AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

November 10, 2018

PREP FOOTBALL=

GHSA A Private=

First Round=

Aquinas 30, Stratford 14

Brookstone 28, Christian Heritage 7

Hebron Christian Academy 20, Mt. Paran Christian 10

Holy Innocents’ 44, Mount de Sales 21

Mount Vernon 41, Savannah Country Day 28

Riverside Military Academy 24, George Walton 14

Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg 52, Whitefield Academy 7

Wesleyan 10, Tattnall Square 8

GHSA A Public=

First Round=

Charlton County 38, Taylor County 0

Chattahoochee County 22, Macon County 12

Commerce 42, Seminole County 6

Dooly County 28, Hancock Central 14

Emanuel County Institute 42, Manchester 20

Miller County 13, Turner County 6

Montgomery County 37, Claxton 12

Trion 20, Wilcox County 19

GHSA Class AA=

First Round=

Bremen 40, Union County 10

Brooks County 47, Screven County 0

Callaway 27, Elbert County 14

Dodge County 39, Jeff Davis 21

Douglass 34, Pepperell 0

Dublin 49, Toombs County 14

Fitzgerald 51, Harlem 14

Hapeville 32, Coosa 10

Heard County 63, Monticello 22

Jefferson County 28, Early County 21

Rabun County 65, Spencer 0

Rockmart 55, South Atlanta 0

Swainsboro 23, Northeast-Macon 7

Thomasville 42, Hephzibah 7

Washington County 31, Vidalia 25

GHSA Class AAA=

First Round=

Benedictine Military 45, Tattnall County 0

Calhoun 55, Fannin County 17

Cedar Grove 49, Hart County 0

Dawson County 44, Haralson County 22

Greater Atlanta Christian 49, North Murray 17

Jackson 33, Monroe 6

Jenkins 29, Appling County 22

Liberty County 38, Southeast Bulloch 14

Lovett 40, Morgan County 7

Monroe Area 38, Pace Academy 22

North Hall 41, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 6

Peach County 48, Ringgold 7

Pierce County 49, Windsor Forest 21

Pike County 9, Crisp County 3, OT

Westminster 35, Jefferson 7

Westside-Macon 32, Cook 18

GHSA Class AAAA=

First Round=

Baldwin 39, Perry 22

Blessed Trinity 55, Northwest Whitfield 16

Burke County 28, Howard 22

Cairo 44, Henry County 0

Cartersville 34, Stephens County 7

Columbus 35, Salem 32

Eastside 41, Hardaway 23

Marist 61, Heritage-Catoosa 20

Mary Persons 59, Richmond Academy 0

North Oconee 27, Sandy Creek 8

Pickens 42, White County 0

Ridgeland 34, Flowery Branch 14

St. Pius X 38, Cedartown 6

Woodward Academy 55, Carver-Columbus 40

GHSA Class AAAAA=

First Round=

Bainbridge 40, Jones County 13

Buford 35, Miller Grove 13

Carrollton 41, Riverwood 30

Cedar Shoals 41, Lithonia 0

Dutchtown 35, Harris County 0

East Paulding 28, Banneker 26

Griffin 19, Statesboro 12

Kell 48, Carver-Atlanta 8

Loganville 14, Southwest DeKalb 13

New Hampstead 21, Starr’s Mill 10

Rome 62, Maynard Jackson 14

Stockbridge 20, Veterans 14

Ware County 35, Riverdale 7

Warner Robins 27, Locust Grove 0

Wayne County 17, Jonesboro 9

GHSA Class AAAAAA=

First Round=

Allatoona 38, Centennial 7

Bradwell Institute 28, Grovetown 21

Coffee 45, Stephenson 17

Creekside 47, Gainesville 12

Creekview 38, Pope 14

Dacula 28, Northgate 0

Effingham County 16, Lakeside-Evans 10

Glynn Academy 42, Evans 7

Habersham Central 35, Douglas County 0

Harrison 23, Johns Creek 20

Lanier 20, Mays 12

Lee County 48, Mundy’s Mill 13

Northside-Warner Robins 43, Tucker 21

Richmond Hill 19, Greenbrier 14

Sequoyah 34, Alpharetta 30

Valdosta 70, Lovejoy 29

GHSA Class AAAAAAA=

First Round=

Archer 56, Forsyth Central 0

Colquitt County 34, Etowah 5

East Coweta 28, Marietta 26

Grayson 38, South Forsyth 6

Hillgrove 21, Pebblebrook 7

Lowndes 54, Cherokee 14

McEachern 48, Newnan 21

Mill Creek 13, Brookwood 10, OT

Milton 28, South Gwinnett 19

Norcross 30, Mountain View 23

North Gwinnett 49, Central Gwinnett 0

Parkview 42, Collins Hill 19

Tift County 42, Roswell 7

Walton 40, Camden County 20

West Forsyth 35, Newton 3

Westlake 28, North Paulding 24

GICAA Class AAA=

Semi-Final=

Community Christian 45, Calvary Christian 20

GISA Class AA=

First Round=

Brentwood 41, Westwood 7

Southwest Georgia Academy 50, Briarwood 12

St. Andrew’s 28, Piedmont 0

GISA Class AAA=

First Round=

Bulloch 49, Brookwood School 27

Southland 35, Westfield 7

Valwood 35, Augusta Prep 12

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly