeger 31

Columbus North 67, Jennings Co. 62

Crawford Co. 51, S. Central (Elizabeth) 26

Culver 35, Caston 25

Dubois 52, Shoals 37

Eastern (Pekin) 32, Corydon 31

Floyd Central 39, Lou. Ballard, Ky. 33

Gibson Southern 84, Boonville 61

Goshen 37, Mishawaka 25

Greenwood Christian 54, Hauser 43

Hamilton Hts. 71, Cass 19

Hamilton Southeastern 49, Warren Central 41

Hancock Co., Ky. 79, Cannelton 20

Heritage Hills 52, S. Spencer 34

Indiana Deaf 41, Fountain Central 35

Indpls Lutheran 55, Central Christian 11

Indpls Roncalli 58, Beech Grove 32

Jasper 62, Forest Park 43

Kankakee Valley 49, N. Judson 45

Lafayette Catholic 70, Twin Lakes 44

Lawrence Central 49, Indpls Cathedral 40

Lawrence North 57, Indpls Pike 49

Loogootee 47, Wood Memorial 37

Lou. Butler, Ky. 55, Jeffersonville 40

Madison Shawe 76, Rock Creek Academy 47

Michigan City Marquette 78, Hammond Noll 55

Morgan Twp. 77, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 37

N. Decatur 66, S. Decatur 40

N. Harrison 84, Providence 42

N. Knox 43, Southridge 33

N. Miami 46, Argos 39

N. Newton 54, Tri-County 43

New Albany 59, Madison 48

New Castle 58, Wapahani 42

Northfield 56, Tippecanoe Valley 52

Northwestern 73, W. Lafayette 35

Orleans 42, N. Daviess 29

Penn 87, S. Bend Adams 26

Pioneer 56, Frontier 27

S. Bend Washington 61, New Prairie 46

S. Central (Union Mills) 42, Hebron 38

Salem 61, Mitchell 52

Scottsburg 100, Clarksville 16

Seymour 49, Columbus East 35

Tecumseh 58, N. Posey 26

Tipton 53, Sheridan 10

Trinity Lutheran 46, W. Washington 45

University 75, Indpls Scecina 17

Vincennes 53, Princeton 43

Vincennes Rivet 54, Linton 49

Washington 45, Pike Central 22

Washington Catholic 37, Medora 36

Woodlan 53, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 46

Greene County Invitational=

Consolation=

Christel House Academy 34, Indpls Irvington 25

Indpls Howe 45, Indpls Lighthouse East 27

Hendricks County Tournament=

Semifinal=

Avon 61, Tri-West 54

Brownsburg 53, Plainfield 31

Shelby County Tournament=

First Round=

Morristown 61, Southwestern (Shelby) 53

Triton Central 52, Waldron 35

Wayne County Tournament=

First Round=

Hagerstown 36, Centerville 19

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly