AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

January 12, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Absarokee 62, Roberts 32

Anaconda 64, Missoula Loyola 31

Arlee 85, Charlo 62

Bainville 67, Brockton 52

Baker 51, Carter County 44

Belt 62, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 60, OT

Big Sandy 57, Turner 51

Billings Central 61, Glendive 34

Billings West 58, Sheridan, Wyo. 41

Bridger 57, Reed Point-Rapelje 49

Browning 80, Havre 54

Cascade 57, Augusta 45

Chinook 81, North Star 22

Corvallis 53, Florence 38

Darby 60, Seeley-Swan 51

Deer Lodge 52, Jefferson (Boulder) 38

Dodson 73, Frazer 33

Ennis 75, Drummond 64

Frenchtown 73, Ronan 54

Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 48, Fairview 43, OT

Great Falls Central 83, Simms 48

Hays-Lodgepole 48, Roy-Winifred 46

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 65, Centerville 49

Huntley Project 57, Shepherd 43

Kalispell Glacier 46, Kalispell Flathead 35

Laurel 43, Sidney 36

Lima 45, Sheridan 36

Livingston 72, Lewistown (Fergus) 65, OT

Malta 43, Glasgow 40

Manhattan Christian 79, Gardiner 49

Melstone 79, Terry 9

Mon-Dak 68, Richey-Lambert 55

Plains 40, Noxon 33

Plentywood 58, Savage 28

Polson 66, Stevensville 45

Red Lodge 45, Columbus 44

Rocky Boy 54, Cut Bank 51

Roundup 52, Joliet 51

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 51, Lustre Christian 48

Scobey 55, Wolf Point 37

Shelby 62, Harlem 48

St. Regis 76, Lincoln 55

Sunburst 52, Dutton-Brady 20

Three Forks 66, Belgrade 55

Townsend 46, Whitehall 32

Twin Bridges 80, Phillipsburg 43

Valier 67, Power 26

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arlee 53, Charlo 41

Belt 82, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 29

Bigfork 61, Thompson Falls 33

Billings Central 43, Glendive 37

Billings Senior 63, Billings Skyview 44

Billings West 67, Sheridan, Wyo. 22

Bridger 52, Reed Point-Rapelje 18

Carter County 50, Baker 27

Cascade 70, Augusta 38

Columbus 61, Red Lodge 32

Culbertson 59, Circle 34

Custer-Hysham 49, Northern Cheyenne 46

Deer Lodge 42, Jefferson (Boulder) 30

Dodson 61, Frazer 39

Dutton-Brady 46, Sunburst 25

Ennis 58, Drummond 41

Forsyth 58, Lame Deer 36

Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 59, Fairview 22

Glasgow 40, Malta 36

Great Falls Central 47, Simms 39

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 56, Centerville 18

Huntley Project 47, Shepherd 41

Kalispell Glacier 32, Kalispell Flathead 24

Laurel 70, Sidney 26

Livingston 49, Lewistown (Fergus) 28

Manhattan Christian 57, Gardiner 33

Melstone 86, Terry 10

Missoula Loyola 55, Anaconda 34

Mon-Dak 50, Richey-Lambert 33

North Star 58, Chinook 29

Phillipsburg 45, Twin Bridges 30

Plains 36, Noxon 24

Rocky Boy 60, Cut Bank 49

Ronan 37, Frenchtown 35

Roundup 38, Joliet 32

Roy-Winifred 59, Hays-Lodgepole 23

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 45, Lustre Christian 29

Savage 55, Plentywood 45

Seeley-Swan 48, Darby 36

Shelby 40, Harlem 37

Sheridan 51, Lima 28

Shields Valley 56, White Sulphur Springs 18

St. Regis 47, Lincoln 15

Stevensville 52, Polson 40

Stillwater Christian 55, Helena Christian 20

Three Forks 59, Belgrade 37

Townsend 52, Whitehall 34

Turner 68, Big Sandy 34

Wibaux 64, Broadus 31

Wolf Point 55, Scobey 43

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly